login | Upload file | Home
NWUL: MO

Results for other years: 2012 2013 2017 2019 2020

Results for other categories in 2018 : MYJ WYJ MJ WJ WO MV WV MSV WSV MUV WUV MHV WHV

North-West Urban League standings for Open Men in 2018

Best 4 out of 8 races to score.

Results are cross-referenced between races using BOF numbers. Only competitors whose BOF numbers were included in the results file submitted by the organiser will score Urban League points.

Hover over the race number or click/tap here (opens pop-up window) to see dates and venues.

  Name   Club Races best 4 Help tie break 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08
1 Mark Burley M21 MDOC 5 372 0 100       89 93 88 90
2 Richard Purkis M21 NGOC 4 364 0     91 89 93     91
3 David Thomas M21 SAX 4 345 0   93   80 87 85    
4 Tom Fellbaum M21 MDOC 3 300 0       100     100 100
5 Nick Barrable M40 SYO 3 279 0     100       90 89
6 Leon Foster M35 AIRE 3 273 0           96 89 88
7 Thomas Cochrane M21 NGOC 3 268 0 96           86 86
8 Finlay Johnson M16 SROC 3 258 0       83 88   87  
9 Rob Moody M21 POTOC 3 252 0 89           84 79
10 Ben Goodwin M18 WCOC 3 234 0     71 78 85      
11 Simon Branford M35 WIM 3 232 0           77 80 75
12 Martyn Dean M55 CLOK 3 230 0           75 79 76
13 Elizabeth Hamer-Davies W50 MDOC 3 228 0     70 74 84      
14 Iain Embrey M21 SROC 3 191 0       91 100 0    
15 Adam Potter M21 BOK 2 189 0             93 96
15 Alistair Thornton M21 LUOC 2 189 0       93 96      
15 Rowan Capper M21 LOC 2 189 0   96 93          
15 Jack Kosky M21 SO 2 189 0             96 93
19 Matt Driver M21 SELOC 2 185 0       85   100    
20 Martin Pigott M40 POTOC 2 178 0 93           85  
21 David Roome M35 SROC 2 177 0       86 91      
22 Thomas Entwistle M21 SHUOC 2 174 1           90   84
22 Andrew Hobson M21 AIRE 2 174 -1     85     89    
24 Quentin Harding M55 CLARO 2 172 0       82 90      
25 Yordan Kolev M21 SLOW 3 162 0           82 0 80
26 Tom Birthwright M35 NGOC 2 159 0             82 77
27 Brendan Bolland M50 WAROC 2 157.5 0           79.5   78
28 Joe Mercer M21 SELOC 2 100 0   100       0    
29 Laurence Ball M21 NOR 1 96 0     96          
29 Freddie Carcas M20 INT 1 96 0       96        
31 Duncan Birtwistle M21 OD 1 91 0             91  
31 Michael Hendry M35 SROC 1 91 0   91            
31 Matthew Rochester M18 CLARO 1 91 0           91    
31 Rich Pigott M40 POTOC 1 91 0 91              
35 Christopher Goddard M40 PFO 1 90 0     90          
35 Joe Sunley M16 WCOC 1 90 0       90        
35 Pauls Liepins M35 AIRE 1 90 0 90              
38 Graham Patten M55 LOC 2 89 0     89     0    
39 Chris Mackenzie M21 CLOK 1 88 0           88    
39 Jeff Powell Davies M35 BL 1 88 0 88              
39 Nicholas Jarvis M21 SO 1 88 0     88          
39 Zac Hudd M18 WCOC 1 88 0       88        
43 Robert Normanton M21 DEE 1 87 0           87    
43 Hollie Orr W21 LOC 1 87 0       87        
43 Samuel Fielding M20 SHUOC 1 87 0     87          
43 James Walsh M21 MDOC 1 87 0               87
43 Matthew Tinker M35 EPOC 1 87 0 87              
48 Alan Hartley M40 BL 1 86 0         86      
48 Rhys Manning M35 SWOC 1 86 0           86    
48 James McCann M18 MDOC 1 86 0 86              
48 William White M21 SARUM 1 86 0     86          
52 Dan Lewington M21 SLOW 1 85 0               85
52 Samuel Naylor M21 POTOC 1 85 0 85              
54 Oliver O'Brien M35 SLOW 1 84 0           84    
54 Daniel Weaver M18 DEE 1 84 0     84          
54 Charlie Rennie M16 WCOC 1 84 0       84        
57 Jack Cooper M21 AIRE 1 83 1               83
57 Alastair Thomas M18 WCOC 1 83 0     83          
57 Angel Georgiev M21 Slow 1 83 0           83    
57 Alex Bett M21 SN 2 83 -1             83 0
61 Kris Smith M35 BAOC 1 82 0               82
61 Robert Ashton M21 BAOC 1 82 0     82          
63 Andis Ozols M35 DVO 1 81 1             81  
63 Doug Stimson M35 NWO 1 81 0     81          
63 Kwun Him Himmy Lau M20 SLOW 1 81 0           81    
63 Matthew Rooke M21 LOC 1 81 0       81        
63 Daniel Gardner M21 TVOC 2 81 -1             0 81
68 Sam Leadley M18 OD 1 80 0     80          
69 Paul Street M60 SLOW 1 79.5 0           79.5    
70 James Errington M21 HH 1 79 0     79          
70 Danny Lusardi M18 SROC 1 79 0       79        
72 Peter Helme M45 BAOC 1 78 0     78          
72 Thomas King M21 DEE 1 78 0           78    
74 Joe Hudd M16 WCOC 1 77 0       77        
74 Alasdair Raynor M18 INVOC 1 77 0     77          
76 Jacob Roberts M20 SROC 1 76 0       76        
76 David Leadley M50 OD 1 76 0     76          
76 Ian Farrell M35 MDOC 1 76 0           76    
79 David Maliphant M21 LOC 1 75 0     75          
79 Philip Shrimpton M18 LOC 1 75 0       75        
81 Andrew Stimson M35 MDOC 1 74 0     74          
82 Simon Austin M21 LOC 1 73 0     73          
83 Iain Stemp M50 WAOC 1 72 0     72          
84 Chris Turner M55 WIM 1 0 0     0          

Results for other categories in 2018: MYJ WYJ MJ WJ WO MV WV MSV WSV MUV WUV MHV WHV

Results for other years: 2012 2013 2017 2019 2020

Results for other Urban Leagues

UK Urban League

East Midlands Urban League

Scottish Orienteering Urban League

Southern England Orienteering Urban League

West Midlands Urban League

Yorkshire Urban League