login | Upload file | Home
SEOUL: MO

Results for other years: 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018

Results for other categories in 2019 : MYJ WYJ MJ WJ WO MV WV MSV WSV MUV WUV MHV WHV

Southern England Orienteering Urban League standings for Open Men in 2019

Best 7 out of 19 races to score.

Results are cross-referenced between races using BOF numbers. Only competitors whose BOF numbers were included in the results file submitted by the organiser will score Urban League points.

Hover over the race number or click/tap here (opens pop-up window) to see dates and venues.

  Name   Club Races best 7 Help tie break 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19
1 John Cook M60 WSX 6 509 0     84   90 79 90 87   79                  
2 Antoine Pesenti M45 DFOK 4 382 0   86           100 96 100                  
3 Doug Stimson M35 NWO 4 363 0     90   93 87 93                        
4 Yordan Kolev M21 SLOW 4 348 0   76       89     93 90                  
5 Tony Harden M55 HH 4 293 0 82 66   82           63                  
6 James Crickmore M21 WSX 3 289 0     89   100   100                        
7 Dmitry Ushakov M45 LOK 3 283 0 100 90   93                              
8 Peter Dobra M20 UBOC 3 263 0         91 86   86                      
9 Thomas Bartram M18 NOR 3 261 0 89     87           85                  
10 Daniel Hodson M21 HH 3 251 0 86 75           90                      
11 Donatas Tumaitis M35 SLOW 3 241 0   64             91 86                  
12 Elizabeth Hamer-Davies W50 MDOC 3 204 0   63 79             62                  
13 Tom Dobra M21 BOK 2 189 0           93   96                      
13 Edward Dickins M21 BAOC 2 189 0   93 96                                
15 Nicholas Jarvis M21 SO 2 186 0           90 96                        
16 David Cavero M21 SMOC 2 185 0 96                 89                  
17 Thomas Cochrane M21 NGOC 2 179 0           88       91                  
18 Mike Chapman M40 LOG 2 174 0       90           84                  
18 Callum Turner M20 SOS 2 174 0 85               89                    
20 Simon Errington M55 HH 2 171 0 90                 81                  
21 Andrew Elliott M45 SUFFOC 2 169 0       84         85                    
21 Charlie Smurthwaite M21 WIM 2 169 0     80       89                        
23 John Clarke M50 SUFFOC 2 167 0 84     83                              
24 Tony Burton M55 MV 2 162 0               84   78                  
25 Gary Flynn M21 HH 2 161 0                 86 75                  
26 Cameron Lamond M45 SN 2 160 0   77           83                      
27 Ben Lonsdale M35 RAFO 3 157 0     81         0   76                  
28 Himmy Lau M21 SLOW 2 155 0           83       72                  
29 Wenwei Liu M21 GO 2 153 0   71           82                      
30 Sue Carter W50 SLOW 2 150 0               81   69                  
31 Marie-Anne Fischer W55 TVOC 2 139 0           74       65                  
32 Michael Crone M21 SLOW 1 100 0   100                                  
32 Richardson Glen M40 NOR 1 100 0       100                              
32 Owain Jones M35 BOK 1 100 0           100                          
32 Oliver Tonge M16 BOK 1 100 0     100                                
32 Chris Sellens M35 SOS 1 100 0                 100                    
37 Adam Potter M21 BOK 1 96 0           96                          
37 Andy Simpson M45 LEI 1 96 0                   96                  
37 Alan Blanchflower M21 WSX 1 96 0         96                            
37 Laurence Ball M21 NOR 1 96 0   96                                  
37 Denby Steven M18 NOR 1 96 0       96                              
42 Paul Pickering M21 WIM 1 93 0     93                                
42 Peter Daplyn M35 SN 1 93 0               93                      
42 Kin Wai Lee M21 OD 1 93 0                   93                  
42 Scott Collier M21 KERNO 1 93 0 93                                    
46 Sam Giles M21 SARUM 1 91 0     91                                
46 Michael Cooke M40 BAOC 1 91 0             91                        
46 Alex Markham M21 WAOC 1 91 0 91                                    
46 Edward Catmur M35 SLOW 1 91 0   91                                  
46 Crabb Richard M35 RAFO 1 91 0       91                              
46 Dan Lewington M21 MV 1 91 0               91                      
46 Robert Ashton M35 BAOC 1 91 0           91                          
53 Alexander Machin M21 NATO 1 90 0                 90                    
54 Lee Rowan M21 CUOC 1 89 0       89                              
54 Harold Wyber M21 CHIG 1 89 0   89                                  
54 Sam Anderson M21 SN 1 89 0               89                      
57 Darren Cook M45 SOS 1 88 1                 88                    
57 Adam Poole M21 TVOC 1 88 0               88                      
57 Matthew Pembery M20 BOK 1 88 0                   88                  
57 Steven Clelland M35 SLOW 1 88 0   88                                  
57 Stephen Mallison M35 WIM 1 88 0     88                                
57 Knott Jeremy M21 CUOC 1 88 0       88                              
57 Gareth Radcliffe M35 BAOC 2 88 -1 88               0                    
64 Paul Gebbett M50 BOK 1 87 1                   87                  
64 Jevgenijs Petrovs M45 SLOW 1 87 0   87                                  
64 Logan McIntyre M18 INT 1 87 0     87                                
64 Oliver Tomlinson M35 SMOC 1 87 0 87                                    
64 Fiona Tam W21 SLOW 2 87 -1                 87 0                  
69 Chris Huthwaite M50 SARUM 1 86 0     86                                
69 Frost Robert M50 NOR 1 86 0       86                              
71 Dan Cope M35 SARUM 1 85 0     85                                
71 Tom MacKenzie M21 SO 1 85 0   85                                  
71 Cowley Daniel M35 NOR 1 85 0       85                              
71 Dimitar Gospodino M21 BKO 1 85 0               85                      
71 Lawrence Jones M21 UBOC 1 85 0           85                          
76 Paul Horsfall M35 NGOC 1 84 0           84                          
76 Oliver O'Brien M35 SLOW 1 84 0   84                                  
78 Cameron Davies M21 BOK 1 83 0   83                                  
78 Richard Jackson M40 DEVON 1 83 0     83                                
78 Rob Woods M50 RAFO 1 83 0                   83                  
78 Robert McNab M55 RAFO 1 83 0 83                                    
82 Mark Rookledge M50 OD 1 82 0                   82                  
82 Tim Hughes M65 TVOC 1 82 0     82                                
82 Angel Georgiev M21 SLOW 1 82 0   82                                  
82 Andrew Stimson M35 MDOC 1 82 0           82                          
86 Tim Longley M21 SLOW 1 81 0   81                                  
86 Anders Johansson M45 NGOC 1 81 0           81                          
88 James Wilkinson M21 BKO 1 80 0               80                      
88 James Nisbet M20 SMOC 1 80 0                   80                  
88 Thomas Jarvis M20 RAFO 1 80 0           80                          
88 Marc Escolar Garcia M21 SLOW 1 80 0   80                                  
92 Kieran Marsh M21 EBOR 1 79 0   79                                  
92 Georgi Gospodinov M50 BKO 1 79 0               79                      
94 Lucy Butt W21 SARUM 1 78 0   78                                  
94 Darrell Read M35 BOK 1 78 0           78                          
94 Adam Cooke M21 WIM 1 78 0     78                                
97 Jamie Hayward M21 BOK 1 77 0           77                          
97 Ed Jones M45 SMOC 1 77 0                   77                  
99 Neville Baker M65 TVOC 1 76 0           76                          
100 Jamie Hicks M21 SOC 1 75 0           75                          
101 Liam Marsh M21 SO 1 74 0   74                                  
101 Robin Bishop M50 TVOC 1 74 0                   74                  
103 Todd Fallesen M35 SLOW 1 73 0   73                                  
103 Gareth McKeown M35 BOK 1 73 0           73                          
103 James Woods M21 RAFO 1 73 0                   73                  
106 Alan Leakey M65 SLOW 1 72 0   72                                  
106 Jonathan J Berry M21 QO 1 72 0           72                          
108 Ben Unsworth M35 SLOW 1 71 0                   71                  
109 Nick Barnes M35 PFO 1 70 0                   70                  
109 Richard Kirk M35 SLOW 1 70 0   70                                  
111 Edward Stott M35 SLOW 1 69 0   69                                  
112 James Thomas M21 COBOC 1 68 0                   68                  
112 Matthew Harden M20 HH 1 68 0   68                                  
114 Ralph Dadswell M55 SLOW 1 67 0   67                                  
114 Stephen Chafer M50 LEI 1 67 0                   67                  
116 David Shakespeare M50 SMOC 1 66 0                   66                  
117 Stuart Hanstock M21 BOK 1 65 0   65                                  
118 Charlotte Coles W35 TVOC 1 64 0                   64                  
119 Madeley Aaron M21 OD 1 61 0                   61                  
120 Jason Murphy M45 SMOC 1 60 0                   60                  
121 David Allard M35 HH 1 0 0 0                                    
121 Nat Skidmore M35 TVOC 1 0 0               0                      
121 Richard WHITAKER M65 SAX 1 0 0   0                                  
121 Alex Gilbert M35 BAOC 1 0 0             0                        

Results for other categories in 2019: MYJ WYJ MJ WJ WO MV WV MSV WSV MUV WUV MHV WHV

Results for other years: 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018

Results for other Urban Leagues

UK Urban League

East Midlands Urban League

North-West Urban League

Scottish Orienteering Urban League

West Midlands Urban League

Yorkshire Urban League