YorksUL: WV
Results for other years: 2012 2013 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024
Results for other categories in 2014 :
MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO WO MV MSV WSV MUV WUV
Yorkshire Urban League standings for Veteran Women 40+ in 2014
Filter results for:
W45+
W50+
Best 6 out of 11 races to score.
Results are cross-referenced between races using BOF numbers.
Only competitors whose BOF numbers were included in the results file submitted by the organiser will score Urban League points.
Hover over the race number or
click/tap here (opens pop-up window) to see dates and venues.
Name
Club
Races
best 6
tie break
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
1
Emma Harrison
W40
EPOC
11
574
0
88
100
96
91
90
93
96
93
96
93
93
2
Louise Dunn
W50
EBOR
7
568
0
93
90
96
100
93
96
90
3
Helen Parkinson
W45
NOC
7
555
0
96
85
93
88
89
100
89
4
Amanda Cooper
W45
EBOR
10
546
0
89
81
89
89
91
90
91
93
91
90
5
Heather Phipps
W45
AIRE
6
544
0
91
93
89
90
91
90
6
Hazel Hindle
W50
MDOC
8
524
0
80
78
86
84
88
89
89
88
7
Helen Martland
W45
EPOC
9
518
0
83
88
80
85
81
87
86
86
86
8
Amanda Ward
W50
HALO
9
510
0
70
75
82
78
88
85
84
86
85
9
Amanda Crawshaw
W40
EPOC
4
358
0
86
96
83
93
10
Jane Anthony
W55
SROC
3
300
0
100
100
100
11
Ruth Ker
W45
CLARO
3
287
0
91
96
100
12
Janet Adams
W50
SYO
3
269
0
89
91
89
13
Liz Phillips
W50
OD
3
268
0
93
87
88
14
Natasha Conway
W40
AIRE
3
263
0
84
91
88
15
Lesley Ward
W45
SYO
3
262
0
87
88
87
16
Carolyn Rigby
W45
CLOK
3
258
0
84
88
86
17
Anne Kimberley
W50
DVO
3
229
0
75
80
74
18
Tanya Taylor
W40
LOG
2
200
0
100
100
19
Helena Crutchley
W50
HALO
2
183
0
87
96
20
Pauline Tryner
W40
SYO
2
177
0
90
87
21
Judith Wood
W50
PFO
2
173
0
85
88
22
Alexandra Watkins
W45
AIRE
2
172
0
85
87
23
Kim Buxton
W50
DVO
2
166
0
83
83
24
Julie Webster
W50
NOC
2
165
0
79
86
25
Kate Gibson
W45
EBOR
2
164
0
79
85
26
Isla Mathieson
W45
CLOK
2
161
0
81
80
27
Linda Hayles
W60
EPOC
2
160
0
76
84
28
Sharon Bowes
W45
EBOR
2
157
0
72
85
29
Susan Harding
W50
SROC
1
100
0
100
29
Jenny Peel
W45
SYO
1
100
0
100
31
Carol Edwards
W55
TVOC
1
96
0
96
31
Lucy Wiegand
W45
SYO
1
96
0
96
33
Jane Campbell
W55
DEE
1
91
0
91
33
Eileen Maxwell
W50
RR
1
91
0
91
35
Janet Evans
W50
NOC
1
90
0
90
35
Claire Bushnell
W50
WCH
2
90
0
90
0
35
Helen Lloyd
W55
NOR
1
90
0
90
38
Jane McCann
W45
MDOC
1
89
0
89
39
Joanne Hickling
W45
SAX
1
87
0
87
39
Debby Warren
W50
NN
3
87
0
0
87
0
39
Sophie Brown
W40
AIRE
1
87
0
87
42
Sophie Brown
W40
AIRE
1
86
0
86
42
Jean Payne
W60
DEE
1
86
0
86
44
Jemima Parker
W45
CLARO
1
84
0
84
45
Rebecca Lloyd
W50
EPOC
1
83
0
83
46
Karen Quickfall
W50
SROC
1
82
0
82
46
Dawn Figg
W45
HH
1
82
0
82
46
Marion Bowman
W45
AIRE
1
82
0
82
46
Elaine Sutton
W45
DEE
1
82
0
82
50
Maureen Webb
W60
CLOK
1
81
0
81
51
Angela Brand-barker
W50
WCOC
1
79
0
79
51
Celia Dean
W55
CLOK
1
79
0
79
53
Marie claire Shankland
W45
FVO
1
78
0
78
54
Louise Sylva
W50
DFOK
1
77
0
77
54
Dawn Goddard
W45
FVO
1
77
0
77
54
Kaele Pilcher
W50
LOG
1
77
0
77
57
Maria Chechik
W45
EBOR
1
76
0
76
57
Debbie Handslip
W40
CLARO
1
76
0
76
59
Oonah Ridgway
W50
NOC
1
75
0
75
60
Elizabeth Hamer-davies
W45
MDOC
1
74
0
74
61
Viv Hodson
W50
HH
1
73
0
73
61
Viv Murphy
W40
CLOK
1
73
0
73
63
Katie Howlett
W45
EBOR
1
71
0
71
Results for other categories in 2014:
MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO WO MV MSV WSV MUV WUV
Results for other years: 2012 2013 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024
Results for other Urban Leagues
UK Urban League
British TrailO League
East Anglia Urban League
East Midlands Urban League
North-West Urban League
Scottish Orienteering Urban League
Southern England GPS Orienteering League
Southern England Orienteering Urban League
West Midlands Urban League