login | Upload file | Home
NWUL: MV

Results for other years: 2012 2013 2017 2018 2020

Results for other categories in 2019 : MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO WO WV MSV WSV MUV WUV MHV WHV

North-West Urban League standings for Veteran Men 40+ in 2019

Best 4 out of 8 races to score.

Results are cross-referenced between races using BOF numbers. Only competitors whose BOF numbers were included in the results file submitted by the organiser will score Urban League points.

Hover over the race number or click/tap here (opens pop-up window) to see dates and venues.

  Name   Club Races best 4 Help tie break 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08
1 Tony Udris M50 SYO 4 357 0 86 90     90 91    
2 Adam McCreadie M40 DEE 4 349 0 78   93   88 90    
3 Simon Martland M50 EPOC 3 296 0 96       100 100    
4 Luigi Lerose M40 SROC 3 293 0 100     100 93      
5 Duncan Harris M50 DEE 3 286 0 90   100 96        
6 Nick Howlett M50 LOC 3 278 0 89 93 96          
7 Liam Corner M45 MDOC 3 192 0 0       96 96    
8 Trevor Hindle M55 MDOC 2 187 0 91 96            
9 David Wathey M50 MDOC 2 180 0 87     93        
10 David Harrison M45 EPOC 2 170 0         86 84    
11 Edward Jones M50 DEE 2 162 0 77         85    
12 Jamie Rennie M45 WCOC 1 100 0   100            
13 Keith Tonkin M60 BL 1 93 0           93    
13 Martin Ward M50 SYO 1 93 0 93              
15 Mark Edwards M50 SROC 1 91 0       91        
15 Francis Shillitoe M45 NATO 1 91 0   91            
15 Dan Riley M45 MDOC 1 91 0     91          
15 Karl Marshall M50 SYO 1 91 0         91      
19 Chris Taylor M50 SELOC 1 90 0     90          
19 Simon Calvert M45 SROC 1 90 0       90        
21 Pauly-D Jones M50 DEE 1 89 0     89          
21 Scott Simpson M40 BL 1 89 0   89            
21 Graeme Tiffany M55 AIRE 1 89 0           89    
21 Tom Matthew M45 SROC 1 89 0       89        
21 Stephen Fry M50 CLARO 1 89 0         89      
26 Steve Wilson M45 SELOC 1 88 0           88    
26 Edward Mellor M50 SELOC 1 88 0       88        
26 David Rawle M50 BL 1 88 0   88            
26 Paul Taylor M40 TVOC 1 88 0 88              
30 Peter Haines M65 AIRE 1 87 1           87    
30 Michael Thompson M45 NN 1 87 0   87            
30 Julian Green M40 EPOC 2 87 -1         87 0    
33 Gerry Garvey M50 BL 1 86 0   86            
33 Martyn Broadest M45 AIRE 1 86 0           86    
35 Clive Richardson M50 WRE 1 85 0 85              
35 Daniel Allen M50 PFO 1 85 0         85      
37 Ian Hopkins M50 WRE 1 84 0 84              
38 Graeme Addison M50 CLOK 1 83 0 83              
38 Roy McGregor M50 SROC 1 83 0           83    
40 Stu Levene M50 HH 1 82 0 82              
41 Richard Hill M50 DEE 1 81 0 81              
42 Paul Turnock M40 MDOC 1 80 0 80              
43 Paul Watson M45 MDOC 1 79 0 79              
44 David Pal M50 WRE 1 76 0 76              
45 Gavin Nixon M45 MDOC 1 75 0 75              
46 Alan Barker M50 MDOC 1 74 0 74              
47 Michael Hyde M55 PFO 1 0 0         0      
47 Mark Sammon M45 SELOC 1 0 0 0              

Results for other categories in 2019: MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO WO WV MSV WSV MUV WUV MHV WHV

Results for other years: 2012 2013 2017 2018 2020

Results for other Urban Leagues

UK Urban League

East Midlands Urban League

Scottish Orienteering Urban League

Southern England Orienteering Urban League

West Midlands Urban League

Yorkshire Urban League