login | Upload file | Home
NWUL: MUV

Results for other years: 2012 2013 2017 2018 2020

Results for other categories in 2019 : MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO WO MV WV MSV WSV WUV MHV WHV

North-West Urban League standings for Ultravet Men 65+ in 2019

Best 4 out of 8 races to score.

Results are cross-referenced between races using BOF numbers. Only competitors whose BOF numbers were included in the results file submitted by the organiser will score Urban League points.

Hover over the race number or click/tap here (opens pop-up window) to see dates and venues.

  Name   Club Races best 4 Help tie break 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08
1 Fred Miller M65 NATO 4 361 0 86 96     88 91    
2 Norman Hall M70 DEE 4 357 0 85     93 91 88    
3 Andy Robinson M65 LOC 4 343 0   100 96   79 68    
4 John Nuttall M70 SELOC 4 322 0 74   90   83 75    
5 Brian Davies M65 NATO 4 312 0 68 93     78 73    
6 Mike Smithard M70 DEE 3 287 0 91     100   96    
7 Kevin Gallagher M70 LEI 3 261 0 81       96 84    
8 Mike Hampton M70 OD 3 258 0 84       89 85    
9 Trevor Roberts M70 MDOC 3 242 0 75   89     78    
10 Tony Thornley M70 AIRE 2 200 0         100 100    
11 Steve Ingleby M65 DEE 2 196 0 96   100          
12 Paul Ferguson M65 SROC 2 186 0 90     96        
13 Richard Spendlove M70 EPOC 2 183 0         90 93    
14 Dave Hargreaves M65 SROC 2 180 0     93     87    
15 Doug Dickinson M70 DVO 2 173 0 80       93      
16 Ian Watson M70 MDOC 2 170 0 79   91          
17 John Williams M65 MDOC 2 168 1 78         90    
17 John Pullin M70 LOC 2 168 -1         85 83    
19 Mike Cope M70 CLARO 2 164 0         84 80    
19 Chris Burden M70 AIRE 2 164 0         82 82    
21 Mike Ridealgh M70 EBOR 2 159 0         80 79    
22 Douglas Edwards M70 MDOC 2 157 1 70   87          
22 Neil Croasdell M70 EPOC 3 157 -1 0       81 76    
24 Chris Kirkham M70 MDOC 2 153 0 72         81    
25 John Purkis M65 SYO 2 143 0 67       76      
26 Bill Hanley M65 SYO 1 100 0 100              
27 Jonathan Howell M65 WCH 1 93 0 93              
28 Dave Neild M70 LOC 1 91 0   91            
28 David Rosen M65 SROC 1 91 0       91        
30 Geoff Armer M70 BL 1 90 0   90            
31 David Shelley M65 AIRE 1 89 0           89    
31 Mike Godfree M70 DVO 1 89 0 89              
31 John Crosby M70 NATO 1 89 0   89            
34 Grahame Crawshaw M70 MDOC 1 88 0     88          
34 Keith Willdig M70 OD 1 88 0 88              
36 Keith MacDermott M70 EBOR 1 87 0         87      
36 Martin Green M65 MDOC 1 87 0 87              
38 David Rose M65 PFO 1 86 0           86    
38 Jeffrey Baker M65 LOG 1 86 0         86      
38 Andrew Payne M65 DEE 1 86 0     86          
41 Eddie Speak M65 MDOC 1 83 0 83              
42 Gerry Symes M70 AIRE 1 82 0 82              
43 Alan Parker M70 AIRE 1 77 0         77      
43 Douglas Henderson M65 RR 1 77 0 77              
43 Roy Lindsell M75 EPOC 1 77 0           77    
46 Barrie Pearson M65 SO 1 76 0 76              
47 Kenneth Hutson M65 HALO 1 74 0           74    
48 Ian Gilliver M65 MDOC 1 73 0 73              
49 Peter Ross M70 MDOC 1 72 0           72    
50 Ian Cooper M70 SYO 1 71 0           71    
50 Les Smithard M65 KFO 1 71 0 71              
52 Stephen Beresford M70 MDOC 1 70 0           70    
53 Richard Clark M70 EBOR 1 69 0           69    
53 Richard Gibbs M70 MDOC 1 69 0 69              
55 Philip Senior M65 LOC 1 66 0 66              
56 Eifion Thomas M70 DEE 1 0 0 0              
56 Bob Elmes M70 DEE 1 0 0           0    

Results for other categories in 2019: MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO WO MV WV MSV WSV WUV MHV WHV

Results for other years: 2012 2013 2017 2018 2020

Results for other Urban Leagues

UK Urban League

East Midlands Urban League

Scottish Orienteering Urban League

Southern England Orienteering Urban League

West Midlands Urban League

Yorkshire Urban League