login | Upload file | Home
NWUL: WUV

Results for other years: 2012 2013 2017 2019 2020

Results for other categories in 2018 : MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO WO MV WV MSV WSV MUV MHV WHV

North-West Urban League standings for Ultravet Women 65+ in 2018

Best 4 out of 8 races to score.

Results are cross-referenced between races using BOF numbers. Only competitors whose BOF numbers were included in the results file submitted by the organiser will score Urban League points.

Hover over the race number or click/tap here (opens pop-up window) to see dates and venues.

  Name   Club Races best 4 Help tie break 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08
1 Christine Kiddier W65 BL 4 400 0       100   100 100 100
2 Janice Nisbet W65 ESOC 4 381 0     96     93 96 96
3 Miriam Rosen W65 SROC 6 375 0     91 96 96 90 92 89
4 Jillyan Dobby W65 MDOC 5 370 0 90 100       89 90 90
5 Liz Drew W65 EBOR 6 364 0 0     93 91 88 92 86
6 Mary Nixon W65 SOC 5 359 0       90 93 0 89 87
7 Kate Ingleby W65 DEE 4 358 0 91     89 90   88  
8 Alison Doyle W65 MDOC 8 344 0 79 91 83 85 85 68 80 75
9 Jean Payne W65 DEE 6 343 0 83     88 86 82 86 83
10 Maureen Webb W65 LEI 4 340 2       86 89   85 80
10 Jean Lochhead W70 EPOC 5 340 -2 84 96       79 81 79
12 Jackie Page W65 EPOC 4 323 0 85         76 84 78
12 Jen Gale W70 DVO 4 323 0 86         74 82 81
14 Janet Nash W65 LOC 3 284 0     93 91 100      
15 Liz Godfree W70 DVO 3 280 0 96         91   93
16 Gill Ross W70 EPOC 3 254 0           83 87 84
17 Jane Payne W65 EPOC 3 251 0 82       88 81    
18 Rosie Shaw W65 SMOC 3 246 1 88         73   85
18 Dawn Lock W70 SROC 3 246 -1   93     83 70    
20 Lynn Branford W65 WIM 3 245 0           80 83 82
21 Irene Crawshaw W70 MDOC 3 241 0         87 78   76
22 Gillian Rowan-Wilde W70 PFO 3 236 0 81       84 71    
23 Judy Johnson W65 SYO 2 191 0 100             91
24 Heather Smithard W65 KFO 2 176 0     89     87    
25 Mary Carrick W65 HALO 2 164 0     87         77
26 Sheila Strain W70 ELO 1 100 0     100          
27 Sarah Brown W65 SLOW 1 96 0           96    
28 Kate Bryant W65 MDOC 1 93 0 93              
29 Katy Dyer W65 BOK 1 90 0     90          
30 Glenys Ferguson W65 SROC 1 89 0 89              
31 Val Finch W65 FVO 1 88 0     88          
31 Susan Stevens W65 AIRE 1 88 0               88
33 Dora Deaville W65 POTOC 1 87 0 87              
33 Susan Roome W65 SROC 1 87 0       87        
35 Hazel Bickle W65 WAOC 1 86 0     86          
35 Viv Macdonald W65 DVO 1 86 0           86    
37 Isobel Williamson W65 LOC 1 85 0     85          
37 Lesley Brown W65 HOC 1 85 0           85    
39 Liz Yeadon W70 SARUM 1 84 0     84          
39 Di Turner W65 SO 1 84 0           84    
41 Julie Brook W70 MDOC 1 80 0 80              
42 Anne May W65 SLOW 1 77 0           77    
43 Sally Collins W65 BKO 1 75 0           75    
44 Adrienne Sowood W70 INVOC 1 72 0           72    
45 Margaret Murphy W70 DEE 1 69 0           69    
46 Barbara Verity W65 DEE 2 0 0   0   0        
46 Connie McNamee W65 LVO 1 0 0     0          

Results for other categories in 2018: MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO WO MV WV MSV WSV MUV MHV WHV

Results for other years: 2012 2013 2017 2019 2020

Results for other Urban Leagues

UK Urban League

East Midlands Urban League

Scottish Orienteering Urban League

Southern England Orienteering Urban League

West Midlands Urban League

Yorkshire Urban League