login | Upload file | Home
SEOUL: WUV

Results for other years: 2012 2014 2015 2016 2017

Results for other categories in 2013 : MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO WO MV WV MSV WSV MUV

Southern England Orienteering Urban League standings for Ultravet Women 65+ in 2013

Best 7 out of 14 races to score.

Results are cross-referenced between races using BOF numbers. Only competitors whose BOF numbers were included in the results file submitted by the organiser will score Urban League points.

Hover over the race number or click/tap here (opens pop-up window) to see dates and venues.

  Name   Club Races best 7 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14
1 Sue Hands W65 WIM 7 689 100     89   100         100 100 100 100
2 Yvonne Hodson W65 TVOC 10 688   100 96 87 100   100   100   93 93 96 96
3 Ruth Rhodes W70 SO 11 665 90 96 91   96 93   100 93 96 91 91 88  
4 Kay Sayer W65 WSX 8 633   91 100 72 91         91   90 79 91
5 Jenny Collyer W65 SOS 5 469 96     90             96 96 91  
6 Liz Yeadon W65 SARUM 5 449 91     83 93       96       86  
7 Chris Brown W70 WSX 5 421 87       88 86     86       74  
8 Charlotte Thornton W65 SARUM 4 361       82   96             90 93
9 Ursula Oxburgh W75 WAOC 4 357   90     90 87     90          
10 Gillian Cross W65 WIM 4 350   93     89 88             80  
11 Ruby Campbell W75 CHIG 4 319       67         88     88 76  
12 Elsie Hargreaves W65 KERNO 3 255       81   91             83  
13 Doreen Best W65 SYO 3 252     89 70           93        
14 Jill Green W65 DEVON 2 193                   100     93  
15 Gill Bennett W70 BKO 2 187               96 91          
16 Rae Lomas W70 MDOC 2 180     93                   87  
17 Irene Crawshaw W65 MDOC 2 178 93     85                    
18 Vikki Crawford W70 WIM 2 174.5           90             84.5  
19 Janet Gibson W70 BKO 2 167     90 77                    
19 Hilary Simpson W70 OD 2 167 89                       78  
21 Jose Stanley W65 WIM 2 166           89             77  
22 Nina Stimson W65 NWO 2 164                 89       75  
23 Shirley Moss W70 BL 2 161       79                 82  
23 Karin Kirk W65 OD 2 161       80                 81  
25 Geraldine Russell W65 SOS 2 160       71                 89  
26 Patricia Walker W70 BOK 2 158       68           90        
27 Pat Cameron W65 NGOC 2 151       64         87          
28 Sheila Strain W65 ELO 1 100       100                    
29 Gill James W65 NGOC 1 96             96              
29 Sheila Carey W65 OD 1 96       96                    
31 Eleanor Pyrah W65 ESOC 1 93       93                    
32 Carol Pearce W65 DEVON 1 91       91                    
33 Audrey Geere W80 TVOC 1 90                     90      
34 Diane Ford W65 LEI 1 89                       89    
35 Gill Ross W65 Aire 1 88       88                    
35 Sue Bicknell W65 OD 1 88 88                          
35 Anne Power W80 LOK 1 88     88                      
38 Teresa Turner W65 SLOW 1 86       86                    
39 Jean Rostron W70 POTOC 1 84.5                         84.5  
40 Jill Gorvett W65 SYO 1 84       84                    
41 Julie Brook W65 MDOC 1 78       78                    
42 Pauline Ward W65 DVO 1 76       76                    
43 Margaret Buckley W65 LOC 1 75       75                    
44 Trina Cleary W65 LOK 1 74       74                    
45 Susan Parker W70 SO 1 73                         73  
45 Clarissa Napier W75 CLOK 1 73       73                    
47 Angela Whitworth W70 BL 1 69       69                    
48 Sue Birkinshaw W75 MDOC 1 66       66                    
49 Margaret Gregory W75 MDOC 1 65       65                    
50 Paulette Noot W70 Epoc 1 63       63                    
51 Pat Grenfell W80 BOK 1 62       62                    

Results for other categories in 2013 : MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO WO MV WV MSV WSV MUV

Results for other years: 2012 2014 2015 2016 2017

Results for other Urban Leagues

UK Urban League

East Midlands Urban League

North-West Urban League

Scottish Orienteering Urban League

West Midlands Urban League

Yorkshire Urban League