login | Upload file | Home
SOUL: WSV

Results for other years: 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2020

Results for other categories in 2019 : MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO WO MV WV MSV MUV WUV MHV WHV

Scottish Orienteering Urban League standings for Supervet Women 55+ in 2019

Best 5 out of 10 races to score.

Results are cross-referenced between races using BOF numbers. Only competitors whose BOF numbers were included in the results file submitted by the organiser will score Urban League points.

Hover over the race number or click/tap here (opens pop-up window) to see dates and venues.

  Name   Club Races best 5 Help tie break 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10
1 Alison Cunningham W55 ESOC 7 500 0 100   100 100   100 100 100   100
2 Eileen Maxwell W55 RR 8 488 0   93 89   100 96 93 96 100 96
3 Fiona Hendrie W55 FVO 8 461 0 87 89   92 96 93 91 83   85
4 Lindsey Knox W60 RR 9 460 0 88 90 90 96 91 89.5 87 88   93
5 Tricia Alston W55 INT 7 454 0 89 91 88 92   91   87   91
6 Amelia Petrie W60 CLYDE 7 449.5 0   87 87 90 93 89.5   78   90
7 Hazel Hindle W55 MDOC 9 439 0 71 86 86 89 89 86 89 66   84
8 Sally Lindsay W60 ESOC 5 430 0 81   84   90 87       88
9 Pauline McAdam W60 RR 5 428 0 82   83   84   90     89
10 Morag McIntyre W60 INT 6 413 0 65 85   88   88   59   87
11 Louise Longhurst W55 FVO 4 342 0 93 88   87       74    
12 Fiona Johnston W55 RR 4 299 0     78   82     56   83
13 Caz Dudley W55 MAROC 4 284 0 62   81   80     61    
14 Joyce Marshall W55 AIRE 3 256 0 78       88     90    
15 Jan Kersel W60 ECKO 3 220 0         78   85 57    
16 Louise Dunn W55 LOC 3 181 0 85   96         0    
17 Lesley Gomersall W55 GRAMP 2 180 0     91         89    
18 Vicky Thornton W55 MDOC 2 177 0 84             93    
19 Carol Edwards W60 BL 2 176 0             96 80    
20 Christine Patterson W60 CLYDE 2 174 0             88     86
21 Carole Chapman W55 MOR 2 171 0     85       86      
22 Julia Laverack W55 WAROC 2 170 0 86             84    
23 Philippa Weir W55 MOR 2 166 0   83     83          
24 Deborah Goodwin W55 WCOC 2 165.5 0     80   85.5          
25 Trish Coombs W60 MAROC 3 164.5 0 0   79   85.5          
26 Catherine Rooney W55 RR 2 161 0 77 84                
27 Penelope Smirthwaite W55 MOR 2 160 0 64               96  
28 Karen Quickfall W55 SROC 2 157 0 76             81    
29 Lindsey King W55 AIRE 2 139 0 67             72    
30 Jacqueline Embrey W60 DEE 2 132 0 69             63    
31 Hazel Dean W55 FVO 1 100 0   100                
32 Jane Halliday W55 MOR 1 96 0   96                
32 Ann Haley W55 INT 1 96 0 96                  
34 Elizabeth Furness W60 MOR 1 93 0                 93  
34 Charlotte Somers-Cocks W55 LOC 1 93 0     93              
36 Jill Blount W55 SO 1 91 0               91    
36 Jo Cleary W55 LOC 1 91 0 91                  
36 Lisa Hutchison W60 INVOC 1 91 0                 91  
39 Veronica Vargas W55 INVOC 1 90 0                 90  
39 Linda Pakuls W60 WIM 1 90 0 90                  
41 Caroline Hornby W55 MOR 2 87 0         87       0  
42 Carolyn Dent W55 BOK 1 86 0               86    
43 Judith Wood W55 PFO 1 85 0               85    
44 Stella Lewsley W65 BL 2 83 0 83       0          
45 Helen Errington W55 HH 1 82 0               82    
45 Maggie Scrugham W60 ESOC 1 82 0     82              
47 Susanne Andersen W55 BOK 1 81 0         81          
48 Jane Campbell W60 DEE 1 80 0 80                  
49 Caroline Mackenzie W55 CLOK 1 79 0               79    
49 Jane Anthony W60 SROC 1 79 0 79                  
49 Jean Payne W65 DEE 1 79 0         79          
52 Gill Adams W55 AIRE 2 77 0 0             77    
53 Sally Wilkinson W55 SUFFOC 1 76 0               76    
54 Karen Clark W60 EBOR 1 75 0 75                  
54 Penny Marsh W55 SO 1 75 0               75    
56 Ruth Blair W55 NWOC 1 74 0 74                  
57 Helen Lloyd W60 NOR 1 73 0               73    
57 Lynne Walker W65 BASOC 1 73 0 73                  
59 Christine Robinson W60 LOC 1 72 0 72                  
60 Judy Burge W60 LOC 1 71 0               71    
61 Julie Murphy W55 LVO 1 70 0               70    
61 Catherine Wetherfield W55 WCOC 1 70 0 70                  
63 Kate Thomas W55 CLYDE 1 68.5 0               68.5    
63 Adele Newall W55 KERNO 1 68.5 0               68.5    
65 Patricia Davies W60 NATO 1 68 0 68                  
66 Maggie Roach W60 SLOW 1 67 0               67    
67 Andrea Lines W55 ECKO 1 66 0 66                  
68 Helen Barker W55 FVO 1 65 0               65    
69 Sue Woods W60 WAOC 1 64 0               64    
70 Helen Pedley W55 EPOC 1 63 0 63                  
71 Rachel Hopkins W55 LOK 1 62 0               62    
72 Anne Hickling W60 ESOC 1 61 0 61                  
73 Wendy Carlyle W60 AIRE 1 60 0               60    
73 Anne Hoy W60 ESOC 1 60 0 60                  
75 Julie Webster W55 NOC 1 58 0               58    
76 Gwen Tanner W55 BOK 1 55 0               55    
77 Eleanor Taylor W60 DEVON 1 54 0               54    
78 Jane Stew W60 OD 1 53 0               53    
79 Toria Wimpenny W60 DEVON 1 52 0               52    
80 Heather Walton W55 SLOW 1 51 0               51    
81 Linda Hayles W65 EPOC 1 50 0               50    
82 Amanda Bailey W55 SN 1 49 0               49    
83 Hilary Eastley W60 BL 1 0 0               0    
83 Susan Norris W55 ERYRI 1 0 0 0                  
83 Janet Cronk W60 WAOC 1 0 0               0    
83 Christine Williams W60 SYO 1 0 0         0          
83 Marsela McLeod W55 INVOC 1 0 0 0                  

Results for other categories in 2019: MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO WO MV WV MSV MUV WUV MHV WHV

Results for other years: 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2020

Results for other Urban Leagues

UK Urban League

British TrailO League

East Midlands Urban League

North-West Urban League

Southern England Orienteering Urban League

West Midlands Urban League

Yorkshire Urban League