SOUL: WJ
Results for other years: 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024
Results for other categories in 2017 :
MYJ WYJ MJ MO WO MV WV MSV WSV MUV WUV MHV WHV
Scottish Orienteering Urban League standings for Junior Women 16- in 2017
Filter results for:
W14-
W12-
Best 5 out of 11 races to score.
Results are cross-referenced between races using BOF numbers.
Only competitors whose BOF numbers were included in the results file submitted by the organiser will score Urban League points.
Hover over the race number or
click/tap here (opens pop-up window) to see dates and venues.
Name
Club
Races
best 5
tie break
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
1
Rachel Brown
W14
ESOC
9
500
0
93
96
96
100
91
100
100
100
100
2
Mairi Eades
W16
INT
8
492
0
90
100
100
91
96
100
93
96
3
Mairi Weir
W16
MOR
4
378
0
93
96
93
96
4
Kerry Wood
W16
ESOC
4
353
0
86
93
88
86
5
Pippa Carcas
W14
INT
3
286
0
96
90
100
6
Lizzie Stansfield
W16
FVO
3
280
0
91
96
93
7
Alice Wilson
W16
CLYDE
3
277
0
96
90
91
8
Katrina McGougan
W16
BASOC
3
276
0
89
91
96
9
Kirsty Campbell
W16
MAROC
3
263
0
88
87
88
10
Fiona Eades
W14
INT
3
258
0
84
89
85
11
Eilidh Campbell
W16
MAROC
2
200
0
100
100
12
Isobel Cox
W16
BASOC
2
184
0
91
93
12
Hannah Kingham
W14
MOR
2
184
0
93
91
14
Josie Gomersall
W16
GRAMP
3
179
0
0
86
93
15
Carys Thomas
W14
WCOC
2
177
1
87
90
15
Kirsten Robertson
W14
CLYDE
3
177
-1
0
84
93
17
Jennifer Spencer
W16
MOR
2
174
0
84
90
18
Isla O'Donoghue
W14
SOLWAY
2
171
0
83
88
19
Lucy Hensman
W12
FVO
1
96
0
96
20
Leah Bartlett
W14
INT
1
91
0
91
20
Anna Cox
W14
BASOC
2
91
0
0
91
22
Carrie Brown
W14
MOR
1
90
0
90
22
Ben Brown
M16
ESOC
1
90
0
90
22
Anna Harris
W14
DEE
1
90
0
90
25
Hannah Brown
W14
NATO
1
89
0
89
25
Eilidh Shearer
W16
ECKO
1
89
0
89
25
Rosie Broadhurst
W14
BASOC
1
89
0
89
25
Aimee Darley
W14
GO
1
89
0
89
25
Rosie Spencer
W16
WCOC
1
89
0
89
30
Chloƫ Cracknell
W16
SUFFOC
1
88
0
88
30
Eliza Barrie
W14
MAROC
1
88
0
88
32
Fiona Smith
W14
AYROC
1
87
0
87
32
Rona Shearer
W14
ECKO
1
87
0
87
32
Sophie Vincent
W16
DVO
1
87
0
87
35
Shauna Perry
W16
MOR
1
86
0
86
36
Lucy Warland
W14
SOS
1
85
0
85
36
Amber Graham
W14
MAROC
1
85
0
85
36
Natalie Martin
W14
CLOK
1
85
0
85
39
Sarah Darley
W12
GO
1
84
0
84
40
Agnes Brooke
W14
WSX
1
83
0
83
41
Laura Barrett
W12
SN
1
82
0
82
41
Heather Taylor
W14
INT
1
82
0
82
43
Livia Wright
W16
CLOK
1
81
0
81
43
Clara Lister
W14
INT
1
81
0
81
Results for other categories in 2017:
MYJ WYJ MJ MO WO MV WV MSV WSV MUV WUV MHV WHV
Results for other years: 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024
Results for other Urban Leagues
UK Urban League
British TrailO League
East Anglia Urban League
East Midlands Urban League
North-West Urban League
Southern England GPS Orienteering League
Southern England Orienteering Urban League
West Midlands Urban League
Yorkshire Urban League