YorksUL: MV
Results for other years: 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024
Results for other categories in 2018 :
MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO WO WV MSV WSV MUV WUV MHV WHV
Yorkshire Urban League standings for Veteran Men 40+ in 2018
Filter results for:
M45+
M50+
Best 7 out of 14 races to score.
Results are cross-referenced between races using BOF numbers.
Only competitors whose BOF numbers were included in the results file submitted by the organiser will score Urban League points.
Hover over the race number or
click/tap here (opens pop-up window) to see dates and venues.
Name
Club
Races
best 7
tie break
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
1
Karl Marshall
M50
SYO
6
560
0
96
100
89
93
91
91
2
Trevor Hindle
M50
MDOC
6
541
0
82
91
96
89
90
93
3
Chris Littler
M50
SYO
6
488
0
72
87
81
86
86
76
4
Martin Ward
M50
SYO
4
375
0
90
96
96
93
5
David Averill
M50
EPOC
4
334.5
0
76.5
90
81
87
6
Duncan Harris
M50
DEE
3
284
0
93
91
100
7
Brian Hostad
M50
HALO
3
260
0
90
80
90
8
David Wathey
M50
MDOC
3
257
0
81
93
83
9
Tim Wiegand
M50
SYO
3
242
0
78
86
78
10
Richard Payne
M65
EPOC
2
177
0
88
89
11
Paul Taylor
M50
SYO
2
175
1
88
87
11
Alastair Mackenzie
M60
CLOK
2
175
-1
86
89
13
Alastair Paterson
M50
LEI
2
172
0
83
89
14
Graeme Addison
M50
CLOK
2
170
0
86
84
15
David Riches
M55
CLOK
2
164
0
80
84
16
Robert Howlett
M50
EBOR
2
157
0
69
88
17
George Hare
M50
NATO
2
154.5
0
70.5
84
18
Paul Van Dam
M50
HALO
2
153
0
67
86
19
Keith Davies
M50
SLOW
2
146
0
62
84
20
Christopher Cooper
M50
EBOR
2
140
0
63
77
21
James Garnett
M50
SYO
2
137
0
64
73
22
Simon Martland
M50
EPOC
1
100
0
100
22
Kevin Fielding
M50
HH
1
100
0
100
24
Quentin Harding
M55
CLARO
1
96
0
96
25
David Hunt
M55
BOK
1
93
0
93
26
Ben Stansfield
M50
FVO
1
91
0
91
26
Colin Lynch
M50
SYO
1
91
0
91
26
Ifor Powell
M50
BOK
1
91
0
91
29
Nick Howlett
M50
LOC
1
90
0
90
30
Richard Parkin
M50
DVO
1
89
0
89
31
Mark Thomson
M50
IND
1
88
0
88
31
Mark Chapman
M50
SYO
1
88
0
88
33
Andy Furnell
M50
LOG
1
86
0
86
34
Richard Rigby
M50
CLOK
1
85
0
85
34
Iain Stemp
M50
WAOC
1
85
0
85
34
Mark Edwards
M50
SROC
1
85
0
85
37
Ian Jones
M50
NGOC
1
84
0
84
38
Jim Trueman
M50
MDOC
1
83.5
0
83.5
38
Richard Baxter ret
M50
SYO
2
83.5
0
0
83.5
40
Stephen Fry
M50
CLARO
1
83
0
83
41
Colin Smith
M50
SYO
1
82
0
82
41
Murray White
M50
DVO
1
82
0
82
43
Steve Green
M60
NOC
1
78
0
78
44
Robert Lines
M50
SO
1
77
0
77
45
Gerry Garvey
M50
BL
2
75
0
0
75
46
Graham Lloyd
M55
EPOC
1
68
0
68
47
Rob Smart
M50
OD
1
61
0
61
48
Andrew Payne
M65
DEE
1
0
0
0
48
Steve Wilson
M50
CLYDE
1
0
0
0
48
Charlie Adams
M50
SYO
1
0
0
0
Results for other categories in 2018:
MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO WO WV MSV WSV MUV WUV MHV WHV
Results for other years: 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024
Results for other Urban Leagues
UK Urban League
British TrailO League
East Anglia Urban League
East Midlands Urban League
North-West Urban League
Scottish Orienteering Urban League
Southern England GPS Orienteering League
Southern England Orienteering Urban League
West Midlands Urban League