login | Upload file | Home
NWUL: WV

Results for other years: 2012 2013 2017 2018 2020

Results for other categories in 2019 : MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO WO MV MSV WSV MUV WUV MHV WHV

North-West Urban League standings for Veteran Women 40+ in 2019

Best 4 out of 8 races to score.

Results are cross-referenced between races using BOF numbers. Only competitors whose BOF numbers were included in the results file submitted by the organiser will score Urban League points.

Hover over the race number or click/tap here (opens pop-up window) to see dates and venues.

  Name   Club Races best 4 Help tie break 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08
1 Catherine Hill W50 DEE 4 383.5 0 100   93       90.5 100
2 Helen Ellis W45 PFO 5 368 0 93       91 96 88 86
3 Elaine Sutton W50 DEE 6 359 0 89     93 87 90 85 79
4 Rebecca McCreadie W40 DEE 6 349 0 88   90   88 0 83 80
5 Helen Martland W50 EPOC 5 337 0 87       0 89 84 77
6 Sal Chaffey W50 DVO 3 286 0 96           100 90
7 Jane Yates W50 BL 3 247 0   91         80 76
8 Sandra Mather W50 SMOC 3 246 0 86           82 78
9 Emma Harrison W45 EPOC 2 200 0         100 100    
10 Helen Rennie W45 WCOC 2 189 0   100           89
11 Helen Parkinson W50 NOC 2 182 0 91             91
12 Sue Bett W50 SN 2 181 0             96 85
13 Heather Findlay W40 SLOW 2 180 0             93 87
14 Jane McCann W50 MDOC 2 178 0 90             88
15 Helen Hyde W50 PFO 2 174 0         86 88    
16 Claire Selby W45 DVO 2 172.5 0             90.5 82
17 Carolyn Dent W55 BOK 2 172 0             89 83
18 Sarah Francis W50 SN 2 167 0             86 81
19 Vivianne Lawson W50 OD 2 153 0             79 74
19 Angela Darley W45 GO 2 153 0             78 75
21 Deb Murrell W50 SROC 1 100 0       100        
21 Louise Dunn W55 LOC 1 100 0     100          
23 Tanya Taylor W45 LOG 1 96 0         96      
23 Ruth Ker W50 CLARO 1 96 0               96
23 Helena Nolan W50 ESOC 1 96 0     96          
23 Jo Matthew W45 SROC 1 96 0       96        
23 Kim Sanderson W40 NATO 1 96 0   96            
28 Andrea Page W40 LOG 1 93 1           93    
28 Helen Hooper W50 LOC 1 93 0   93            
28 Viv Barraclough W45 EPOC 1 93 0         93      
28 Catherine Wilson W40 SELOC 2 93 -1           0   93
32 Angie Hulley W55 AIRE 1 91 0           91    
32 Jane Campbell W60 DEE 1 91 0     91          
34 Sharon Bowes W50 CLARO 2 90 0         90 0    
35 Helen Chan W40 HALO 1 89 0         89      
35 Michelle Riley W40 MDOC 1 89 0     89          
37 Elizabeth Hamer-Davies W50 MDOC 1 87 0             87  
37 Juliet Bentley W50 SROC 1 87 0           87    
39 Lesley Ward W50 SYO 1 85 0 85              
40 Ianka Petrova Evans W50 POTOC 1 84 0               84
40 Anna Cowham W40 MDOC 1 84 0 84              
42 Anne Cunningham W50 DVO 1 81 0             81  
43 Kate Brett W50 BAOC 1 73 0               73
44 Cecilia Fenerty W55 MDOC 1 0 0 0              
44 Louise Ann Wilso W45 SROC 1 0 0       0        

Results for other categories in 2019: MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO WO MV MSV WSV MUV WUV MHV WHV

Results for other years: 2012 2013 2017 2018 2020

Results for other Urban Leagues

UK Urban League

British TrailO League

East Midlands Urban League

Scottish Orienteering Urban League

Southern England GPS Orienteering League

Southern England Orienteering Urban League

West Midlands Urban League

Yorkshire Urban League