login | Upload file | Home
SEOUL: WV

Results for other years: 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018

Results for other categories in 2019 : MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO WO MV MSV WSV MUV WUV MHV WHV

Southern England Orienteering Urban League standings for Veteran Women 40+ in 2019

Best 7 out of 19 races to score.

Results are cross-referenced between races using BOF numbers. Only competitors whose BOF numbers were included in the results file submitted by the organiser will score Urban League points.

Hover over the race number or click/tap here (opens pop-up window) to see dates and venues.

  Name   Club Races best 7 Help tie break 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19
1 Tereza Maria Rush W40 BOK 2 196 0   96 100                                
2 Karen French W50 WIM 2 186 1   90 96                                
2 Emma Jarrett W40 WAOC 2 186 0 96     90                              
2 Cat Edwardes W45 DEVON 2 186 -1     86   100                            
5 Katharine Bartram W45 NOR 2 185 0 89     96                              
6 Harriet Millward W45 WAOC 2 181 0 88     93                              
7 Tracy Crickmore W50 WSX 2 180 0     84   96                            
8 Sharon Warland W50 SOS 2 174 0 87     87                              
9 Liz Large W50 NOR 2 170 0 84     86                              
10 Melanie Slade W50 SN 1 100 0   100                                  
10 Tanya Taylor W45 LOG 1 100 0 100                                    
10 Mansel Sarah W50 SUFFOC 1 100 0       100                              
13 Camilla Darwin W50 WAOC 1 93 0 93                                    
13 Bernie Newitt W50 SOC 1 93 0     93                                
13 Lyudmila Gotseva W45 SLOW 1 93 0   93                                  
16 Hazel Hindle W55 MDOC 1 91 0       91                              
16 Carol House W60 SO 1 91 0     91                                
16 Heather Findlay W40 SLOW 1 91 0   91                                  
16 Helen Parkinson W50 NOC 1 91 0 91                                    
20 Maire Convery W50 HH 1 90 0 90                                    
20 Carol Prosser W55 BAOC 1 90 0     90                                
22 Sandra Mather W50 SMOC 1 89 0       89                              
22 Louise Tonge W50 BOK 1 89 0     89                                
22 Dorte Torpe Hansen W50 SLOW 1 89 0   89                                  
25 Toni Whittle W45 BKO 1 88 0     88                                
25 Barrett Louise W50 NOR 1 88 0       88                              
25 Sue Bett W50 SN 1 88 0   88                                  
28 Katie Clarke W45 SN 1 87 0   87                                  
28 Rachel Dennis W50 BOK 1 87 0     87                                
30 Julie Lobley W50 DFOK 1 86 0   86                                  
30 Jane Blackford W50 BADO 1 86 0 86                                    
32 Sarah Robertson W40 SARUM 1 85 0     85                                
32 Helen Hague W50 WAOC 1 85 0 85                                    
32 Catherine Slade W40 SAX 1 85 0   85                                  
35 Clare Todd W40 LOK 1 84 0   84                                  
36 Barbara Griessner W45 SLOW 1 83 0   83                                  
37 Lesley King W50 GO 1 82 0   82                                  
38 Dianne O'Donogmue W50 MV 1 81 0   81                                  
39 Boryana Peeva W50 1 0 0   0                                  

Results for other categories in 2019: MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO WO MV MSV WSV MUV WUV MHV WHV

Results for other years: 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018

Results for other Urban Leagues

UK Urban League

East Midlands Urban League

North-West Urban League

Scottish Orienteering Urban League

West Midlands Urban League

Yorkshire Urban League