login | Upload file | Home
NWUL: WSV

Results for other years: 2012 2013 2017 2018 2020

Results for other categories in 2019 : MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO WO MV WV MSV MUV WUV MHV WHV

North-West Urban League standings for Supervet Women 55+ in 2019

Best 4 out of 8 races to score.

Results are cross-referenced between races using BOF numbers. Only competitors whose BOF numbers were included in the results file submitted by the organiser will score Urban League points.

Hover over the race number or click/tap here (opens pop-up window) to see dates and venues.

  Name   Club Races best 4 Help tie break 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08
1 Louise Dunn W55 LOC 4 380 0 96 88   100 96      
2 Christine Robinson W60 LOC 4 353 0   84 96   88 85    
3 Patricia Davies W60 NATO 4 338 0 85 83     86 84    
4 Stella Lewsley W65 BL 3 276 0   96     100 80    
5 Pat Moody W60 DEE 3 261 0 84   90     87    
6 Judith Filmore W60 LOC 3 254 0     89   84 81    
7 Amanda Ward W55 HALO 3 247 0 82       82 83    
8 Charlotte Somers-Cocks W55 LOC 2 196 0     100 96        
9 Joyce Marshall W55 AIRE 2 183 0         90 93    
10 Janet Leake W60 EBOR 2 182 0         91 91    
11 Val Johnson W60 DVO 2 175 0         85 90    
11 Debby Warren W55 NN 2 175 0         87 88    
13 Maggie Hateley W55 DEE 2 174 0 81   93          
14 Hazel Hindle W55 MDOC 2 172 0 87 85            
15 Pam Brown W60 EBOR 2 162 0         83 79    
16 Elizabeth Jackson W55 DEE 1 100 0 100              
16 Karen Parker W55 BL 1 100 0   100            
16 Christine Kiddier W65 BL 1 100 0           100    
19 Karen Clark W60 EBOR 1 96 0           96    
20 Sue Hartley W60 WAOC 1 93 0         93      
20 Judith Wood W55 PFO 1 93 0 93              
20 Eileen Maxwell W55 RR 1 93 0   93            
20 Rowena Browne W55 SROC 1 93 0       93        
24 Jane Campbell W60 DEE 1 91 0 91              
24 Joy Irvine W60 DEE 1 91 0     91          
24 Carol Edwards W60 BL 1 91 0   91            
27 Karen Quickfall W55 SROC 1 90 0 90              
28 Jackie Chapman W60 LOC 1 89.5 0   89.5            
28 Jill Libby W60 CLOK 1 89.5 0   89.5            
30 Lindsey Knox W60 RR 1 89 0 89              
30 Helen Pedley W55 EPOC 1 89 0         89      
30 Valerie Gilleard W60 AIRE 1 89 0           89    
33 Carol Dredge W60 WCH 1 88 0 88              
34 Mary Rack W60 NATO 1 87 0   87            
35 Anna Nilsen W60 DEE 1 86 0 86              
35 Marie Roberts W60 MDOC 1 86 0           86    
35 Christine Goulding W55 BL 1 86 0   86            
38 Margaret Willdig W65 OD 1 83 0 83              
39 Helen Smethurst W55 PFO 1 82 0           82    
39 Janice Nichols W60 BL 1 82 0   82            
41 Hilary Eastley W60 BL 1 81 0   81            
41 Rebecca Lloyd W55 EPOC 1 81 0         81      
43 Anne Kimberley W55 DVO 1 80 0 80              
44 Jane Stew W60 OD 1 79 0 79              
45 Celia Dean W60 CLOK 1 78 0           78    
45 Melinda Riley W60 SYO 1 78 0 78              
47 Kath Speak W60 MDOC 1 77 0 77              
48 Jennifer Beasant W55 DEE 1 76 0 76              
49 Caroline Barcham W55 SELOC 1 75 0 75              
50 Stella Heap W55 MDOC 1 0 0 0              
50 Susan Birtwistle W60 CLARO 1 0 0         0      
50 Christine Collins W55 WCH 1 0 0 0              
50 Jane Anthony W60 SROC 1 0 0 0              

Results for other categories in 2019: MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO WO MV WV MSV MUV WUV MHV WHV

Results for other years: 2012 2013 2017 2018 2020

Results for other Urban Leagues

UK Urban League

East Midlands Urban League

Scottish Orienteering Urban League

Southern England Orienteering Urban League

West Midlands Urban League

Yorkshire Urban League