login | Upload file | Home
SOUL: MV

Results for other years: 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018

Results for other categories in 2019 : MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO WO WV MSV WSV MUV WUV MHV WHV

Scottish Orienteering Urban League standings for Veteran Men 40+ in 2019

Best 5 out of 10 races to score.

Results are cross-referenced between races using BOF numbers. Only competitors whose BOF numbers were included in the results file submitted by the organiser will score Urban League points.

Hover over the race number or click/tap here (opens pop-up window) to see dates and venues.

  Name   Club Races best 5 Help tie break 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10
1 Will Hensman M40 FVO 6 496 0 96 100 100   100 100 88      
2 Roger Goddard M45 FVO 5 473 0 89 96     96 96 96      
3 Trevor Hindle M55 MDOC 7 439 0 65 88 87 89 85 90 79      
4 Alastair Dunlop M45 CLYDE 5 411 0 71 85 85   82 88        
5 Mark Wood M50 ESOC 5 409.5 0 73 78 83.5 91 84          
6 Simon Finch M40 FVO 6 401 0 49   76 86 75 81 83      
7 Nick Langley M45 CLYDE 6 391 0 52 72   88 69 80 82      
8 Jon Cross M50 FVO 5 372 0 0 90   100 89   93      
9 Paul Hammond M40 FVO 4 357 0 86 89       91 91      
10 Andrew Campbell M50 MOR 4 348 0 90   93   76   89      
11 Walter Clark M40 ESOC 4 344 0 81 83   93   87        
12 Jonathan Ellis M40 ESOC 4 332 0 77 80       89 86      
13 Jon Shepherd M50 INVOC 4 317.5 0 75   80   77.5 85        
14 Terry Johnstone M50 ESOC 4 317 0 66 82       84 85      
15 Michael McPhillips M50 ESOC 4 291 0 54 74   84   79        
16 Duncan Harris M50 DEE 3 279 0 91       88   100      
17 Ben Stansfield M50 FVO 3 272 0   91 91   90          
18 William Ivory M45 INT 3 262 0 88 87     87          
19 Jamie Rennie M45 WCOC 3 261 0 82   89       90      
20 Alistair Hindle M45 ESOC 3 242 0 78 81     83          
21 Max Carcas M50 INT 3 240.5 0 76       77.5   87      
22 Ben Hartman M50 INT 3 238 0 68         86 84      
23 Andy Paterson M50 CLYDE 3 216 0 60 75         81      
24 Peter McLuckie M45 MOR 3 208 0 61   79   68          
25 Paul Watson M45 MDOC 3 205 0 47 71   87            
26 Jonathan Molloy M50 FVO 3 202 0 58 73     71          
27 Ray Ward M40 2 193 0 100       93          
28 Mark Johnston M45 FVO 3 184 0   93   0 91          
29 Chad Harrison M40 FVO 2 180 0 84     96            
30 John McKendrick M50 STAG 2 174 0   84   90            
31 Tim Griffin M50 GRAMP 2 173 0 87       86          
32 Brad Connor M45 FVO 2 162 0   79       83        
33 Patrick Bartlett M50 INT 2 161 0         79 82        
34 Matthew Clark M50 KFO 2 151 0       85 66          
35 Ronald Nolan M50 ESOC 2 149 0   76     73          
36 Clive Masson M50 ESOC 2 134 0 57 77                
37 Duncan Leishman M45 ELO 2 131 0 53         78        
38 Michael Atkinson M40 ELO 2 129 0 55       74          
39 Edward Niland M45 BASOC 2 128 0 48           80      
40 David McNeish M45 ESOC 2 122 0 50       72          
41 Richard Barrett M45 BAOC 1 96 0     96              
42 Chad Harrison M40 FVO 1 93 0           93        
42 Martin Ward M50 SYO 1 93 0 93                  
44 Daniel Gooch M45 MAROC 2 90 0     90   0          
45 Ali Robertson M40 GRAMP 1 88 0     88              
46 Martin Quirke M40 ESOC 1 86 0   86                
46 Scott Bailey M45 BOK 1 86 0     86              
48 James Meredith M40 EBOR 1 85 0 85                  
49 David Eades M50 INT 1 83.5 0     83.5              
50 Peter Murphy M40 DEE 1 83 0 83                  
51 William Nicolson M45 INVOC 1 82 0     82              
52 Steve Wilson M50 CLYDE 1 81 0         81          
52 Chris Huthwaite M50 SARUM 1 81 0     81              
54 Dan Parker M55 BL 1 80 0         80          
54 Jason Inman M45 FVO 1 80 0 80                  
56 Caspian Richards M45 INT 1 79 0 79                  
57 Jeremy Huthwaite M50 GRAMP 1 78 0     78              
58 Adrian Will M45 GRAMP 1 77 0     77              
58 Chris Furse M40 STAG 1 77 0           77        
60 Jon Darley M50 GO 1 75 0     75              
61 Sandro Rodrigues M45 BOF 1 74 0 74                  
61 David Kirk M50 GRAMP 1 74 0     74              
63 Adrian Griffiths M50 WRE 1 73 0     73              
64 Paul McGreal M45 RR 1 72 0 72                  
64 Alan Bennett M50 MAROC 1 72 0     72              
66 Duncan Edmondson M50 ELO 1 70 0 70                  
66 Richard Hill M50 DEE 1 70 0         70          
66 Philip Kenyon M50 MOR 1 70 0   70                
69 Simon Firth M45 ESOC 1 69 0   69                
69 John Slater M45 WCOC 1 69 0 69                  
71 Colin Salisbury M50 INVOC 1 67 0         67          
71 David Wathey M50 MDOC 1 67 0 67                  
73 Francis Shillitoe M45 NATO 1 64 0 64                  
74 Mark Edwards M50 SROC 1 63 0 63                  
75 Doug Flint M50 FVO 1 62 0 62                  
76 Mark Rowe M45 ESOC 1 59 0 59                  
77 Nick Martin M45 CLOK 1 56 0 56                  
78 John Pullen M45 MOR 1 51 0 51                  
79 Edward Jones M50 DEE 1 46 0 46                  
80 Andrew Selby M40 DVO 1 45 0 45                  
81 Roy McGregor M50 SROC 1 44 0 44                  
82 Ian McCubbin M65 TAY 1 43 0 43                  
83 Kevin Holliday M50 INVOC 1 0 0 0                  
83 Ross Lilley M50 ECKO 1 0 0 0                  
83 Stuart Graham M50 SOLWAY 1 0 0 0                  
83 Mark Stodgell M45 WCH 1 0 0 0                  
83 Paul Murgatroyd M50 LOG 1 0 0     0              
83 Chris Morgan M40 ESOC 1 0 0 0                  
83 Alan Irving M50 WCOC 1 0 0             0      

Results for other categories in 2019: MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO WO WV MSV WSV MUV WUV MHV WHV

Results for other years: 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018

Results for other Urban Leagues

UK Urban League

East Midlands Urban League

North-West Urban League

Southern England Orienteering Urban League

West Midlands Urban League

Yorkshire Urban League