login | Upload file | Home
SOUL: WV

Results for other years: 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018

Results for other categories in 2019 : MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO WO MV MSV WSV MUV WUV MHV WHV

Scottish Orienteering Urban League standings for Veteran Women 40+ in 2019

Best 5 out of 10 races to score.

Results are cross-referenced between races using BOF numbers. Only competitors whose BOF numbers were included in the results file submitted by the organiser will score Urban League points.

Hover over the race number or click/tap here (opens pop-up window) to see dates and venues.

  Name   Club Races best 5 Help tie break 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10
1 Cathy Tilbrook W50 FVO 5 467 0 87 96   100   93 91      
2 Laura Farquharson W50 GRAMP 5 432 0   87 89   83 88 85      
3 Beccy Osborn W45 FVO 4 376 0       96 93 91 96      
4 Alison Matheson W45 INVOC 4 342 0 74 90   93 85          
5 Josie Stansfield W50 FVO 4 331 0 63 91 91   86          
6 Rachel Scott W50 GRAMP 4 330 0 71 88   89 82          
7 Hanne Robertson W45 ESOC 4 323 0 64   85   87   87      
8 Tereza Maria Rush W40 BOK 3 300 0 100 100 100              
9 Bridget Khursheed W50 RR 4 299 0 49 81   87     82      
10 Sally Mccartney W50 CLYDE 4 291 0 47   83 86 75          
11 Helena Nolan W50 ESOC 4 284 0 91 93     0 100        
12 Fiona Forrest W45 RR 3 275 0 88     91   96        
13 Heather Fellbaum W55 MDOC 3 272 0 89         90 93      
14 Jeni Rowe W40 ESOC 3 255 0   82   88   85        
15 Helen Rennie W45 WCOC 3 239 0 65   86       88      
16 Judith Bell W50 ESOC 3 233.5 0 58.5 89         86      
17 Elizabeth Campbell W50 MOR 3 220 0 56   87   77          
18 Sarah Dunn W50 MAROC 2 200 0         100   100      
19 Lorna Eades W50 INT 2 180 0 84   96              
20 Lynne Thomas W45 WCOC 2 173 0 80   93              
21 Jenny Hammond W40 FVO 2 171 0   84       87        
22 Jennifer Atkinson W40 ELO 2 169 0 81       88          
23 Lucy Galloway W50 INT 2 162 0     84   78          
24 Marie Claire Shankland W50 FVO 3 161 0 0       80   81      
25 Rachel Wilson W50 CLYDE 2 149 0 68       81          
26 Dawn Goddard W50 FVO 2 145 0 61           84      
27 Claire Boothroyd W50 WCOC 2 141 0 52           89      
28 Susan Twissell W50 INT 2 130 0 46         84        
29 Sharon Parkin W50 ESOC 2 127 0 45         82        
30 Amanda Crawshaw W45 SYO 1 96 0 96                  
30 Karen Parker W55 BL 1 96 0         96          
32 Ruth Ker W50 CLARO 1 93 0 93                  
33 Deb Murrell W50 SROC 1 91 0         91          
34 Diane Jacks W50 WRE 1 90 0     90              
34 Vicky Thornton W55 MDOC 1 90 0             90      
34 Janette Macleod W40 BASOC 1 90 0 90                  
34 Jen Leonard W50 FVO 1 90 0       90            
38 Catherine Hill W50 DEE 1 89.5 0         89.5          
38 Susannah MacMillan W50 2 89.5 0 0       89.5          
40 Katherine Kirk W50 ESOC 2 89 0 0         89        
41 Fran Daley W40 ESOC 1 88 0     88              
42 Heather Findlay W40 SLOW 1 86 0 86                  
42 Elizabeth Kenyon W45 MOR 1 86 0   86                
42 Nicola Melville W40 FVO 1 86 0           86        
45 Carol Burnapp W50 ECKO 1 85 0   85                
45 Natasha Conway W45 AIRE 1 85 0 85                  
47 Gilly Kirkwood W55 INVOC 1 84 0         84          
48 Helen Meredith W40 EBOR 1 83 0 83                  
48 Leonne Hutchinson W50 ESOC 1 83 0   83                
48 Lynn Easton W40 STAG 1 83 0           83        
48 Angela Darley W45 GO 1 83 0             83      
52 Kate Charles W50 WCOC 1 82 0 82                  
53 Elanor McNamara W40 AYROC 1 79 0         79          
53 Jenny Lightfoot W45 SYO 1 79 0 79                  
55 Elizabeth Barr W50 MOR 1 78 0 78                  
56 Iris Lueke W40 SLOW 1 77 0 77                  
57 Sal Chaffey W50 DVO 1 76 0 76                  
57 Esther Gooch W45 MAROC 1 76 0         76          
59 Morag McLuckie W45 MOR 2 75 0 75       0          
60 Rona Molloy W50 FVO 1 73 0 73                  
61 Helen Parkinson W50 NOC 1 72 0 72                  
62 Cecilia Fenerty W55 MDOC 1 70 0 70                  
63 Maire Convery W50 HH 1 69 0 69                  
64 Karen Fraser W40 MOR 1 67 0 67                  
65 Janet Adams W55 SYO 1 66 0 66                  
66 Helen Martland W50 EPOC 1 62 0 62                  
67 Ruth Harris W50 DEE 1 60 0 60                  
68 Rachel Fawthrop W50 ESOC 1 58.5 0 58.5                  
69 Sandra Mather W50 SMOC 1 57 0 57                  
70 Claire Selby W45 DVO 1 55 0 55                  
71 Carol Graham W50 SOLWAY 1 54 0 54                  
72 Juliet Bentley W50 SROC 1 53 0 53                  
73 Lesley Ward W50 SYO 1 51 0 51                  
74 Henri Shepherd W50 INVOC 1 50 0 50                  
75 Catherine MacColl W45 ESOC 1 48 0 48                  
76 Nicola Wood W45 KFO 1 0 0 0                  
76 Jane Yates W50 BL 1 0 0 0                  
76 Kim Sanderson W40 NATO 1 0 0 0                  
76 Jude Smith W50 AYROC 1 0 0         0          
76 Jane Petty W40 ESOC 1 0 0         0          
76 Jane Carcas W50 INT 2 0 0 0       0          

Results for other categories in 2019: MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO WO MV MSV WSV MUV WUV MHV WHV

Results for other years: 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018

Results for other Urban Leagues

UK Urban League

East Midlands Urban League

North-West Urban League

Southern England Orienteering Urban League

West Midlands Urban League

Yorkshire Urban League