YorksUL: WO
Results for other years: 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024
Results for other categories in 2018 :
MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO MV WV MSV WSV MUV WUV MHV WHV
Yorkshire Urban League standings for Open Women in 2018
Filter results for:
W35+
W40+
W45+
Best 7 out of 14 races to score.
Results are cross-referenced between races using BOF numbers.
Only competitors whose BOF numbers were included in the results file submitted by the organiser will score Urban League points.
Hover over the race number or
click/tap here (opens pop-up window) to see dates and venues.
Name
Club
Races
best 7
tie break
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
1
Charlotte Ward
W21
HALO
7
700
0
100
100
100
100
100
100
100
2
Vicky Bailey
W21
EBOR
8
657
0
93
96
90
89
88
89
100
100
3
Anne Maguire
W35
AIRE
9
643
0
91
90
90
93
90
89
93
90
96
4
Laura Harrison
W18
EPOC
7
628
0
91
89
89
91
88
87
93
5
Megan Harrison
W20
EPOC
7
615
0
93
91
88
90
85
85
83
6
Victoria Todd
W35
EBOR
8
606
0
90
81
89
86
79
89
82
89
7
Penny Bickle
W35
EBOR
6
520
0
85
90
88
87
86
84
8
Amicia Lee
W21
AIRE
5
466
0
91
91
100
88
96
9
Charlotte Willis
W21
AIRE
5
413
0
78
76
87
88
84
10
Laura Hindle
W20
MDOC
4
363
0
93
90
91
89
11
Helen Alcock
W35
AIRE
4
344
0
77
85
86
96
12
Alice Leake
W21
AIRE
4
288
0
96
0
96
96
13
Alice Rigby
W21
CLOK
3
285
0
93
96
96
14
Tereza Maria Rush
W35
BOK
3
279
0
90
93
96
15
Andrea Page
W40
LOG
3
264
0
86
89
89
16
Louise Adams
W20
SYO
3
261
0
84
87
90
17
Julie Laverock
W50
MDOC
3
253
0
83
84
86
18
Kim Baxter
W40
SYO
2
196
0
96
100
19
Julia Preston
W35
WCH
2
186
0
96
90
20
Liz Drewe
W35
CLARO
2
182
0
91
91
21
Lucy Wiegand
W50
SYO
2
179
0
91
88
22
Helen Miller
W21
EBOR
2
177
0
86
91
23
Eleonora Crosignani
W21
DUOC
2
172
0
87
85
24
Nicola Gover
W21
EBOR
2
170
0
80
90
25
Alexandra Hare
W18
NATO
2
162
0
80
82
26
Tanya Cooper
W18
EBOR
2
160
0
79
81
27
Livia Wright
W18
CLOK
2
155
0
77
78
28
Enrada Cepele
W21
SROC
1
100
0
100
28
Laura Goy
W35
SYO
1
100
0
100
28
Aislinn Prendergast
W21
SYO
1
100
0
100
31
Kirstin Maxwell
W21
RR
1
96
0
96
31
Mary Fleming
W21
SYO
1
96
0
96
33
Hannah Cox
W21
LUUOC
1
93
0
93
33
Rachel Mercer
W21
SELOC
1
93
0
93
33
Bryony Harding
W21
AIRE
1
93
0
93
33
Harriet Lawson
W21
OD
1
93
0
93
33
Jaimie Buckley
W40
SYO
1
93
0
93
38
Egg Cameron
W21
BOF
1
91
0
91
38
Holly Haywood
W21
LOG
1
91
0
91
40
Helen Meredith
W35
EBOR
1
89
0
89
41
Alison Ingleby
W35
AIRE
1
88
0
88
41
Georgia Jones
W20
NGOC
1
88
0
88
41
Rebecca Aspin
W18
CLOK
1
88
0
88
44
Carolyn Hindle
W21
MDOC
1
87
0
87
44
Rebecca Glen
W40
MDOC
1
87
0
87
44
Elizabeth Hamer-Davies
W50
MDOC
1
87
0
87
44
Emma McAnaw
W21
CLARO
1
87
0
87
48
Zuzka Strakova
W21
DRONGO
1
86
0
86
48
Debbie Lamb
W21
SWOC
1
86
0
86
50
Emily Andrews
W21
CLARO
1
85
0
85
50
Katie Blackford
W21
BADO
1
85
0
85
52
Iris Lueke
W40
SLOW
1
84
0
84
53
Bronwen Mansel
W20
SUFFOC
1
83
0
83
54
Helen Bickle
W35
WAOC
1
82
0
82
55
Fiona Petersen
W21
DRONGO
1
76
0
76
56
Elizabeth Dean
W20
CLOK
1
75
0
75
57
Anika Schwarze
W18
EBOR
1
0
0
0
57
Tara Schwarze
W18
EBOR
1
0
0
0
57
Helen Lloyd
W55
NOR
1
0
0
0
Results for other categories in 2018:
MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO MV WV MSV WSV MUV WUV MHV WHV
Results for other years: 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024
Results for other Urban Leagues
UK Urban League
British TrailO League
East Anglia Urban League
East Midlands Urban League
North-West Urban League
Scottish Orienteering Urban League
Southern England GPS Orienteering League
Southern England Orienteering Urban League
West Midlands Urban League