login | Upload file | Home
SEOUL: WV

Results for other years: 2012 2014 2015 2016 2017

Results for other categories in 2013 : MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO WO MV MSV WSV MUV WUV

Southern England Orienteering Urban League standings for Veteran Women 40+ in 2013

Best 7 out of 14 races to score.

Results are cross-referenced between races using BOF numbers. Only competitors whose BOF numbers were included in the results file submitted by the organiser will score Urban League points.

Hover over the race number or click/tap here (opens pop-up window) to see dates and venues.

  Name   Club Races best 7 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14
1 Sarah Louise Francis W45 SN 10 669 96 96 91 87 93   100 100 93 86       88
2 Carolyn Dent W50 SARUM 11 635 87 87 83 75.5   93 96 90 91 85     86 91
3 Liz Phillips W45 OD 7 626.5 91     78         90 88.5 98 93 88  
4 Gillian Hanson W45 HH 8 584 85 88 85 70   90     79       73 84
5 Caroline Potter W50 BOK 8 579 86   78     81 93 87 76 78     56  
6 Katherine Pike W50 WIM 7 545       57 88 88 90   75       64 83
7 Sue Bett W45 SN 5 489     100   100     96 100         93
8 Woo Allen W45 BAOC 5 471       93       93 96 91 98      
9 Tanya Taylor W40 LOG 5 443     96 84           93   90 80  
10 Lesley Ward W40 SYO 5 389   86 82 68           77   76    
11 Alison Harding W50 HH 4 374   100 89 96                 89  
12 Amanda Ward W50 HALO 5 352     77 52             88 78 57  
13 Elizabeth Hamer-Davies W45 MDOC 5 341   84 76 50               70 61  
14 Susan Crickmore W50 SO 4 340     86           84     83   87
15 Alison Reynolds W45 DEVON 4 336 88         89       83     76  
16 Jane Lambert W50 SO 4 335       74             91   81 89
17 Jane Blackford W40 BADO 4 320         89   91     73     67  
18 Helen Hodge W50 WIM 4 315         87 86           79 63  
19 Jenn Hudd W45 BOK 4 308.5 82         87       74     65.5  
20 Gwen Tanner W50 BOK 4 305 84     71           81     69  
21 Bailey Sheralee W40 DFOK 3 296                       100 96 100
22 Hazel Hindle W50 MDOC 4 295.5   85 81 61.5                 68  
23 Rachel Pocock W45 WAOC 3 271     90                 91 90  
24 Louise Tonge W40 BOK 3 269.5           96       88.5     85  
25 Helen Errington W50 HH 3 251                 88     85 78  
25 Liz Cross W40 OD 3 251 90 89                     72  
27 Debra Robinson W45 BKO 3 247               84 73   90      
28 Adell Cooper W50 NWO 3 240                 87 76     77  
29 Angela Darley W40 GO 3 228     80 59       89            
30 Fiona Clough W50 BKO 3 226       56       91         79  
31 Penny Marsh W50 SO 3 201.5       54                 65.5 82
32 Alice Bedwell W50 BOK 2 196 100                 96        
33 Karen French W45 WIM 2 189         96               93  
34 Julia Jarvis W45 SO 2 186       90                   96
35 Dorte Torpe Hansen W45 SLOW 2 184   91                 93      
36 Wendy Bullen W45 WIM 2 182         91 91                
37 Sarah Howes W50 SAX 2 178     93 85                    
37 Convery Marie W45 HH 2 178                       88   90
39 Sue Carter W45 CHIG 2 176   93   83                    
40 Serena Ludford W45 BADO 2 175                 86   89      
41 Catherine Galvin W50 LOK 2 174   90 84                      
42 Claire Bushnell W50 WCH 2 169                   82   87    
43 Kerrie Benham W50 SARUM 2 168         86 82                
44 Adele Newall W50 KERNO 2 166 93     73                    
44 Sue Parker W50 BKO 2 166               86 80          
46 Helen Nisbet W50 SMOC 2 157                 77     80    
47 Clare Hanna W45 LOG 2 154     79             75        
47 Lucy Paton W50 SN 2 154                 83       71  
49 Rachel Oxburgh W45 WAOC 2 153                 78     75    
50 Christine Collins W50 WCH 2 149 80     69                    
50 Alison Hooper W40 SO 2 149       63                   86
52 Julie Cleary W45 LOK 2 147       66         81          
53 Alison Saunders W50 HH 2 145     74                 71    
54 Sarah Mansel W45 SUFFOC 2 143.5       61.5               82    
55 Jillian Devine W45 SOC 2 143                         62 81
55 Carole Chapman W50 RAFO 2 143       64           79        
57 Adele Appleby W50 QO 2 132 78                       54  
57 Susanne Andersen W50 BOK 2 132 77                       55  
59 Helen Sharp W45 SWOC 2 131                 72       59  
60 Sarah Dunn W45 MAROC 1 100       100                    
60 Rachel Leathwood W40 BOK 1 100                   100        
60 Tamsin Horsler W45 WIM 1 100           100                
60 Melanie Slade W45 SN 1 100                         100  
64 Alison Hardy W45 LEI 1 96                       96    
65 Johanna Cleary W45 LOC 1 91       91                    
65 Jane Morgan W50 SOC 1 91                         91  
67 Rachel Dennis W45 BOK 1 90                   90        
67 Tina Stratford W40 WSX 1 90         90                  
69 Heather Phipps W40 AIRE 1 89                       89    
69 Joanne Hickling W45 SAX 1 89                 89          
69 Susan Skinner W45 WCOC 1 89       89                    
69 Wendy Smith W55 NWO 1 89             89              
69 Jane Ackland W45 INT 1 89 89                          
74 Serena Ludford W45 BADO 1 88               88            
74 Veronica Barette W40 LOK 1 88     88                      
74 Marsela McLeod W45 INVOC 1 88       88                    
77 Sal Chaffey W45 DVO 1 87                         87  
77 Sue Couldery W50 GO 1 87                     87      
77 Alice Hodkinson W40 WAOC 1 87     87                      
77 Amanda Roberts W50 LOG 1 87                   87        
81 Lloyd Helen W50 NOR 1 86                       86    
81 Anna Chapman W40 SO 1 86       86                    
83 Katy Dyer W60 BOK 1 85           85                
83 Sue Carpenter W50 HH 1 85               85            
83 Alison Gourd W45 MV 1 85                 85          
83 Jill Blount W50 SO 1 85                           85
87 Helen Parkinson W45 NOC 1 84                         84  
87 Elizabeth Treherne W45 BOK 1 84                   84        
87 Edwards Rachel W50 SMOC 1 84                       84    
87 Tiffany Wilson W40 WIM 1 84           84                
91 Isobel Harrington W50 DFOK 1 83 83                          
91 Wendy Heard W45 WIM 1 83           83                
91 Nicola Miller W45 Wim 1 83                         83  
94 Barbara Keenan W45 DEVON 1 82                         82  
94 Heather Walton W50 SLOW 1 82                 82          
94 Helena Crutchley W50 Halo 1 82       82                    
97 Eleanor Taylor W50 DEVON 1 81 81                          
97 Hague Helen W40 WAOC 1 81                       81    
97 Cath Williams W40 Wch 1 81       81                    
100 Jane Harries W45 SLOW 1 80                           80
100 Gillian Edgar W45 Havoc 1 80       80                    
100 Elaine Sutton W45 DEE 1 80                   80        
103 Sarah Noot W40 Epoc 1 79       79                    
103 Carol Taverner W50 WIGHTO 1 79 79                          
105 Ruth Lockley W60 Coboc 1 77       77                    
105 Helen Ashenden W45 SN 1 77                       77    
107 Emma Harrison W40 EPOC 1 75.5       75.5                    
108 Carol Prosser W50 BAOC 1 75                         75  
108 Heather Bayne W45 HH 1 75     75                      
110 Nicholls Nicky W50 NOR 1 74                       74    
110 Jillian Ullersperger W50 BKO 1 74                 74          
110 Dawn Figg W40 HH 1 74                         74  
113 Carol Macdonald W40 HH 1 73     73                      
113 Kaele Pilcher W50 LOG 1 73                       73    
115 Liz Large W45 NOR 1 72                       72    
115 Tracy Craig W45 WCH 1 72       72                    
115 Jane Milne W45 BOK 1 72                   72        
115 Barbara Page W45 HH 1 72     72                      
119 Alison Smith W45 TVOC 1 71                 71          
119 Anne Kimberley W50 DVO 1 71                   71        
121 Helen Molloy W45 SPLOT 1 70                   70        
121 Janet Leake W50 Aire 1 70                         70  
121 Louisa Kippin W40 TVOC 1 70                 70          
124 Scaife Muriel W45 WAOC 1 69                       69    
125 Hodson Viv W45 HH 1 68                       68    
126 Louise Dunn W50 EBOR 1 67       67                    
126 Barbara Ford W55 HOC 1 67                       67    
128 Maliphant Kate W50 BOK 1 66                       66    
129 Karen Quickfall W50 SROC 1 65       65                    
130 Ruth Harris W40 DEE 1 60       60                    
130 Annika Hermik W40 BKO 1 60                         60  
132 Sally Wilkinson W45 SUFFOC 1 58       58                    
132 Julia Loring W50 SOC 1 58                         58  
134 Caroline Mackenzie W50 CLOK 1 55       55                    
135 Nicky Masson W45 MV 1 53       53                    
136 Alison Yeates W45 Wch 1 51       51                    
137 Karen Ashworth W45 SO 1 49       49                    

Results for other categories in 2013 : MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO WO MV MSV WSV MUV WUV

Results for other years: 2012 2014 2015 2016 2017

Results for other Urban Leagues

UK Urban League

East Midlands Urban League

North-West Urban League

Scottish Orienteering Urban League

West Midlands Urban League

Yorkshire Urban League