YorksUL: MV
Results for other years: 2012 2013 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024
Results for other categories in 2014 :
MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO WO WV MSV WSV MUV WUV
Yorkshire Urban League standings for Veteran Men 40+ in 2014
Filter results for:
M45+
M50+
Best 6 out of 11 races to score.
Results are cross-referenced between races using BOF numbers.
Only competitors whose BOF numbers were included in the results file submitted by the organiser will score Urban League points.
Hover over the race number or
click/tap here (opens pop-up window) to see dates and venues.
Name
Club
Races
best 6
tie break
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
1
Brian Ward
M50
HALO
8
570
0
87
89
90
100
96
100
91
93
2
Trevor Hindle
M50
MDOC
8
551
0
79
88
86
96
96
96
84
89
3
Ian Marshall
M50
AIRE
8
518
0
69
87
84
80
90
87
83
87
4
Timothy Evans
M50
CLARO
4
335
0
76
84
87
88
5
Andrew Ridgway
M50
NOC
5
329
0
67
88
84
90
0
6
Chris Simmonds
M50
HALO
4
287
0
50
78
80
79
7
Martyn Dean
M55
CLOK
4
286
0
58
74
71
83
8
David Murphy
M50
CLOK
5
285.5
0
52.5
0
70
82
81
9
Steve Webb
M50
AIRE
3
268
0
84
93
91
10
Nicholas Lightfoot
M50
SYO
4
256
0
83
85
0
88
11
Julian Warren
M50
NN
3
251
0
82
85
84
12
Steve Dempsey
M50
MDOC
3
250
0
85
79
86
13
George Hare
M50
NATO
3
232
0
62
83
87
14
Paul Caban
M50
INT
2
193
0
100
93
15
David Averill
M50
BAOC
2
178
0
88
90
16
Charlie Adams
M50
SYO
2
174
0
81
93
17
Vince Grealy
M50
CLARO
2
160
1
71
89
17
David Allison
M50
STAG
2
160
-1
70
90
19
Steve Jobson
M50
RAFO
2
150
0
65
85
20
Tim Tett
M50
SYO
1
100
0
100
21
Quentin Harding
M50
SROC
1
96
0
96
22
David Lawson
M50
OD
1
91
0
91
23
Ian Maxwell
M50
RR
1
89
0
89
24
David Vincent
M50
DVO
1
88
0
88
25
Paul Fox
M50
SN
1
87
0
87
25
Nicholas Evans
M50
NOC
1
87
0
87
27
Graham Lloyd
M50
EPOC
1
86
0
86
27
Jonathan Emberton
M50
EPOC
1
86
0
86
27
Mike Pedley
M50
EPOC
1
86
0
86
30
Phil Scarf
M50
EPOC
1
85
0
85
31
David McCann
M50
MDOC
1
83
0
83
31
Alan Hickling
M50
SAX
1
83
0
83
31
Paul Wright
M50
PFO
1
83
0
83
34
Jonathan Cundill
M50
DVO
1
82
0
82
34
Dean Field
M50
SYO
1
82
0
82
36
Dougie Nisbet
M50
NN
1
80
0
80
37
Paul Hudson
M50
NOC
1
79
0
79
37
Graham Ramsden
M50
CLARO
1
79
0
79
39
John Brewer
M50
SROC
1
78
0
78
40
Andrew Lyon
M50
CLARO
1
77
0
77
41
David Hodson
M50
HH
1
75
0
75
41
Nick Green
M50
GO
1
75
0
75
43
David Rose
M60
PFO
1
69
0
69
43
Sara Dyer
W55
SPLOT
1
69
0
69
45
Adam Leaf
M50
HH
1
57
0
57
46
Robert Howlett
M50
EBOR
1
55
0
55
47
Bob Dredge
M60
WCH
1
0
0
0
47
Andy Furnell
M50
LOG
1
0
0
0
Results for other categories in 2014:
MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO WO WV MSV WSV MUV WUV
Results for other years: 2012 2013 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024
Results for other Urban Leagues
UK Urban League
British TrailO League
East Anglia Urban League
East Midlands Urban League
North-West Urban League
Scottish Orienteering Urban League
Southern England GPS Orienteering League
Southern England Orienteering Urban League
West Midlands Urban League