Home
Results for Langham, Rod Results for Langham, Rod (Oxford City)

Results for Langham, Rod (Oxford City)

See also

ECF Rating Information

Current Standard Rating 1608 B
Current Rapid Rating 1593 E
Rating code 180216B
Current (2021) ECF Member Number 13607 ECF   

From competitions in play from September 2009 onwards, opponents' gradings are fetched automatically from the ECF site. A missing grading implies that the player lists do not contain a valid Grade Code for that person, or that the present grade is blank.

From 2011-12 to 2019-20, grades were published in both July and January; both grades are listed. From 2020 onwards three-digit 'grades' were replaced by four-digit 'ratings'.

Note: Cup results (if any) follow the oldest league results.

League results

2019-20 ODCL Division 2

Standard Gradings 135, 126
date for board against result
14 Oct 2019 City 2 (H) 4 Dyer, David 138 Cowley 3 0.5
11 Nov 2019 City 2 (H) 5 Greiff, George Oxford Univ 2 1
18 Nov 2019 City 2 (H) 4 Gentry, Alan 143 Witney 2 0
25 Nov 2019 City 2 (H) 5 Uski, Ville 136 Didcot 2 0
03 Dec 2019 City 2 (A) 6 Hepworth, Nicholas J 123 Bicester 1 0
1.5 out of 5 (excluding defaults) = 30%

2019-20 ODCL Division 3

Standard Gradings 135, 126
date for board against result
02 Dec 2019 City 3 (H) 1 Edwards, Derek F 143 Witney 3 0.5
24 Feb 2020 City 3 (A) 2 Gilders, Ian 125 Witney 3 0
0.5 out of 2 (excluding defaults) = 25%

2018-19 ODCL Division 1

Standard Gradings 126, 131
date for board against result
29 Oct 2018 City 1 (H) 6 Pajor, Csaba 134 Banbury 1 1
1 out of 1 (excluding defaults) = 100%

2018-19 ODCL Division 2

Standard Gradings 126, 131
date for board against result
06 Nov 2018 City 2 (A) 6 Martin, Nick 145 Banbury 2 0.5
19 Nov 2018 City 2 (H) 6 Keeling, David 128 Cowley 3 0.5
29 Nov 2018 City 2 (A) 5 Nahata, Shree Oxford Univ 2 0
11 Dec 2018 City 2 (A) 6 Tishkin, Andrey Bicester 1 0.5
17 Dec 2018 City 2 (H) 5 Brown, Gordon D 136 Wantage 1 1
21 Jan 2019 City 2 (A) 6 Keeling, David 128 Cowley 3 0
18 Feb 2019 City 2 (H) 4 Dumitrescu, George-Mihai 122 Oxford Univ 2 1
26 Feb 2019 City 2 (A) 4 Piggott, Roly 150 Wantage 1 1
04 Mar 2019 City 2 (H) 5 Beckett, Richard 141 Bicester 1 0.5
18 Mar 2019 City 2 (H) 6 Csecs, Gilbert 117 Banbury 2 0.5
29 Apr 2019 City 2 (H) 6 Chetverikov, Ivan 124 Cowley 4 0
5.5 out of 11 (excluding defaults) = 50%

2018-19 ODCL Division 3

Standard Gradings 126, 131
date for board against result
08 Oct 2018 City 3 (A) 1 Robins, Andrew S 143 Didcot 2 0.5
26 Nov 2018 City 3 (H) 2 _default - Cumnor 2 1
28 Jan 2019 City 3 (H) 1 Webb, Andrew 146 Didcot 2 0.5
11 Apr 2019 City 3 (A) 1 Stevens, Gareth 142 Cumnor 2 0.5
1.5 out of 3 (excluding defaults) = 50%

Cup results

 

2019-20 Frank Wood Shield

Standard Gradings 135, 126
date for board against result
16 Dec 2019 City Slickers 2 (H) 4 O'Byrne, Daniel 143 Witney Weavers 0.5
0.5 out of 1 (excluding defaults) = 50%

2018-19 Frank Wood Shield

Standard Gradings 126, 131
date for board against result
17 Apr 2019 City Slickers (H) 5 Clarke, John 94 Didcot Daredevils 1
1 out of 1 (excluding defaults) = 100%