login | Upload file | Home
SOUL: MJ

Results for other years: 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018

Results for other categories in 2019 : MYJ WYJ WJ MO WO MV WV MSV WSV MUV WUV MHV WHV

Scottish Orienteering Urban League standings for Junior Men 16- in 2019

Best 5 out of 10 races to score.

Results are cross-referenced between races using BOF numbers. Only competitors whose BOF numbers were included in the results file submitted by the organiser will score Urban League points.

Hover over the race number or click/tap here (opens pop-up window) to see dates and venues.

  Name   Club Races best 5 Help tie break 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10
1 James Hammond M14 FVO 5 468 0 86 93       96 100 93    
2 Alastair Mccartney M16 CLYDE 5 464 0 90   96 100 90     88    
3 Oscar Shepherd M16 INVOC 5 453 0 87   93   91 93   89    
4 Jamie Lawlor M16 ESOC 5 447 0   90   96 85   91 85    
5 Sam Griffin M16 GRAMP 3 291 0 91 100     100          
6 Pierre Lardet M16 FVO 3 280.5 0 93       87.5 100        
7 Jamie Goddard M16 FVO 3 271 0 84 91     96          
8 Ewan Musgrave M16 MAROC 3 269.5 0 89       87.5   93      
9 Samuel Bartlett M14 INT 3 248 0 75       83 90        
10 Joel Atkinson M14 ELO 3 240 0 82       80     78    
11 Jim Bailey M16 BOK 2 200 0     100         100    
12 Charlie Rennie M16 WCOC 2 192 0 96           96      
13 Angus Ivory M16 INT 2 189 0   96     93          
14 Joseph Lawlor M14 ESOC 4 182 0       93 0 89 0      
15 Jonty Goodwin M16 WCOC 2 175 0     91   84          
16 Stanley Flint M16 FVO 2 174 0 83         91        
17 Ewan McCartney M14 CLYDE 2 172.5 0     89         83.5    
18 Ruaridh Flint M16 FVO 2 172 0 85         87        
19 Wilfrid Teasdale M14 WCOC 2 167 0 80             87    
20 Michael Paterson M16 CLYDE 2 166 0 77 89                
21 David Ivory M14 INT 2 163 0 81       82          
22 Dominic Wathey M14 MDOC 2 160 0 74             86    
23 Jonas Newey M14 MAROC 2 159 0 78       81          
24 Benedict Sanderson M14 NATO 2 158 0 79             79    
25 Tommy Thin M16 INT 2 157 0 69 88                
26 Andrew Twigg M14 FVO 2 156 0 70         86        
27 Joe Hudd M16 WCOC 1 100 0 100                  
28 Joe Sunley M16 WCOC 1 96 0               96    
29 Tom Perry M16 DEVON 1 91 0               91    
30 Ewan Bennett M14 MAROC 1 90 0     90              
30 Jake O'Donnell M14 DVO 1 90 0               90    
30 Tom Tynan M14 ESOC 1 90 0             90      
33 Joel Gooch M16 MAROC 1 89 0         89          
34 Ben Polwart M16 FVO 1 88 0           88        
34 Joe Owens M16 SYO 1 88 0     88              
34 Herbie Ashworth M16 WCOC 1 88 0 88                  
37 Adam Barrie M14 MAROC 1 86 0         86          
38 Duncan Barker M16 FVO 1 83.5 0               83.5    
39 Peter Scott M14 LOC 1 82 0               82    
40 Ben O'Donnell M16 DVO 1 81 0               81    
41 Alexander Evans M16 POTOC 1 80 0               80    
42 Michael Finch M16 SROC 1 77 0               77    
43 Thomas Ross M14 INT 1 76 0 76                  
43 Billy Davies M16 NATO 1 76 0               76    
45 Yann Newey M12 MAROC 1 75 0               75    
46 Angus Thom M16 SOLWAY 1 73 0 73                  
47 Henry Teasdale M16 WCOC 1 72 0 72                  
48 George Martin M14 CLOK 1 71 0 71                  
49 Jakob Niland M12 BASOC 1 0 0 0                  
49 Ranolph Whitehead M12 MAROC 1 0 0               0    

Results for other categories in 2019: MYJ WYJ WJ MO WO MV WV MSV WSV MUV WUV MHV WHV

Results for other years: 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018

Results for other Urban Leagues

UK Urban League

East Midlands Urban League

North-West Urban League

Southern England Orienteering Urban League

West Midlands Urban League

Yorkshire Urban League