SOUL: MYJ
Results for other years: 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024
Results for other categories in 2017 :
WYJ MJ WJ MO WO MV WV MSV WSV MUV WUV MHV WHV
Scottish Orienteering Urban League standings for Young Junior Men 12- in 2017
Filter results for:
M10-
Best 5 out of 11 races to score.
Results are cross-referenced between races using BOF numbers.
Only competitors whose BOF numbers were included in the results file submitted by the organiser will score Urban League points.
Hover over the race number or
click/tap here (opens pop-up window) to see dates and venues.
Name
Club
Races
best 5
tie break
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
1
Joseph Lawlor
M12
ESOC
7
492
0
100
96
87
96
89
100
100
2
Calum Robertson
M10
ESOC
8
455
0
85
93
85
96
90
81
0
91
3
Rowan Lawlor
M10
ESOC
5
450
0
84
91
89
90
96
4
Joel Atkinson
M12
ELO
4
380
0
91
100
96
93
5
Finlay McLuckie
M10
MOR
5
363.5
0
94.5
100
0
85
84
6
David Ivory
M12
INT
3
288
0
96
96
96
7
Thomas Ross
M12
INT
3
276
0
89
100
87
8
Ben Ross
M10
INT
3
257
0
86
91
80
9
Samuel Bartlett
M12
INT
2
187
0
96
91
10
Fergus Kenyon
M10
MOR
2
184
0
91
93
10
Ruaraidh Macpherson
M10
CLYDE
2
184
0
96
88
12
Laurence Ward
M10
INT
2
183
0
93
90
13
Jamie Connor
M10
FVO
2
176
0
93
83
14
Robbie Martin
M10
ESOC
2
170
0
89
81
15
Lewis McWilliam
M12
MOR
1
100
0
100
15
James Hammond
M12
FVO
1
100
0
100
15
Adam Clark
M12
ESOC
1
100
0
100
15
Jake O'Donnell
M12
DVO
1
100
0
100
15
Wilfrid Teasdale
M12
WCOC
1
100
0
100
20
Findlay McKay
M12
MOR
1
94.5
0
94.5
21
Angus Riddle
M10
ECKO
1
93
0
93
21
Calum Smith
M12
MAROC
1
93
0
93
21
Angus Laird
M12
INVOC
2
93
0
0
93
21
Adam Rowe
M10
ESOC
1
93
0
93
25
Benji Edmondson
M12
ELO
1
91
0
91
25
Colin Riley
M12
ELO
1
91
0
91
25
Craig Smith
M12
MAROC
1
91
0
91
28
Ben Coutts
M12
MOR
1
90
0
90
28
Alexander Hunt
M10
FVO
1
90
0
90
28
George Martin
M12
CLOK
1
90
0
90
28
Jonas Newey
M12
MAROC
1
90
0
90
32
Austin Howe
M12
SAX
1
89
0
89
32
Patrick Turner
M10
MOR
1
89
0
89
34
Ewan Mccartney
M12
CLYDE
1
88
0
88
34
Ranolph Whitehead
M10
MAROC
1
88
0
88
34
Luca Chiappa
M12
MOR
1
88
0
88
34
Benedict Sanderson
M12
NATO
1
88
0
88
38
Oscar Sanderson
M10
NATO
1
87
0
87
38
Fergus Turner
M10
MOR
1
87
0
87
40
Hamish Braine-Clarke
M12
QO
1
86
1
86
40
Ryan Curran
M12
MOR
1
86
0
86
40
Finn Selmer Duguid
M10
TAY
2
86
-1
0
86
43
Callum Thompson
M10
MOR
2
85
0
0
85
44
Ewan Thompson
M10
MOR
2
84
0
84
0
44
Arthur Brooke
M12
WSX
1
84
0
84
46
Seb Darlow
M10
RR
1
83
0
83
47
Yann Newey
M10
MAROC
1
82
0
82
47
James Kruuk
M10
ESOC
1
82
0
82
49
George Rennie
M10
LEI
1
80
0
80
Results for other categories in 2017:
WYJ MJ WJ MO WO MV WV MSV WSV MUV WUV MHV WHV
Results for other years: 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024
Results for other Urban Leagues
UK Urban League
British TrailO League
East Anglia Urban League
East Midlands Urban League
North-West Urban League
Southern England GPS Orienteering League
Southern England Orienteering Urban League
West Midlands Urban League
Yorkshire Urban League