Home
Results for Uski, Ville Results for Uski, Ville (Didcot)

Results for Uski, Ville (Didcot)

See also

ECF Rating Information

Current Standard Rating 1675 B
Current Rapid Rating 1548 *
Rating code 279528A
Current (2021) ECF Member Number 16106 ECF   

From competitions in play from September 2009 onwards, opponents' gradings are fetched automatically from the ECF site. A missing grading implies that the player lists do not contain a valid Grade Code for that person, or that the present grade is blank.

From 2011-12 to 2019-20, grades were published in both July and January; both grades are listed. From 2020 onwards three-digit 'grades' were replaced by four-digit 'ratings'.

Note: Cup results (if any) follow the oldest league results.

League results

2019-20 ODCL Division 1

Standard Gradings 136, 134
date for board against result
10 Oct 2019 Didcot 1 (A) 6 Rowan, Daniel 160 Banbury 1 0
06 Nov 2019 Didcot 1 (H) 6 Wildgoose, Luke City 1 0.5
17 Feb 2020 Didcot 1 (A) 6 Brown, Matthew 170 City 1 0
02 Mar 2020 Didcot 1 (A) 4 Truran, Michael 189 Witney 1 0
0.5 out of 4 (excluding defaults) = 12.5%

2019-20 ODCL Division 2

Standard Gradings 136, 134
date for board against result
08 Oct 2019 Didcot 2 (A) 4 Piggott, Roly 142 Wantage 1 0
30 Oct 2019 Didcot 2 (H) 4 Searle, Howard AJ 146 Witney 2 0
05 Nov 2019 Didcot 2 (A) 4 Beckett, Richard 136 Bicester 1 1
25 Nov 2019 Didcot 2 (A) 5 Langham, Rod 135 City 2 1
05 Dec 2019 Didcot 2 (A) 3 Manawadu, Dilhan 155 Oxford Univ 2 0.5
12 Dec 2019 Didcot 2 (A) 4 Dyer, David 138 Cowley 3 1
13 Jan 2020 Didcot 2 (A) 5 Soanes, Joshua 122 Witney 2 0
12 Feb 2020 Didcot 2 (H) 5 Rasell, Geoff C 139 Cowley 3 0.5
4 out of 8 (excluding defaults) = 50%

2019-20 ODCL Division 4

Standard Gradings 136, 134
date for board against result
17 Oct 2019 Didcot 3 (A) 1 Place, John 146 Cumnor 2 0.5
21 Oct 2019 Didcot 3 (H) 1 Greenbury, Ben 148 Oxford Univ 3 0.5
1 out of 2 (excluding defaults) = 50%

2018-19 ODCL Division 1

Standard Gradings 125, 137
date for board against result
22 Oct 2018 Didcot 1 (A) 6 Godfrey, David 136 City 1 0.5
07 Nov 2018 Didcot 1 (H) 6 Shapland, James 155 Cowley 2 1
15 Nov 2018 Didcot 1 (A) 5 Bastianello, Tito Oxford Univ 1 1
27 Nov 2018 Didcot 1 (A) 6 Jackson, Gary C 162 Banbury 1 1
3.5 out of 4 (excluding defaults) = 87.5%

2018-19 ODCL Division 3

Standard Gradings 125, 137
date for board against result
29 Oct 2018 Didcot 2 (H) 6 Gilders, Khalil Witney 3 1
12 Nov 2018 Didcot 2 (H) 6 Blair, Jimmy 94 Banbury 3 1
19 Nov 2018 Didcot 2 (H) 6 Murahwa, Dester Cowley 5 1
26 Nov 2018 Didcot 2 (H) 5 Horsley, Keith 108 MCS/B 1
06 Dec 2018 Didcot 2 (A) 4 Monteiro, Pedro 66 Cumnor 2 1
28 Jan 2019 Didcot 2 (A) 3 Yates, John O 124 City 3 0
11 Feb 2019 Didcot 2 (H) 3 Steel, Robert 78 Cumnor 2 1
25 Feb 2019 Didcot 2 (A) 2 Stanley, William (Bill) 121 Cowley 5 0.5
04 Apr 2019 Didcot 2 (A) 3 Selvaraj, Hari 159 MCS/B 0
15 Apr 2019 Didcot 2 (A) 3 Flory, Mark Witney 3 0
6.5 out of 10 (excluding defaults) = 65%

2017-18 ODCL Division 1

Standard Gradings 125, 126
date for board against result
19 Feb 2018 Didcot 1 (A) 6 Gentry, Alan 149 Witney 1 1
1 out of 1 (excluding defaults) = 100%

2017-18 ODCL Division 2

Standard Gradings 125, 126
date for board against result
12 Oct 2017 Didcot 2 (A) 4 Henbest, Kevin B 140 Oxford Univ 2 0
22 Nov 2017 Didcot 2 (H) 5 Csecs, Gilbert 130 Banbury 2 0
17 Jan 2018 Didcot 2 (H) 4 Perelli, Giuseppe 139 Oxford Univ 2 0
01 Feb 2018 Didcot 2 (A) 3 Sayers, Mark 145 Cumnor 1 0
07 Mar 2018 Didcot 2 (H) 5 O'Byrne, Daniel 141 Witney 2 0
0 out of 5 (excluding defaults) = 0%

2017-18 ODCL Division 3

Standard Gradings 125, 126
date for board against result
25 Oct 2017 Didcot 3 (H) 2 Smith, Lucy K 121 City 3 0.5
30 Oct 2017 Didcot 3 (A) 1 Collins, Lee 119 Cowley Workers 1
29 Nov 2017 Didcot 3 (H) 1 Craggs, Steve 137 Banbury 3 0
04 Dec 2017 Didcot 3 (A) 2 Sengenberger, Sara 115 Cowley 4 0.5
14 Dec 2017 Didcot 3 (A) 1 Tselos, Ross 146 MCS/B 0.5
22 Feb 2018 Didcot 3 (A) 2 Cluley, Graham 112 Cumnor 2 1
14 Mar 2018 Didcot 3 (H) 3 Taylor, John F 121 Cowley 4 0.5
11 Apr 2018 Didcot 3 (H) 1 Kilbride-Newman, Bob 123 Witney 3 1
23 Apr 2018 Didcot 3 (A) 3 Gilders, Ian 113 Witney 3 0
5 out of 9 (excluding defaults) = 55.56%

2016-17 ODCL Division 3

Standard Gradings 108, 120
date for board against result
12 Oct 2016 Didcot 3 (A) 4 Harvey, John 133 Didcot 2 1
19 Oct 2016 Didcot 3 (H) 3 Burgess, Jasmine 109 Cowley 4 1
20 Oct 2016 Didcot 2 (A) 5 Tselos, Ross 136 MCS/B 2 1
16 Nov 2016 Didcot 3 (H) 4 Gundry, Arran 148 Banbury 2 0
24 Nov 2016 Didcot 3 (A) 4 Selvaraj, Hari MCS/B 2 0
23 Jan 2017 Didcot 3 (H) 6 Reynolds, Gary 124 Didcot 2 0
03 Feb 2017 Didcot 3 (H) 6 Ong, John City 4 (AbSch) 1
06 Feb 2017 Didcot 3 (A) 3 Sengenberger, Sara 117 Cowley 4 0
28 Feb 2017 Didcot 3 (A) 1 Riley, Adrian K 130 Cowley Workers 1 0.5
09 Mar 2017 Didcot 3 (H) 2 Read, William 144 Witney 3 0
25 Apr 2017 Didcot 3 (A) 2 Waddell, Mal 162 Banbury 2 0.5
5 out of 11 (excluding defaults) = 45.45%

2016-17 ODCL Division 4

Standard Gradings 108, 120
date for board against result
01 Nov 2016 Didcot 4 (A) 2 Leake, John 80 Wantage 2 1
08 Nov 2016 Didcot 4 (H) 3 Ives, Marc 101 Cumnor 2 1
28 Nov 2016 Didcot 4 (A) 1 Rayner, Hugo 110 Witney 4 1
01 Mar 2017 Didcot 4 (H) 1 Spalding, George H 121 Wantage 2 0.5
09 Mar 2017 Didcot 4 (A) 1 Cluley, Graham 117 Cumnor 2 1
18 Apr 2017 Didcot 4 (A) 2 Rumsby, Stephen 125 Banbury 3 0
24 Apr 2017 Didcot 4 (H) 1 _default - Cowley Workers 2 1
4.5 out of 6 (excluding defaults) = 75%

2015-16 ODCL Division 3

Standard Gradings , 106
date for board against result
19 Oct 2015 Didcot 2 (A) 4 Flory, Mark 115 Witney 4 0.5
26 Oct 2015 Didcot 2 (A) 3 Sheremetyeva, Elizaveta 141 Witney 3 0
02 Dec 2015 Didcot 2 (H) 6 Blair, Jimmy 74 Banbury 2 1
20 Jan 2016 Didcot 2 (A) 5 Horsley, Keith 114 MCS/B2 0
12 Apr 2016 Didcot 2 (A) 4 Freshwater, Keith 112 Banbury 2 0.5
2 out of 5 (excluding defaults) = 40%

2015-16 ODCL Division 4

Standard Gradings , 106
date for board against result
14 Oct 2015 Didcot 3 (H) 1 Dalziel, Martin 103 Cowley 5 0
28 Oct 2015 Didcot 3 (H) 2 Cluley, Graham 116 Cumnor 2 1
10 Nov 2015 Didcot 3 (A) 1 Brengach, Davyd 97 St Clare's 0.5
18 Nov 2015 Didcot 3 (H) 1 Buckland, David AS 82 CWorkers 2 1
30 Nov 2015 Didcot 3 (A) 1 Hobkirk-Capps, Venetia 90 Witney 5 0.5
09 Dec 2015 Didcot 3 (H) 3 Mahon, Paul 88 Wantage 2 0.5
13 Jan 2016 Didcot 3 (H) 2 Bourliakas, Stephi 52 Bicester 2 1
25 Feb 2016 Didcot 3 (A) 2 Cluley, Graham 117 Cumnor 2 1
21 Mar 2016 Didcot 3 (A) 2 Ilic, Stevo 110 CWorkers 2 1
26 Apr 2016 Didcot 3 (A) 2 Mills, Matt 92 Wantage 2 0
6.5 out of 10 (excluding defaults) = 65%

Cup results

 

2018-19 Frank Wood Shield

Standard Gradings 125, 137
date for board against result
20 Feb 2019 Didcot Dynamos (H) 5 Stevens, Gareth 142 Cumnor Six Horsemen of... 0.5
0.5 out of 1 (excluding defaults) = 50%

2017-18 Frank Wood Shield

Standard Gradings 125, 126
date for board against result
09 Apr 2018 Didcot Dynamos (A) 5 Young, Duncan 89 Cowley Sharks 1
1 out of 1 (excluding defaults) = 100%

2016-17 Frank Wood Shield

Standard Gradings 108, 120
date for board against result
26 Jan 2017 Didcot 1 (A) 6 Flockton, Alan 80 Cumnor 2 1
23 Feb 2017 Didcot 4 (A) 1 Moyse, Nigel 172 MCS/B 1 0
1 out of 2 (excluding defaults) = 50%