YorksUL: WV
Results for other years: 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024
Results for other categories in 2018 :
MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO WO MV MSV WSV MUV WUV MHV WHV
Yorkshire Urban League standings for Veteran Women 40+ in 2018
Filter results for:
W45+
W50+
Best 7 out of 14 races to score.
Results are cross-referenced between races using BOF numbers.
Only competitors whose BOF numbers were included in the results file submitted by the organiser will score Urban League points.
Hover over the race number or
click/tap here (opens pop-up window) to see dates and venues.
Name
Club
Races
best 7
tie break
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
1
Emma Harrison
W45
EPOC
12
680
0
96
86
96
100
87
96
93
96
100
96
94.5
96
2
Tanya Taylor
W45
LOG
7
673
0
100
96
93
91
100
93
100
3
Helen Parkinson
W50
NOC
9
650
0
90
90
90
90
91
96
93
90
100
4
Helen Ellis
W45
PFO
9
636
0
83
90
93
84
89
90
90
91
93
5
Sharon Bowes
W45
CLARO
13
627
0
89
76
87
89
0
85
89
87
88
90
89
93
87
6
Helen Martland
W50
EPOC
6
528
0
85
88
86
93
88
88
7
Ruth Ker
W50
CLARO
5
490.5
0
96
100
100
100
94.5
8
Jane Anthony
W60
SROC
5
489
0
100
93
100
96
100
9
Amanda Cooper
W50
EBOR
5
424
0
72
89
88
86
89
10
Helen Chan
W40
HALO
4
352
0
81
90
91
90
11
Viv Barraclough
W40
EPOC
3
275
0
93
91
91
12
Fiona Forrest
W40
RR
3
266
0
89
88
89
13
Cecilia Fenerty
W50
MDOC
3
257
0
81
88
88
14
Lesley Ward
W45
SYO
3
238
0
68
84
86
15
Isla Mathieson
W50
CLOK
3
232
0
67
85
80
16
Heather Fellbaum
W55
MDOC
2
192
0
96
96
17
Jenny Johnson
W40
SYO
2
191
0
91
100
18
Sal Chaffey
W50
DVO
2
183
0
90
93
19
Sarah Bayliss
W50
SPLOT
2
179
0
91
88
20
Helene Lecomte
W40
EBOR
2
176
0
85
91
21
Jemima Parker
W50
CLARO
2
173
0
91
82
22
Carolyn Rigby
W50
CLOK
2
170
0
87
83
23
Liz Phillips
W50
OD
2
169
0
78
91
24
Ruth Harris
W45
DEE
2
168
0
80
88
25
Claire Selby
W45
DVO
2
165
0
86
79
26
Elaine Sutton
W50
DEE
2
164
0
77
87
27
Dawn Figg
W45
HH
2
160
0
84
76
28
Liz Large
W50
NOR
2
159
0
84
75
29
Clare Hanna
W50
LOG
2
158
0
73
85
30
Katie Howlett
W45
EBOR
2
149
0
64
85
31
Dianne Wright
W50
CLOK
2
144
0
66
78
32
Heather Monro
W45
IND
1
100
0
100
33
Harriet Gillman
W50
HALO
1
96
0
96
34
Carey Martin
W55
AIRE
1
93
0
93
34
Anne Straube
W40
OD
1
93
0
93
36
Helena Crutchley
W55
HALO
1
91
0
91
36
Lucy Wiegand
W50
SYO
1
91
0
91
38
Delia Kingsbury
W50
WRE
1
89
0
89
38
Moira Chapman
W45
SYO
1
89
0
89
40
Julie Laverock
W50
MDOC
1
88
0
88
41
Lisa Broadest
W40
AIRE
1
87
0
87
41
Sylvia Bates
W50
SYO
1
87
0
87
41
Josie Stansfield
W45
FVO
1
87
0
87
41
Karen Cook
W45
HALO
1
87
0
87
45
Susan Guy
W40
SYO
1
86
0
86
45
Clare Lines
W50
SO
1
86
0
86
45
Jenny Lightfoot
W45
SYO
1
86
0
86
45
Linda Hayles
W60
EPOC
2
86
0
0
86
49
Lynne Thomas
W45
WCOC
1
85
0
85
50
Hazel Hindle
W55
MDOC
1
84
0
84
51
Joanna Taylor
W50
AIRE
1
83
0
83
52
Lisa Methven
W45
BKO
1
82
0
82
53
Margaret Jones
W50
NGOC
1
79
0
79
54
Jane Yates
W50
BL
1
77
0
77
55
Natasha Conway
W45
AIRE
1
75
0
75
56
Helen Rennie
W45
WCOC
1
74
0
74
57
Jill Emmerson
W50
OD
1
71
0
71
58
Angela Darley
W45
GO
1
70
0
70
59
Rebecca McCreadie
W40
DEE
1
69
0
69
60
Kim Sanderson
W40
NATO
1
65
0
65
61
Catherine Wetherfield
W50
WCOC
1
63
0
63
62
Rachel Wilson
W50
CLYDE
1
0
0
0
62
Helen Hyde
W50
IND
1
0
0
0
62
Beverley Inkson
W45
SYO
1
0
0
0
Results for other categories in 2018:
MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO WO MV MSV WSV MUV WUV MHV WHV
Results for other years: 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024
Results for other Urban Leagues
UK Urban League
British TrailO League
East Anglia Urban League
East Midlands Urban League
North-West Urban League
Scottish Orienteering Urban League
Southern England GPS Orienteering League
Southern England Orienteering Urban League
West Midlands Urban League