login | Upload file | Home
NWUL: MV

Results for other years: 2012 2013 2017 2019 2020

Results for other categories in 2018 : MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO WO WV MSV WSV MUV WUV MHV WHV

North-West Urban League standings for Veteran Men 40+ in 2018

Best 4 out of 8 races to score.

Results are cross-referenced between races using BOF numbers. Only competitors whose BOF numbers were included in the results file submitted by the organiser will score Urban League points.

Hover over the race number or click/tap here (opens pop-up window) to see dates and venues.

  Name   Club Races best 4 Help tie break 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08
1 Liam Corner M45 MDOC 6 385 0     93 100 96 91 96 90
2 Duncan Harris M50 DEE 4 379 0 96   100   93 90    
2 Luigi Lerose M40 SROC 4 379 0   100 91   100     88
4 Jamie Rennie M45 WCOC 6 362 0     87 91 89 89 93 81
5 David Hunt M55 BOK 5 356 0 89     88 88 84 91  
6 Nick Howlett M50 LOC 4 351 0 86     93 86     86
7 Trevor Hindle M50 MDOC 5 338 0     83 87 85 83   80
8 David Wathey M50 MDOC 6 337 0 82   81 85   0 88 82
9 Adam McCreadie M40 DEE 5 314 0   90   76   61 83 65
10 Paul Watson M40 MDOC 5 306 0 80     79 78 69   69
11 Adrian Griffiths M50 WRE 5 297 0 0   71     68 85 73
12 Dmitry Ushakov M45 LOK 3 289 0           96 100 93
13 David Pal M50 WRE 4 281 0 79       77 65   60
14 Edward Halliwell M45 DEE 4 276 0       96 91 0   89
15 Martin Ward M50 SYO 3 268 0 91         86   91
16 Mark Chapman M50 SYO 3 262 0 90           89 83
17 Clive Richardson M50 WRE 3 250 0 87       84 79    
18 Tony Udris M45 SYO 3 240 2 84         80   76
18 Craig Blackford M50 BADO 3 240 -2 83           87 70
20 Stu Levene M45 HH 3 234 0 81           86 67
21 Simon Martland M50 EPOC 2 193 0           93   100
22 Karl Marshall M50 SYO 2 187 0 100             87
23 Richard Barrett M45 BAOC 2 186 0     86     100    
24 Mick Brett M50 BAOC 2 177 0       90 87      
25 Pauly-D Jones M50 DEE 2 171 0   96       75    
26 Kevin Fielding M50 HH 2 170 0     82     88    
27 Chris McCartney M45 OD 2 169 0             90 79
28 Terry Johnstone M50 ESOC 2 166 0       83 83      
29 Iain Smith-Ward M50 LOC 2 164 1     80 84        
29 Alan Hickling M50 SAX 2 164 -1 85   79          
31 Edward Mellor M45 SELOC 2 157 0   91       66    
32 Mark Thomson M50 IND 3 156 0 0     80 76      
32 Peter Murphy M40 DEE 2 156 0           81   75
34 Marcus Bateman M50 SN 2 146 0             84 62
35 Simon Gale M45 DVO 2 143 1           72   71
35 Andrew Selby M40 DVO 2 143 -1             82 61
37 Adrian Harris M50 MDOC 2 141 0       77       64
38 Phillip White M45 LOC 2 134 0         75 59    
39 William Nicolson M40 INVOC 1 96 0     96          
39 David Alcock M40 AIRE 1 96 0               96
41 Graeme Addison M50 CLOK 1 93 0 93              
41 Paul Martin M50 SN 1 93 0   93            
43 Nigel Bunn M50 TVOC 1 90 0     90          
43 Keith Tonkin M60 BL 1 90 0         90      
45 Paul Hammond M40 FVO 1 89 0     89          
45 Dai Bedwell M50 DVO 1 89 0       89        
47 David Newton M40 DVO 1 88 0 88              
47 David Spence M50 LOC 1 88 0     88          
49 Richard Parkin M50 DVO 1 87 0           87    
50 Max Carcas M50 INT 1 86 0       86        
51 Will Heap M45 SO 1 85 0     85          
51 Paul Gebbett M45 BOK 1 85 0           85    
51 David Dixon M45 HH 1 85 0               85
54 Robert Gatenby M40 AIRE 1 84 0               84
54 Paul Luttman M45 SO 1 84 0     84          
56 Tom Matthew M45 SROC 1 82 1       82        
56 Paul Chavasse M50 DEE 1 82 0           82    
56 Darren Baker M50 DEE 2 82 -1       0 82      
59 Tony Marlow M50 SROC 1 81 0         81      
59 Alan Barker M50 MDOC 1 81 0             81  
59 Nick Stafford M45 DEE 1 81 0       81        
62 Gavin Smith M60 SROC 1 80 0         80      
63 Greg Best M55 NGOC 1 79 0         79      
64 Jolyon Medlock M40 WSX 1 78 0           78    
64 Joe Murphy M50 SROC 1 78 0       78        
64 Jonathan Gilbert M55 NOR 1 78 0     78          
64 Ian Hopkins M50 WRE 1 78 0               78
68 Matt Leathwood M40 BOK 1 77 0               77
68 Jon Shepherd M50 INVOC 1 77 0     77          
68 Tony Callow M50 WRE 1 77 0           77    
71 James Alger M45 NOR 1 76 0     76          
71 Paul Fox M55 SN 1 76 0           76    
73 James Bellarby M45 SROC 1 75 0       75        
73 Bert Park M50 SUFFOC 1 75 0     75          
75 Mark Sammon M45 SELOC 1 74 0               74
75 Derick Mercer M50 BKO 1 74 0           74    
75 Michael Atkinson M40 ELO 1 74 0     74          
78 Steve Wilson M40 SELOC 1 73 0           73    
78 Ian Weaver M50 DEE 1 73 0     73          
80 John Clarke M50 SUFFOC 1 72 0     72          
80 Ian Wilson M50 LEI 1 72 0               72
82 Mykyta Chubynsky M40 OD 1 71 0           71    
83 Eric Heritage M55 LEI 1 70 0     70          
83 Nick Martin M45 CLOK 1 70 0           70    
85 Mark Edwards M50 SROC 1 68 0               68
86 Jon Darley M50 GO 1 67 0           67    
87 Richard Hill M50 DEE 2 66 0           0   66
88 Adrian Thiemicke M50 DEE 1 64 0           64    
89 Edward Jones M45 DEE 1 63 0               63
89 John Green M45 CLOK 1 63 0           63    
91 Steven Partridge M45 SOS 1 62 0           62    
92 Steve Edgar M50 LEI 1 60 0           60    
93 John Brewer M50 SROC 1 59 0               59
94 Dil Wetherill M50 WAOC 1 0 0           0    
94 Rob Askham M40 SMOC 1 0 0           0    

Results for other categories in 2018: MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO WO WV MSV WSV MUV WUV MHV WHV

Results for other years: 2012 2013 2017 2019 2020

Results for other Urban Leagues

UK Urban League

East Midlands Urban League

Scottish Orienteering Urban League

Southern England Orienteering Urban League

West Midlands Urban League

Yorkshire Urban League