login | Upload file | Home
SOUL: WUV

Results for other years: 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018

Results for other categories in 2019 : MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO WO MV WV MSV WSV MUV MHV WHV

Scottish Orienteering Urban League standings for Ultravet Women 65+ in 2019

Best 5 out of 10 races to score.

Results are cross-referenced between races using BOF numbers. Only competitors whose BOF numbers were included in the results file submitted by the organiser will score Urban League points.

Hover over the race number or click/tap here (opens pop-up window) to see dates and venues.

  Name   Club Races best 5 Help tie break 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10
1 Margaret Dalgleish W65 ESOC 8 481 0 93 96 100 91 0 96 96 90    
2 Sheila Strain W70 ELO 8 478 0 96 93 90 93 96 100 93 88    
3 Heather Smithard W70 KFO 7 468 0 89 91 93 100   93 91 84.5    
4 Fiona Findlay W70 ESOC 7 441 0 87 89 88 89 86   88 71    
5 Rhona Fraser W65 ESOC 5 436 0 83 90     89 91   83    
6 Christine Kiddier W65 BL 4 393 0 100 100         100 93    
7 Kathleen Lessells W70 ESOC 4 337 0 84     88   90   75    
8 Lindsey Esson W65 GRAMP 4 319 0         85 87 87 60    
9 Janice Nisbet W65 ESOC 4 289 0     96   93   0 100    
10 Anne Thom W65 ESOC 4 256 0 77     90 0 89        
11 Jackie Caldwell W65 ESOC 3 252 0 78     86   88        
12 Lynne Walker W65 BASOC 3 248 0         91   89 68    
13 Mary Williams W65 ESOC 3 196 0       96 100     0    
14 Miriam Rosen W70 SROC 2 178 0 91       87          
15 Mary Nixon W70 SOC 2 167 0 85             82    
16 Anne Stevenson W70 ESOC 2 164 0 76 88                
17 Jen Gale W70 DVO 2 150 0 81             69    
18 Judy Johnson W65 SYO 1 96 0               96    
19 Joan Noble W70 INVOC 1 91 0     91              
19 Sarah Brown W65 SLOW (S 1 91 0               91    
21 Lindsey Hensman W70 FVO 1 90 0         90          
21 Susan Stevens W65 AIRE 1 90 0 90                  
21 Rhona Fraser W65 ESOC 1 90 0             90      
24 Inara Gipsle W65 TVOC 1 89 0     89              
24 Sheila Carey W70 OD 1 89 0               89    
26 Carol McNeill W75 LOC 1 88 0 88                  
26 Karen Blackburn W70 BL 1 88 0         88          
28 Sue Hands W70 WIM 1 87 0               87    
28 Val Finch W65 FVO 1 87 0       87            
30 Liz Godfree W70 DVO 1 86 0 86                  
30 Margaret Willdig W65 OD 1 86 0               86    
32 Lyn West W65 SOS 1 84.5 0               84.5    
33 Jill Smith W65 EBOR 1 82 0 82                  
34 Christine Middleton W70 DVO 1 80.5 0               80.5    
34 Beryl Pring W70 SAX 1 80.5 0               80.5    
36 Teresa Finlay W65 FERMO 1 80 0 80                  
37 Jean Payne W65 DEE 1 79 0 79                  
37 Marcella McLennan W70 TINTO 1 79 0               79    
39 Smith Sheila W70 EBOR 1 78 0               78    
40 Sue Hallett W70 OD 1 77 0               77    
41 Christine King W70 BOK 1 76 0               76    
42 Sally Collins W65 BKO 1 74 0               74    
43 Anne Palmer W65 BOK 1 73 0               73    
44 Margaret Murphy W70 DEE 1 72 0               72    
45 Linda Whitehead W65 EBOR 1 70 0               70    
46 Hazel Bickle W65 WAOC 1 67 0               67    
47 Rowan Purkis W65 LOC 1 66 0               66    
48 Julia Robertson W65 QO 1 65 0               65    
49 Jane Payne W65 EPOC 1 64 0               64    
50 Kirsteen Kershaw W70 ESOC 1 63 0               63    
51 Alison Doyle W70 MDOC 1 62 0               62    
52 Nina Stimson W70 NWO 1 61 0               61    
53 Chris Wood W70 FVO 1 0 0             0      
53 Viv Macdonald W65 DVO 1 0 0 0                  

Results for other categories in 2019: MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO WO MV WV MSV WSV MUV MHV WHV

Results for other years: 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018

Results for other Urban Leagues

UK Urban League

East Midlands Urban League

North-West Urban League

Southern England Orienteering Urban League

West Midlands Urban League

Yorkshire Urban League