login | Upload file | Home
NWUL: MO

Results for other years: 2012 2013 2017 2018 2020

Results for other categories in 2019 : MYJ WYJ MJ WJ WO MV WV MSV WSV MUV WUV MHV WHV

North-West Urban League standings for Open Men in 2019

Best 4 out of 8 races to score.

Results are cross-referenced between races using BOF numbers. Only competitors whose BOF numbers were included in the results file submitted by the organiser will score Urban League points.

Hover over the race number or click/tap here (opens pop-up window) to see dates and venues.

  Name   Club Races best 4 Help tie break 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08
1 Daniel Font M21 DEE 4 361 0 91   90       90 90
2 Daniel Sutcliffe M21 EPOC 4 341 0         82 87 88 84
3 Leon Foster M35 AIRE 3 300 0 100       100 100    
4 Mark Burley M21 MDOC 3 280 0 96       93     91
5 Elizabeth Hamer-Davies W50 MDOC 3 256 0 87 91           78
6 Tom Fellbaum M21 MDOC 2 200 0             100 100
7 Matt Driver M21 SELOC 2 196 0     100         96
8 Thomas Entwistle M21 SHUOC 2 189 0             96 93
9 David Roome M35 SROC 2 187 0     91   96      
10 Craig Lucas M21 LOG 2 184 0         91 93    
11 Mike Chapman M40 LOG 2 179 0         90 89    
12 Alex Bedwell M21 MDOC 2 178 0 90   88          
12 Steven Clelland M35 SLOW 2 178 0             89 89
14 Dave Murgatroyd M21 AIRE 2 177 0     87     90    
15 Ben Scarf M18 EPOC 2 175 0         87 88    
16 Thomas King M21 DEE 2 172 0 86           86  
17 Brendan Bolland M50 WAROC 2 168 0             87 81
18 Kevin Francis M35 EBOR 2 166 0         81 85    
19 Finlay Johnson M18 SROC 1 100 0       100        
19 Simon Gardner M21 CLYDE 1 100 0   100            
21 Rowan Capper M21 EUOC 1 96 0     96          
21 Iain Embrey M21 SROC 1 96 0       96        
21 Jeff Powell Davies M35 BL 1 96 0   96            
21 Ian Furlong M35 AIRE 1 96 0           96    
25 Joseph Twigg M20 LUOC 1 93 0       93        
25 Robert Holdway M35 POTOC 1 93 0             93  
25 Thomas Cochrane M21 NGOC 1 93 0 93              
25 Sam Stead M21 WCOC 1 93 0     93          
25 James Daplyn M35 BL 1 93 0   93            
30 Andrew Hobson M35 AIRE 1 91 0           91    
30 Dmitry Ushakov M45 LOK 1 91 0             91  
30 Damyan Stoykov M21 SROC 1 91 0       91        
33 Martin Allott M21 SROC 1 90 0       90        
34 Ross White M21 DEE 1 89 0 89              
34 Jonathan Luk Gelston M21 LVO 1 89 0         89      
34 Samuel Drinkwater M21 MDOC 1 89 0     89          
37 Rob Groves M21 AIRE 1 88 0         88      
37 Henry Webb M18 WCH 1 88 0               88
37 Robbie Peal M20 EUOC 1 88 0 88              
40 Dan Lewington M21 MV 1 87 0               87
41 Richard Henderson M55 BL 1 86 0           86    
41 Nathanael Booker M21 MDOC 1 86 0         86      
41 Joe Taunton M21 NOC 1 86 0               86
44 Himmy Lau M21 SLOW 2 85 0             0 85
44 Stuart Fraser M21 EBOR 1 85 0         85      
46 Martyn Dean M60 CLOK 1 84 0           84    
46 Christopher MacKenzie M21 CLOK 1 84 0         84      
48 Nick Barnes M35 PFO 1 83 0               83
48 Keith Tonkin M60 BL 1 83 0         83      
50 Stuart McCreadie M35 WCH 1 82 0               82
51 Gabor Monus M35 DEE 1 80 0               80
51 Michael Thompson M45 NN 1 80 0         80      
53 Graham Driver M21 AIRE 1 79 0               79
54 John Blatherwick M21 AIRE 1 0 0         0      
54 Robert Seddon M18 SELOC 1 0 0           0    

Results for other categories in 2019: MYJ WYJ MJ WJ WO MV WV MSV WSV MUV WUV MHV WHV

Results for other years: 2012 2013 2017 2018 2020

Results for other Urban Leagues

UK Urban League

East Midlands Urban League

Scottish Orienteering Urban League

Southern England Orienteering Urban League

West Midlands Urban League

Yorkshire Urban League