NWUL: WSV
Results for other years: 2012 2013 2017 2018 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024
Results for other categories in 2019 :
MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO WO MV WV MSV MUV WUV MHV WHV
North-West Urban League standings for Supervet Women 55+ in 2019
Filter results for:
W60+
W65+
Best 4 out of 8 races to score.
Results are cross-referenced between races using BOF numbers.
Only competitors whose BOF numbers were included in the results file submitted by the organiser will score Urban League points.
Hover over the race number or
click/tap here (opens pop-up window) to see dates and venues.
Name
Club
Races
best 4
tie break
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
1
Louise Dunn
W55
LOC
5
388
0
96
88
100
96
96
2
Christine Robinson
W60
LOC
4
353
0
84
96
88
85
3
Patricia Davies
W60
NATO
4
338
0
85
83
86
84
4
Maggie Hateley
W55
DEE
4
337
0
81
93
87
76
5
Elizabeth Jackson
W55
DEE
3
293
0
100
100
93
6
Judith Wood
W55
PFO
3
279
0
93
96
90
7
Stella Lewsley
W65
BL
3
276
0
96
100
80
8
Karen Clark
W60
EBOR
3
275
0
96
90
89
9
Janet Leake
W60
EBOR
3
268
0
91
91
86
10
Karen Quickfall
W55
SROC
3
264
0
90
89
85
11
Val Johnson
W60
DVO
4
262
0
85
90
0
87
12
Pat Moody
W60
DEE
3
261
0
84
90
87
13
Jane Campbell
W60
DEE
3
260
0
91
85
84
14
Judith Filmore
W60
LOC
3
254
0
89
84
81
15
Amanda Ward
W55
HALO
3
247
0
82
82
83
16
Anne Kimberley
W55
DVO
3
240
0
80
82
78
17
Charlotte Somers-Cocks
W55
LOC
2
196
0
100
96
18
Lindsey Knox
W60
RR
2
189
0
89
100
19
Joyce Marshall
W55
AIRE
2
183
0
90
93
19
Cecilia Fenerty
W55
MDOC
2
183
0
92
91
21
Helen Kelsey
W60
BOK
2
176
0
88
88
22
Debby Warren
W55
NN
2
175
0
87
88
22
Margaret Reynolds
W55
SBOC
2
175
0
92
83
24
Hazel Hindle
W55
MDOC
2
172
0
87
85
25
Joy Irvine
W60
DEE
2
170
0
91
79
26
Caroline Potter
W55
BOK
2
164
0
84
80
27
Marie Roberts
W60
MDOC
2
163
0
86
77
28
Pam Brown
W60
EBOR
2
162
0
83
79
29
Kath Speak
W60
MDOC
2
157
0
77
80
30
Kate Maliphant
W55
BOK
2
156
0
81
75
31
Rebecca Lloyd
W55
EPOC
2
155
0
81
74
32
Karen Parker
W55
BL
1
100
0
100
32
Christine Kiddier
W65
BL
1
100
0
100
34
Eileen Maxwell
W55
RR
1
93
0
93
34
Rowena Browne
W55
SROC
1
93
0
93
34
Sue Hartley
W60
WAOC
1
93
0
93
37
Carol Edwards
W60
BL
1
91
0
91
38
Jill Libby
W60
CLOK
1
89.5
0
89.5
38
Jackie Chapman
W60
LOC
1
89.5
0
89.5
40
Valerie Gilleard
W60
AIRE
1
89
0
89
40
Helen Pedley
W55
EPOC
1
89
0
89
42
Carol Dredge
W60
WCH
1
88
0
88
43
Mary Rack
W60
NATO
1
87
0
87
44
Christine Goulding
W55
BL
1
86
0
86
44
Jane Burgess
W60
DVO
1
86
0
86
44
Anna Nilsen
W60
DEE
1
86
0
86
47
Margaret Willdig
W65
OD
1
83
0
83
47
Fiona Hendrie
W55
FVO
1
83
0
83
49
Janet Evans
W55
WCOC
1
82
0
82
49
Helen Smethurst
W55
PFO
1
82
0
82
49
Janice Nichols
W60
BL
1
82
0
82
52
Hilary Eastley
W60
BL
1
81
0
81
52
Rosie Wych
W60
QO
1
81
0
81
54
Jane Stew
W60
OD
1
79
0
79
54
Clare Crocker
W60
DEE
1
79
0
79
56
Melinda Riley
W60
SYO
1
78
0
78
56
Celia Dean
W60
CLOK
1
78
0
78
58
Jennifer Beasant
W55
DEE
1
76
0
76
59
Caroline Barcham
W55
SELOC
1
75
0
75
60
Stella Heap
W55
MDOC
1
0
0
0
60
Christine Collins
W55
WCH
1
0
0
0
60
Susan Birtwistle
W60
CLARO
1
0
0
0
60
Jane Anthony
W60
SROC
1
0
0
0
Results for other categories in 2019:
MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO WO MV WV MSV MUV WUV MHV WHV
Results for other years: 2012 2013 2017 2018 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024
Results for other Urban Leagues
UK Urban League
British TrailO League
East Anglia Urban League
East Midlands Urban League
Scottish Orienteering Urban League
Southern England GPS Orienteering League
Southern England Orienteering Urban League
West Midlands Urban League
Yorkshire Urban League