login | Upload file | Home
YorksUL: WO

Results for other years: 2012 2013 2015 2016 2017 2018

Results for other categories in 2014 : MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO MV WV MSV WSV MUV WUV

Yorkshire Urban League standings for Open Women in 2014

Best 6 out of 11 races to score.

Results are cross-referenced between races using BOF numbers. Only competitors whose BOF numbers were included in the results file submitted by the organiser will score Urban League points.

Hover over the race number or click/tap here (opens pop-up window) to see dates and venues.

  Name   Club Races best 6 Help tie break 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11
1 Charlotte Ward W21 HALO 7 600 0     93 100 100   100 100 100 100  
2 Lisa Broadest W35 AIRE 7 547 0 83   90 87 80 100   91     96
3 Julia Ferguson W21 WCH 4 371 0       93 86     96 96    
4 Carolyn Hindle W18 MDOC 4 360 0 85     86   96 93        
5 Helen Smith W35 HALO 4 341 0 84   89   79     89      
6 Victoria Todd W21 EBOR 4 334 0 81     85 75 93          
7 Liz Drewe W21 AIRE 3 275 0   89 96   90            
8 Laura Daniel W21 SYO 3 274 0 93 90               91  
9 Amy Brown W21 EBOR 3 260 0   88     83         89  
10 Eloise Wright W18 CLOK 3 258 0 87     89 82            
10 Sarah Dredge W21 WCH 3 258 0   86   91 81            
12 Kim Baxter W35 SYO 2 187 0         91         96  
13 Rachael Rothman W21 SYO 2 186 0   93               93  
14 Alice Rigby W18 CLOK 2 183 1 90       93            
14 Madeleine Moyle W21 2 183 0               90 93    
14 Sophie Miocevich W18 CLOK 2 183 -1         87   96        
17 Toni O'Donovan W35 OD 2 179 1 88   91                
17 Helen Alcock W21 AIRE 2 179 -1     88           91    
19 Helene Lecomte W35 EBOR 2 170.5 0 86       84.5            
20 Alice Leake W21 SN 1 100 0   100                  
20 Claire Hanson W35 EPOC 1 100 0                     100
20 Lucy Needham W21 AIRE 1 100 0     100                
20 Zoe Harding W20 SROC 1 100 0 100                    
24 Rhona McMillan W20 SHUOC 1 96 0 96                    
24 Ruth Holmes W21 SN 1 96 0   96                  
24 Cerys Jones W21 AIRE 1 96 0       96              
24 Hannah Cox W18 LEI 1 96 0         96            
28 Louise Adams W16 SYO 1 93 0               93      
29 Katrin Harding W21 SROC 1 91 1 91                    
29 Tamsin Moran W20 ShUOC 2 91 -1 0 91                  
31 Ella Gilbert W16 NOR 1 90 0                   90  
31 Katie McInnes W21 SLOW 1 90 0       90              
33 Helen Miller W21 UYOC 1 89 0         89            
33 Janine Inman W35 FVO 1 89 0 89                    
35 Amanda Crawshaw W40 EPOC 1 88 0       88              
35 Emily Wood W21 AIRE 1 88 0         88            
37 Joanna Boyd W21 BOF 1 87 0   87                  
38 Andrea Page W35 LOG 1 84.5 0         84.5            
39 Faye Pinker W35 AIRE 1 82 0 82                    
40 Alison Fryer W21 LOC 1 78 0         78            
41 Becky Bailey W20 CLOK 1 77 0         77            
42 Lucy Fryer W21 AROS 1 76 0         76            
43 Sara Dyer W55 SPLOT 1 0 0 0                    
43 Jenny Johnson W35 SYO 1 0 0         0            

Results for other categories in 2014 : MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO MV WV MSV WSV MUV WUV

Results for other years: 2012 2013 2015 2016 2017 2018

Results for other Urban Leagues

UK Urban League

East Midlands Urban League

North-West Urban League

Scottish Orienteering Urban League

Southern England Orienteering Urban League

West Midlands Urban League