login | Upload file | Home
SOUL: WV

Results for other years: 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016

Results for other categories in 2017 : MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO WO MV MSV WSV MUV WUV MHV WHV

Scottish Orienteering Urban League standings for Veteran Women 40+ in 2017

Best 5 out of 11 races to score.

Results are cross-referenced between races using BOF numbers. Only competitors whose BOF numbers were included in the results file submitted by the organiser will score Urban League points.

Hover over the race number or click/tap here (opens pop-up window) to see dates and venues.

  Name   Club Races best 5 Help tie break 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11
1 Claire Ward W40 INT 5 500 0 100       100 100   100     100
2 Alison Cunningham W50 ESOC 8 488 0 93 96   100   91   96 93 100 96
3 Mary Ross W45 INT 5 480 0 91 100           93 100 96  
4 Rachel Kirkland W45 INT 8 469 0 86 91   88 96   100   89 87 93
5 Eileen Maxwell W50 RR 7 457 0       90 93 84 96 89 87   89
6 Lorna Eades W50 INT 6 444 2 89 89   91 85     82   90  
6 Alison Matheson W45 INVOC 11 444 -2 67 83 85 93 82.5 61 89 86 71.5 89 87
8 Morag McLuckie W45 MOR 6 439.5 0     96 87 88 81     83.5 85  
9 Elizabeth Barr W50 MOR 5 435 0 82   100 89 87 77          
10 Judith Bell W45 ESOC 10 434 0 73 87 89 86 79 64 87   80 83 85
11 Josie Stansfield W45 FVO 5 430 0 80         87   87 86   90
12 Louise Longhurst W50 FVO 5 420 0 68           90 91 85 86  
13 Hanne Robertson W45 ESOC 10 416.5 0 60 82 77 83 82.5 57   81 76 78 88
14 Rachel Scott W50 GRAMP 5 416 0   90   85   72   85   84  
15 Laura Farquharson W50 GRAMP 8 410 0 70 86 0     74 88 80 67 82  
16 Jeni Rowe W40 ESOC 5 392 0 66 85     77         80 84
17 Hazel Hindle W50 MDOC 5 388 0 61 88 86         77   76  
18 Helena Nolan W50 ESOC 4 363 0 88 93     91   91        
19 Elizabeth Campbell W50 MOR 6 358 0 56 80 82   74 58     64    
20 Rachel Wilson W50 CLYDE 4 334 0     90 84       83   77  
21 Dawn Goddard W50 FVO 4 317 0 71           86   79 81  
22 Lucy Galloway W50 INT 4 303 0       80 78     79 66    
23 Cathy Tilbrook W50 FVO 3 266 0               90 88 88  
24 Bridget Khursheed W50 RR 4 265 0 59 81     70 55          
25 Patricia Alston W50 INT 3 259 0                 82 91 86
26 Kate Charles W45 WCOC 3 253.5 0 77               83.5 93  
27 ZoĆ« Mackenzie W40 INVOC 4 232 0     76     78     78 0  
28 Carol Burnapp W50 ECKO 4 231 0   84 0   72         75  
29 Leonne Hutchinson W45 ESOC 3 197 0         76 51     70    
30 Heather Thomson W40 ESOC 2 189 0 96           93        
30 Heather Fellbaum W50 MDOC 2 189 0           93     96    
32 Carolyn McLeod W50 GRAMP 2 181 0     91           90    
33 Beccy Osborn W45 FVO 2 179 0               88 91    
34 Pippa Weir W50 MOR 2 173 0     93   80            
35 Elizabeth Kenyon W45 MOR 2 172 0     88   84            
35 Nikki Howard W40 MOR 2 172 0     83   89            
37 Andrea Davison W40 ESOC 2 164 0         81 83          
38 Caroline Hornby W50 MOR 2 157 0       82         75    
39 Elaine Gillies W50 TAY 2 156 0         75       81    
40 Jacquie Laird W45 INVOC 2 155 0     81           74    
41 Lesley Ward W45 SYO 2 152 0     84           68    
42 Shona Spencer W50 MOR 2 151 0     80   71            
43 Ruth Harris W45 DEE 2 147 0 72         75          
44 Marie claire Shankland W50 FVO 3 138 0 0   79           59    
45 Katy McNeil W45 MOR 2 136 0           63     73    
45 Carol Graham W50 SOLWAY 2 136 0 53                   83
47 Sarah Dunn W45 MAROC 1 96 0           96          
47 Jane Ackland W50 INT 1 96 0       96              
49 Ann Haley W50 INT 1 91 0                     91
50 Sally Calland W40 DVO 1 90 0           90          
50 Judith Hughes W50 WCH 1 90 0         90            
50 Jane Anthony W60 SROC 1 90 0 90                    
53 Sal Chaffey W50 DVO 1 89 0           89          
54 Christine Farr W40 SWOC 1 88 0           88          
55 Debbie McWilliam W40 MOR 1 87 0     87                
55 Natasha Conway W45 Aire 1 87 0 87                    
57 Alison Howe W45 SAX 1 86 0           86          
57 Lynne Thomas W45 WCOC 1 86 0         86            
59 Fiona Forrest W40 RR 1 85 0 85                    
59 Lucy Wiegand W45 SYO 1 85 0           85          
61 Jen Leonard W45 FVO 1 84 0               84      
61 Marsela McLeod W50 INVOC 1 84 0 84                    
63 Helen Parkinson W50 NOC 1 83 0 83                    
64 Catherine Hill W50 DEE 1 82 0           82          
65 Jo Cleary W50 LOC 1 81 0 81                    
65 Lucy Shearer W45 ECKO 1 81 0       81              
67 Kate Brett W50 CHIG 1 80 0           80          
68 Karen French W50 WIM 1 79 0           79          
68 Judith Purves W45 RR 1 79 0   79                  
68 Amanda Crawshaw W45 EPOC 1 79 0 79                    
68 Julie Ellis W45 INT 1 79 0                   79  
72 Karen Fraser W40 MOR 1 78 0     78                
72 Helen Chiswell W40 DVO 1 78 0 78                    
72 Jamie Goddard M14 FVO 1 78 0               78      
75 Aileen Salway W45 MAROC 1 77 0                 77    
76 Ali Lea W40 BAOC 1 76 0           76          
76 Dorte Torpe Hansen W50 SLOW 1 76 0 76                    
78 Janette Macleod W40 BASOC 1 75 0 75                    
79 Jenny Lightfoot W45 SYO 1 74 0 74                    
80 Maria Mackenzie W40 EBOR 1 73 0         73            
80 Elaine Sutton W50 DEE 1 73 0           73          
82 Sue Barrie W50 MAROC 1 71.5 0                 71.5    
83 Heather Phipps W45 OD 1 71 0           71          
84 Sally Wilkinson W50 SUFFOC 1 70 0           70          
85 Esther Gooch W40 MAROC 1 69 0                 69    
85 Rachel Fawthrop W50 ESOC 1 69 0 69                    
85 Gillian Hanson W50 HH 1 69 0           69          
88 Caroline Mackenzie W50 CLOK 1 68 0           68          
89 Angela Darley W40 GO 1 67 0           67          
90 Lisa Broadest W40 AIRE 1 66 0           66          
91 Simon Martland M50 EPOC 1 65 0 65                    
91 Carolyn Rigby W50 CLOK 1 65 0           65          
91 Jenny Hammond W40 FVO 1 65 0                 65    
94 Karen Quickfall W50 SROC 1 64 0 64                    
95 Cath Williams W40 WCH 1 63 0 63                    
95 Jane Carcas W50 INT 1 63 0                 63    
97 Alison Wiseman W40 MOR 1 62 0                 62    
97 Debby Warren mp W50 NN 1 62 0           62          
97 Catherine Wetherfield W50 WCOC 1 62 0 62                    
100 Margaret McMillan W50 MAROC 1 61 0                 61    
101 Liz Sloan W45 GRAMP 1 60 0                 60    
101 Diane Jacks W45 WRE 1 60 0           60          
103 Sheila Braine W50 QO 1 59 0           59          
104 Catherine Slade W40 SAX 1 58 0 58                    
105 Fiona Murray W45 ESOC 1 57 0 57                    
106 Dianne Wright W50 CLOK 1 56 0           56          
107 Kim Sanderson W40 NATO 1 55 0 55                    
108 Vanessa Brierley W45 WCOC 1 54 0 54                    
108 Maddy Slaven W50 CLYDE 1 54 0           54          
110 Nicola Brooke W50 WSX 1 53 0           53          
111 Sharon Warland W50 SOS 1 52 0           52          
112 Penny Marsh W50 SO 1 0 0           0          
112 Janet Adams W50 SYO 1 0 0 0                    
112 Margit Matthews W50 MAROC 1 0 0           0          
112 Susan Twissell W50 INT 1 0 0   0                  

Results for other categories in 2017 : MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO WO MV MSV WSV MUV WUV MHV WHV

Results for other years: 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016

Results for other Urban Leagues

UK Urban League

East Midlands Urban League

North-West Urban League

Southern England Orienteering Urban League

West Midlands Urban League

Yorkshire Urban League