login | Upload file | Home
SEOUL: MV

Results for other years: 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018

Results for other categories in 2019 : MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO WO WV MSV WSV MUV WUV MHV WHV

Southern England Orienteering Urban League standings for Veteran Men 40+ in 2019

Best 7 out of 19 races to score.

Results are cross-referenced between races using BOF numbers. Only competitors whose BOF numbers were included in the results file submitted by the organiser will score Urban League points.

Hover over the race number or click/tap here (opens pop-up window) to see dates and venues.

  Name   Club Races best 7 Help tie break 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19
1 Paul Taylor M40 TVOC 4 296 0 100 0 96   100                            
2 Rob Hick M55 WSX 3 258 0   81 86   91                            
3 Keith Bennett M45 DFOK 3 256 0 82 84   90                              
4 Iain Stemp M50 WAOC 2 193 0 93     100                              
5 David Dixon M45 HH 2 182 0 91 91                                  
6 David Hunt M55 BOK 2 181 0   88 93                                
7 Mark Light M50 SOC 2 178 0     89   89                            
7 Stephen Borrill M45 WAOC 2 178 0 87     91                              
9 Rini Hoogkamer M60 NOR 2 174 0 90     84                              
10 Peter Warland M50 SOS 2 171 0 84     87                              
10 Dai Wilson M40 RAFO 2 171 0 85     86                              
12 Paul Couldridge M45 SLOW 1 100 0   100                                  
12 John Owens M50 BAOC 1 100 0     100                                
14 Peter Suba M45 WSX 1 96 0         96                            
14 Lorant Farkas M45 WAOC 1 96 0 96                                    
14 Trevor Hindle M55 MDOC 1 96 0       96                              
14 Paul Murgatroyd M50 LOG 1 96 0   96                                  
18 Jolyon Medlock M45 WSX 1 93 0         93                            
18 Alan Velecky M50 SO 1 93 0   93                                  
18 Renfrew Ian M50 NOR 1 93 0       93                              
21 Jeremy Tonge M45 BOK 1 91 0     91                                
22 Steve Robertson M65 QO 1 90 0         90                            
22 Andrew Howard M45 WIM 1 90 0     90                                
22 Paul Luttman M45 SO 1 90 0   90                                  
25 Colin Dutkiewicz M45 SLOW 1 89 0   89                                  
25 Andrew Henderson M55 WAOC 1 89 0 89                                    
25 Bartram Philip M45 NOR 1 89 0       89                              
28 Alcock Howard M45 NOR 1 88 0       88                              
28 Duncan Harrison M45 SOS 1 88 0 88                                    
28 Guillaume Paget M50 WSX 1 88 0         88                            
28 Paul Fox M55 SN 1 88 0     88                                
32 Paul Martin M50 SN 1 87 0   87                                  
32 Mark Davis M45 BAOC 1 87 0         87                            
32 Sandy Burgon M60 BOK 1 87 0     87                                
35 James Alger M50 NOR 1 86 0 86                                    
35 Alex Owen M40 LOK 1 86 0   86                                  
37 Justin Farhall M45 MV 1 85 0   85                                  
37 Ward John M50 NOR 1 85 0       85                              
37 Robin Bishop M50 TVOC 1 85 0     85                                
40 Andrew French M50 WIM 1 84 0     84                                
41 Jackman Rob M40 NOR 1 83 0       83                              
41 David Lobley M50 DFOK 1 83 0   83                                  
41 Craig Blackford M50 BADO 1 83 0 83                                    
44 Welham Joe M40 NOR 1 82 0       82                              
44 Keith Davies M50 SLOW 1 82 0   82                                  
46 Russell Peters M40 CHIG 1 81 0 81                                    
46 Butt Paul M50 SUFFOC 1 81 0       81                              
48 Zlatko Peev M45 SLOW 1 80 0   80                                  
48 Mike Bennett M65 HH 1 80 0 80                                    
50 Andrew Elliott M45 SUFFOC 1 79 0 79                                    
50 Zsolt Podolyak M50 SN 1 79 0   79                                  
52 John Tzanetis M50 SN 1 78 0   78                                  
52 Andy Barker-Pilsworth M45 RAFO 1 78 0 78                                    
54 Nikolay Kolev M50 SLOW 1 77 0   77                                  
55 Stu Levene M50 HH 1 76 0   76                                  
56 Marcus Bateman M50 SN 1 75 0   75                                  
57 Mike Garvin M45 SLOW 1 74 0   74                                  
58 Nicolas Roux M40 SLOW 1 73 0   73                                  
59 Jon Darley M50 GO 1 72 0   72                                  
60 Mike Shires M45 TVOC 1 71 0   71                                  
61 Chris Rampton M50 WAOC 1 0 0 0                                    

Results for other categories in 2019: MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO WO WV MSV WSV MUV WUV MHV WHV

Results for other years: 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018

Results for other Urban Leagues

UK Urban League

East Midlands Urban League

North-West Urban League

Scottish Orienteering Urban League

West Midlands Urban League

Yorkshire Urban League