login | Upload file | Home
NWUL: MO

Results for other years: 2012 2013 2017 2018 2020

Results for other categories in 2019 : MYJ WYJ MJ WJ WO MV WV MSV WSV MUV WUV MHV WHV

North-West Urban League standings for Open Men in 2019

Best 4 out of 8 races to score.

Results are cross-referenced between races using BOF numbers. Only competitors whose BOF numbers were included in the results file submitted by the organiser will score Urban League points.

Hover over the race number or click/tap here (opens pop-up window) to see dates and venues.

  Name   Club Races best 4 Help tie break 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08
1 Leon Foster M35 AIRE 3 300 0 100       100 100    
2 Mark Burley M21 MDOC 2 189 0 96       93      
3 David Roome M35 SROC 2 187 0     91   96      
4 Craig Lucas M21 LOG 2 184 0         91 93    
5 Daniel Font M21 DEE 2 181 0 91   90          
6 Mike Chapman M40 LOG 2 179 0         90 89    
7 Alex Bedwell M21 MDOC 2 178 1 90   88          
7 Elizabeth Hamer-Davies W50 MDOC 2 178 -1 87 91            
9 Dave Murgatroyd M21 AIRE 2 177 0     87     90    
10 Ben Scarf M18 EPOC 2 175 0         87 88    
11 Daniel Sutcliffe M21 EPOC 2 169 0         82 87    
12 Kevin Francis M35 EBOR 2 166 0         81 85    
13 Simon Gardner M21 CLYDE 1 100 0   100            
13 Matt Driver M21 SELOC 1 100 0     100          
13 Finlay Johnson M18 SROC 1 100 0       100        
16 Iain Embrey M21 SROC 1 96 0       96        
16 Ian Furlong M35 AIRE 1 96 0           96    
16 Rowan Capper M21 EUOC 1 96 0     96          
16 Jeff Powell Davies M35 BL 1 96 0   96            
20 Sam Stead M21 WCOC 1 93 0     93          
20 James Daplyn M35 BL 1 93 0   93            
20 Thomas Cochrane M21 NGOC 1 93 0 93              
20 Joseph Twigg M20 LUOC 1 93 0       93        
24 Andrew Hobson M35 AIRE 1 91 0           91    
24 Damyan Stoykov M21 SROC 1 91 0       91        
26 Martin Allott M21 SROC 1 90 0       90        
27 Samuel Drinkwater M21 MDOC 1 89 0     89          
27 Ross White M21 DEE 1 89 0 89              
27 Jonathan Luk Gelston M21 LVO 1 89 0         89      
30 Rob Groves M21 AIRE 1 88 0         88      
30 Robbie Peal M20 EUOC 1 88 0 88              
32 Nathanael Booker M21 MDOC 1 86 0         86      
32 Richard Henderson M55 BL 1 86 0           86    
32 Thomas King M21 DEE 1 86 0 86              
35 Stuart Fraser M21 EBOR 1 85 0         85      
36 Christopher MacKenzie M21 CLOK 1 84 0         84      
36 Martyn Dean M60 CLOK 1 84 0           84    
38 Keith Tonkin M60 BL 1 83 0         83      
39 Michael Thompson M45 NN 1 80 0         80      
40 John Blatherwick M21 AIRE 1 0 0         0      
40 Robert Seddon M18 SELOC 1 0 0           0    

Results for other categories in 2019: MYJ WYJ MJ WJ WO MV WV MSV WSV MUV WUV MHV WHV

Results for other years: 2012 2013 2017 2018 2020

Results for other Urban Leagues

UK Urban League

East Midlands Urban League

Scottish Orienteering Urban League

Southern England Orienteering Urban League

West Midlands Urban League

Yorkshire Urban League