login | Upload file | Home
NWUL: WO

Results for other years: 2012 2013 2017 2019 2020

Results for other categories in 2018 : MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO MV WV MSV WSV MUV WUV MHV WHV

North-West Urban League standings for Open Women in 2018

Best 4 out of 8 races to score.

Results are cross-referenced between races using BOF numbers. Only competitors whose BOF numbers were included in the results file submitted by the organiser will score Urban League points.

Hover over the race number or click/tap here (opens pop-up window) to see dates and venues.

  Name   Club Races best 4 Help tie break 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08
1 Diane Mitson W40 POTOC 4 368 0 93     86 96 93    
2 Julia Preston W35 WCH 4 366 0   96   91 91 88    
3 Alex Earley W21 LOC 5 350 0   91 87 85 87 81    
4 Sarah-Jane Barrable W21 SLOW 3 282 0     96       93 93
5 Chloe Potter W20 BOK 2 200 0             100 100
6 Mary Fleming W21 SYO 2 192 0             96 96
7 Rachel Mercer W21 SELOC 2 190 0   100       90    
8 Tereza Maria Rush W35 BOK 2 179 1           89   90
8 Sophie Roberts W21 SROC 2 179 0       89 90      
8 Isabel Berry W35 BL 2 179 0       90 89      
8 Katie Blackford W21 BADO 2 179 -1             91 88
12 Saskia Jones W18 DEE 2 178 0   93       85    
13 Katie McInnes W21 MDOC 3 177 0           0 90 87
14 Emily Blackford W21 BADO 2 174 0 89             85
15 Julie Laverock W50 MDOC 2 173 0 87       86      
16 Fiona Tam W21 SLOW 3 172 0           83 0 89
17 Anya Crocker W21 SOC 1 100 0           100    
17 Karen Poole W40 EPOC 1 100 0 100              
17 Heather Heppenstall W35 LOC 1 100 0         100      
17 Pippa Carcas W16 INT 1 100 0       100        
17 Niamh Hunter W18 WCOC 1 100 0     100          
22 Anna Harris W16 DEE 1 96 0       96        
22 Hannah Hateley W18 DEE 1 96 0 96              
22 Rebecca Dal Bon W21 SLOW 1 96 0           96    
25 Laura Hindle W20 MDOC 1 93 0     93          
25 Mary Ockenden W55 SROC 1 93 0         93      
25 Mairi Eades W18 INT 1 93 0       93        
28 Sue Carter W50 SLOW 1 91 0           91    
28 Rebecca Glen W40 MDOC 1 91 0 91              
28 Catherine Bloom W18 LOC 1 91 0     91          
28 Jenny Evans W21 NOC 1 91 0               91
32 Fiona Kenley W35 MDOC 1 90 0 90              
32 Lily Alger W21 CUOC 1 90 0     90          
32 Enrada Cepele W21 SROC 1 90 0   90            
35 Megan Ashton W21 RNRMOC 1 89 0     89          
36 Karen Nash W55 SROC 1 88 0         88      
36 Elizabeth Hamer-Davies W50 MDOC 1 88 0 88              
36 Jennifer Atkinson W35 ELO 1 88 0     88          
36 Lorna Eades W50 INT 1 88 0       88        
40 Debbie Lamb W21 SWOC 1 87 0           87    
40 Elizabeth Hindle W60 LOC 1 87 0       87        
42 Daisy Partridge W18 SOS 1 86 0           86    
42 Alison Fryer W21 MDOC 1 86 0               86
42 Helen Bickle W35 WAOC 1 86 0     86          
45 Harriet Wood W18 LOC 1 84 0       84        
45 Julie Mair W35 AIRE 1 84 0           84    
47 Jennifer Murphy W35 DEE 1 82 0           82    
48 Charlotte Willis W21 AIRE 1 80 0           80    
49 Clare Woods W21 WAOC 1 79 0           79    

Results for other categories in 2018: MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO MV WV MSV WSV MUV WUV MHV WHV

Results for other years: 2012 2013 2017 2019 2020

Results for other Urban Leagues

UK Urban League

East Midlands Urban League

Scottish Orienteering Urban League

Southern England Orienteering Urban League

West Midlands Urban League

Yorkshire Urban League