SOUL: WV
Results for other years: 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024
Results for other categories in 2017 :
MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO WO MV MSV WSV MUV WUV MHV WHV
Scottish Orienteering Urban League standings for Veteran Women 40+ in 2017
Filter results for:
W45+
W50+
Best 5 out of 11 races to score.
Results are cross-referenced between races using BOF numbers.
Only competitors whose BOF numbers were included in the results file submitted by the organiser will score Urban League points.
Hover over the race number or
click/tap here (opens pop-up window) to see dates and venues.
Name
Club
Races
best 5
tie break
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
1
Alison Cunningham
W50
ESOC
8
488
0
93
96
100
91
96
93
100
96
2
Mary Ross
W45
INT
5
480
0
91
100
93
100
96
3
Rachel Kirkland
W45
INT
8
469
0
86
91
88
96
100
89
87
93
4
Eileen Maxwell
W50
RR
7
457
0
90
93
84
96
89
87
89
5
Lorna Eades
W50
INT
6
444
2
89
89
91
85
82
90
5
Alison Matheson
W45
INVOC
11
444
-2
67
83
85
93
82.5
61
89
86
71.5
89
87
7
Morag McLuckie
W45
MOR
6
439.5
0
96
87
88
81
83.5
85
8
Elizabeth Barr
W50
MOR
5
435
0
82
100
89
87
77
9
Judith Bell
W45
ESOC
10
434
0
73
87
89
86
79
64
87
80
83
85
10
Josie Stansfield
W45
FVO
5
430
0
80
87
87
86
90
11
Louise Longhurst
W50
FVO
5
420
0
68
90
91
85
86
12
Hanne Robertson
W45
ESOC
10
416.5
0
60
82
77
83
82.5
57
81
76
78
88
13
Rachel Scott
W50
GRAMP
5
416
0
90
85
72
85
84
14
Laura Farquharson
W50
GRAMP
8
410
0
70
86
0
74
88
80
67
82
15
Hazel Hindle
W50
MDOC
5
388
0
61
88
86
77
76
16
Helena Nolan
W50
ESOC
4
363
0
88
93
91
91
17
Elizabeth Campbell
W50
MOR
6
358
0
56
80
82
74
58
64
18
Rachel Wilson
W50
CLYDE
4
334
0
90
84
83
77
19
Dawn Goddard
W50
FVO
4
317
0
71
86
79
81
20
Lucy Galloway
W50
INT
4
303
0
80
78
79
66
21
Cathy Tilbrook
W50
FVO
3
266
0
90
88
88
22
Bridget Khursheed
W50
RR
4
265
0
59
81
70
55
23
Patricia Alston
W50
INT
3
259
0
82
91
86
24
Kate Charles
W45
WCOC
3
253.5
0
77
83.5
93
25
Carol Burnapp
W50
ECKO
4
231
0
84
0
72
75
26
Leonne Hutchinson
W45
ESOC
3
197
0
76
51
70
27
Heather Fellbaum
W50
MDOC
2
189
0
93
96
28
Carolyn McLeod
W50
GRAMP
2
181
0
91
90
29
Beccy Osborn
W45
FVO
2
179
0
88
91
30
Pippa Weir
W50
MOR
2
173
0
93
80
31
Elizabeth Kenyon
W45
MOR
2
172
0
88
84
32
Caroline Hornby
W50
MOR
2
157
0
82
75
33
Elaine Gillies
W50
TAY
2
156
0
75
81
34
Jacquie Laird
W45
INVOC
2
155
0
81
74
35
Lesley Ward
W45
SYO
2
152
0
84
68
36
Shona Spencer
W50
MOR
2
151
0
80
71
37
Ruth Harris
W45
DEE
2
147
0
72
75
38
Marie claire Shankland
W50
FVO
3
138
0
0
79
59
39
Katy McNeil
W45
MOR
2
136
0
63
73
39
Carol Graham
W50
SOLWAY
2
136
0
53
83
41
Sarah Dunn
W45
MAROC
1
96
0
96
41
Jane Ackland
W50
INT
1
96
0
96
43
Ann Haley
W50
INT
1
91
0
91
44
Judith Hughes
W50
WCH
1
90
0
90
44
Jane Anthony
W60
SROC
1
90
0
90
46
Sal Chaffey
W50
DVO
1
89
0
89
47
Natasha Conway
W45
Aire
1
87
0
87
48
Alison Howe
W45
SAX
1
86
0
86
48
Lynne Thomas
W45
WCOC
1
86
0
86
50
Lucy Wiegand
W45
SYO
1
85
0
85
51
Marsela McLeod
W50
INVOC
1
84
0
84
51
Jen Leonard
W45
FVO
1
84
0
84
53
Helen Parkinson
W50
NOC
1
83
0
83
54
Catherine Hill
W50
DEE
1
82
0
82
55
Lucy Shearer
W45
ECKO
1
81
0
81
55
Jo Cleary
W50
LOC
1
81
0
81
57
Kate Brett
W50
CHIG
1
80
0
80
58
Julie Ellis
W45
INT
1
79
0
79
58
Karen French
W50
WIM
1
79
0
79
58
Judith Purves
W45
RR
1
79
0
79
58
Amanda Crawshaw
W45
EPOC
1
79
0
79
62
Aileen Salway
W45
MAROC
1
77
0
77
63
Dorte Torpe Hansen
W50
SLOW
1
76
0
76
64
Jenny Lightfoot
W45
SYO
1
74
0
74
65
Elaine Sutton
W50
DEE
1
73
0
73
66
Sue Barrie
W50
MAROC
1
71.5
0
71.5
67
Heather Phipps
W45
OD
1
71
0
71
68
Sally Wilkinson
W50
SUFFOC
1
70
0
70
69
Gillian Hanson
W50
HH
1
69
0
69
69
Rachel Fawthrop
W50
ESOC
1
69
0
69
71
Caroline Mackenzie
W50
CLOK
1
68
0
68
72
Carolyn Rigby
W50
CLOK
1
65
0
65
73
Karen Quickfall
W50
SROC
1
64
0
64
74
Jane Carcas
W50
INT
1
63
0
63
75
Catherine Wetherfield
W50
WCOC
1
62
0
62
75
Debby Warren mp
W50
NN
1
62
0
62
77
Margaret McMillan
W50
MAROC
1
61
0
61
78
Liz Sloan
W45
GRAMP
1
60
0
60
78
Diane Jacks
W45
WRE
1
60
0
60
80
Sheila Braine
W50
QO
1
59
0
59
81
Fiona Murray
W45
ESOC
1
57
0
57
82
Dianne Wright
W50
CLOK
1
56
0
56
83
Maddy Slaven
W50
CLYDE
1
54
0
54
83
Vanessa Brierley
W45
WCOC
1
54
0
54
85
Nicola Brooke
W50
WSX
1
53
0
53
86
Sharon Warland
W50
SOS
1
52
0
52
87
Margit Matthews
W50
MAROC
1
0
0
0
87
Penny Marsh
W50
SO
1
0
0
0
87
Susan Twissell
W50
INT
1
0
0
0
87
Janet Adams
W50
SYO
1
0
0
0
Results for other categories in 2017:
MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO WO MV MSV WSV MUV WUV MHV WHV
Results for other years: 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024
Results for other Urban Leagues
UK Urban League
British TrailO League
East Anglia Urban League
East Midlands Urban League
North-West Urban League
Southern England GPS Orienteering League
Southern England Orienteering Urban League
West Midlands Urban League
Yorkshire Urban League