login | Upload file | Home
SEOUL: MO

Results for other years: 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018

Results for other categories in 2019 : MYJ WYJ MJ WJ WO MV WV MSV WSV MUV WUV MHV WHV

Southern England Orienteering Urban League standings for Open Men in 2019

Best 7 out of 19 races to score.

Results are cross-referenced between races using BOF numbers. Only competitors whose BOF numbers were included in the results file submitted by the organiser will score Urban League points.

Hover over the race number or click/tap here (opens pop-up window) to see dates and venues.

  Name   Club Races best 7 Help tie break 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19
1 Doug Stimson M35 NWO 4 363 0     90   93 87 93                        
2 John Cook M60 WSX 4 343 0     84   90 79 90                        
3 James Crickmore M21 WSX 3 289 0     89   100   100                        
4 Dmitry Ushakov M45 LOK 3 283 0 100 90   93                              
5 Tony Harden M55 HH 3 230 0 82 66   82                              
6 Edward Dickins M21 BAOC 2 189 0   93 96                                
7 Nicholas Jarvis M21 SO 2 186 0           90 96                        
8 Peter Dobra M20 UBOC 2 177 0         91 86                          
9 Thomas Bartram M18 NOR 2 176 0 89     87                              
10 Charlie Smurthwaite M21 WIM 2 169 0     80       89                        
11 John Clarke M50 SUFFOC 2 167 0 84     83                              
12 Yordan Kolev M21 SLOW 2 165 0   76       89                          
13 Daniel Hodson M21 HH 2 161 0 86 75                                  
14 Elizabeth Hamer-Davies W50 MDOC 2 142 0   63 79                                
15 Owain Jones M35 BOK 1 100 0           100                          
15 Oliver Tonge M16 BOK 1 100 0     100                                
15 Michael Crone M21 SLOW 1 100 0   100                                  
15 Richardson Glen M40 NOR 1 100 0       100                              
19 Adam Potter M21 BOK 1 96 0           96                          
19 Laurence Ball M21 NOR 1 96 0   96                                  
19 David Cavero M21 SMOC 1 96 0 96                                    
19 Alan Blanchflower M21 WSX 1 96 0         96                            
19 Denby Steven M18 NOR 1 96 0       96                              
24 Paul Pickering M21 WIM 1 93 0     93                                
24 Tom Dobra M21 BOK 1 93 0           93                          
24 Scott Collier M21 KERNO 1 93 0 93                                    
27 Michael Cooke M40 BAOC 1 91 0             91                        
27 Alex Markham M21 WAOC 1 91 0 91                                    
27 Sam Giles M21 SARUM 1 91 0     91                                
27 Edward Catmur M35 SLOW 1 91 0   91                                  
27 Robert Ashton M35 BAOC 1 91 0           91                          
27 Crabb Richard M35 RAFO 1 91 0       91                              
33 Simon Errington M55 HH 1 90 0 90                                    
33 Mike Chapman M40 LOG 1 90 0       90                              
35 Lee Rowan M21 CUOC 1 89 0       89                              
35 Harold Wyber M21 CHIG 1 89 0   89                                  
37 Knott Jeremy M21 CUOC 1 88 0       88                              
37 Steven Clelland M35 SLOW 1 88 0   88                                  
37 Thomas Cochrane M21 NGOC 1 88 0           88                          
37 Gareth Radcliffe M35 BAOC 1 88 0 88                                    
37 Stephen Mallison M35 WIM 1 88 0     88                                
42 Jevgenijs Petrovs M45 SLOW 1 87 0   87                                  
42 Logan McIntyre M18 INT 1 87 0     87                                
42 Oliver Tomlinson M35 SMOC 1 87 0 87                                    
45 Frost Robert M50 NOR 1 86 0       86                              
45 Chris Huthwaite M50 SARUM 1 86 0     86                                
45 Antoine Pesenti M45 DFOK 1 86 0   86                                  
48 Tom MacKenzie M21 SO 1 85 0   85                                  
48 Cowley Daniel M35 NOR 1 85 0       85                              
48 Callum Turner M20 SOS 1 85 0 85                                    
48 Dan Cope M35 SARUM 1 85 0     85                                
48 Lawrence Jones M21 UBOC 1 85 0           85                          
53 Paul Horsfall M35 NGOC 1 84 0           84                          
53 Andrew Elliott M45 SUFFOC 1 84 0       84                              
53 Oliver O'Brien M35 SLOW 1 84 0   84                                  
56 Cameron Davies M21 BOK 1 83 0   83                                  
56 Himmy Lau M21 SLOW 1 83 0           83                          
56 Robert McNab M55 RAFO 1 83 0 83                                    
56 Richard Jackson M40 DEVON 1 83 0     83                                
60 Angel Georgiev M21 SLOW 1 82 0   82                                  
60 Tim Hughes M65 TVOC 1 82 0     82                                
60 Andrew Stimson M35 MDOC 1 82 0           82                          
63 Anders Johansson M45 NGOC 1 81 0           81                          
63 Tim Longley M21 SLOW 1 81 0   81                                  
63 Ben Lonsdale M35 RAFO 1 81 0     81                                
66 Thomas Jarvis M20 RAFO 1 80 0           80                          
66 Marc Escolar Garcia M21 SLOW 1 80 0   80                                  
68 Kieran Marsh M21 EBOR 1 79 0   79                                  
69 Adam Cooke M21 WIM 1 78 0     78                                
69 Darrell Read M35 BOK 1 78 0           78                          
69 Lucy Butt W21 SARUM 1 78 0   78                                  
72 Cameron Lamond M45 SN 1 77 0   77                                  
72 Jamie Hayward M21 BOK 1 77 0           77                          
74 Neville Baker M65 TVOC 1 76 0           76                          
75 Jamie Hicks M21 SOC 1 75 0           75                          
76 Marie-Anne Fischer W55 TVOC 1 74 0           74                          
76 Liam Marsh M21 SO 1 74 0   74                                  
78 Gareth McKeown M35 BOK 1 73 0           73                          
78 Todd Fallesen M35 SLOW 1 73 0   73                                  
80 Alan Leakey M65 SLOW 1 72 0   72                                  
80 Jonathan J Berry M21 QO 1 72 0           72                          
82 Wenwei Liu M21 GO 1 71 0   71                                  
83 Richard Kirk M35 SLOW 1 70 0   70                                  
84 Edward Stott M35 SLOW 1 69 0   69                                  
85 Matthew Harden M20 HH 1 68 0   68                                  
86 Ralph Dadswell M55 SLOW 1 67 0   67                                  
87 Stuart Hanstock M21 BOK 1 65 0   65                                  
88 Donatas Tumaitis M35 SLOW 1 64 0   64                                  
89 David Allard M35 HH 1 0 0 0                                    
89 Richard WHITAKER M65 SAX 1 0 0   0                                  
89 Alex Gilbert M35 BAOC 1 0 0             0                        

Results for other categories in 2019: MYJ WYJ MJ WJ WO MV WV MSV WSV MUV WUV MHV WHV

Results for other years: 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018

Results for other Urban Leagues

UK Urban League

East Midlands Urban League

North-West Urban League

Scottish Orienteering Urban League

West Midlands Urban League

Yorkshire Urban League