UKUL: WV
Results for other years: 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024
Results for other categories in 2019 :
MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO WO MV MSV WSV MUV WUV MHV WHV
UK Urban League standings for Veteran Women 40+ in 2019
Filter results for:
W45+
W50+
Best 7 out of 20 races to score.
Results are cross-referenced between races using BOF numbers.
Only competitors whose BOF numbers were included in the results file submitted by the organiser will score Urban League points.
Hover over the race number or
click/tap here (opens pop-up window) to see dates and venues.
Name
Club
Races
best 7
tie break
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
1
Ruth Ker
W50
CLARO
7
668
0
93
96
100
91
96
96
96
2
Sal Chaffey
W50
DVO
12
651
0
76
85
96
100
88
90
93
86
93
89
86
90
3
Helen Parkinson
W50
NOC
12
645
0
72
83
91
76
89
96
91
90
90
83.5
96
91
4
Elaine Sutton
W50
DEE
9
604
0
0
89
90
83
91
90
82
79
79
5
Sandra Mather
W50
SMOC
13
585
0
57
66
86
62
78
80
83
56
83
85
72
90
78
6
Lesley Ward
W50
SYO
9
572
0
51
61
85
88
77
89
89
81
63
7
Helen Rennie
W45
WCOC
7
557
0
65
75
77
87
88
76
89
8
Michelle Ward
W45
NGOC
7
547
0
60
63
81
82
85
87
89
9
Karen French
W50
WIM
7
544
0
87
93
96
81
96
91
0
10
Claire Selby
W45
DVO
6
474
0
55
73
93
85
86
82
11
Helen Ellis
W45
PFO
5
425
0
86
93
73
87
86
12
Clare Hanna
W50
LOG
5
393
0
70
89
83
81
70
13
Tanya Taylor
W45
LOG
6
391
0
91
0
0
100
100
100
14
Helen Martland
W50
EPOC
5
383
0
62
74
87
83
77
15
Mansel Sarah
W50
SUFFOC
5
368
0
79
62
84
58
85
16
Freya Askham
W45
SMOC
4
366
0
87
90
93
96
17
Heather Fellbaum
W55
MDOC
4
357
0
89
88
93
87
18
Jane Dring-Morris
W50
LEI
4
337
0
91
82
85
79
19
Vesela Chokoeva
W45
SLOW
4
331
0
87
89
88
67
20
Rachel Dennis
W50
BOK
4
322
0
71
88
89
74
21
Catherine Hill
W50
DEE
3
293
0
100
93
100
22
Cecilia Fenerty
W55
MDOC
6
285
0
70
84
0
80
51
0
23
Alison Reynolds
W50
DEVON
4
284
0
65
88
67
64
24
Alison Howe
W45
SAX
3
283
0
90
100
93
25
Emma Harrison
W45
EPOC
3
270
0
89
88
93
26
Fiona Forrest
W45
RR
3
269
0
88
96
85
27
Cathy Tilbrook
W50
FVO
3
268
0
87
91
90
28
Carol Prosser
W55
BAOC
3
260
0
81
89
90
29
Robyn Stanyon
W50
SYO
3
259
1
87
86
86
29
Jane McCann
W50
MDOC
3
259
-1
81
90
88
31
Julia Jarvis
W50
SO
3
258
0
80
90
88
32
Dawn Figg
W50
HH
3
252
0
77
86
89
33
Heather Phipps
W50
OD
3
234
0
84
70
80
34
Hanne Robertson
W45
ESOC
3
230
0
64
87
79
35
Dawn Goddard
W50
FVO
3
223
0
61
78
84
36
Josie Stansfield
W50
FVO
3
217
0
63
79
75
37
Judith Bell
W50
ESOC
3
216.5
0
58.5
86
72
38
Kate Brett
W50
BAOC
3
215.5
0
73.5
69
73
39
Angela Darley
W45
GO
3
215
0
83
57
75
40
Sharon Bowes
W50
CLARO
3
205
0
64
59
82
41
Claire Boothroyd
W50
WCOC
3
203
0
52
62
89
42
Bridget Khursheed
W50
RR
3
191
0
49
82
60
43
Dorte Torpe Hansen
W50
SLOW
2
183
0
93
90
44
Lesley Ross
W50
OD
2
179
0
91
88
45
Natasha Conway
W45
AIRE
2
173
0
85
88
45
Beccy Osborn
W45
FVO
2
173
0
96
77
45
Sue Bett
W50
SN
2
173
0
88
85
48
Sarah Bayliss
W50
SPLOT
2
172
0
83
89
49
Karen Vines
W50
SMOC
2
170
1
84
86
49
Camilla Darwin
W50
WAOC
2
170
-1
82
88
51
Boryana Peeva
W50
2
168
0
82
86
52
Ianka Petrova Evans
W50
POTOC
3
167.5
0
0
83.5
84
53
Morag McLuckie
W45
MOR
2
164
0
75
89
54
Jenny Lightfoot
W45
SYO
2
161
0
79
82
55
Barrett Louise
W50
NOR
2
159
0
76
83
56
Alison Matheson
W45
INVOC
2
158
0
74
84
57
Hayley Fox
W45
LOG
2
153
0
69
84
58
Laura Farquharson
W50
GRAMP
2
150.5
0
85
65.5
59
Vivianne Lawson
W50
OD
2
149
0
75
74
60
Marie Claire Shankland
W50
FVO
3
148
0
0
67
81
61
Raffaella Marin
W50
SLOW
2
144
0
75
69
62
Jane Blackford
W50
BADO
3
143
0
0
83
60
63
Pauline Tryner
W45
SYO
2
142
0
76
66
64
Helen Hague
W50
WAOC
2
141
0
55
86
65
Julie Lobley
W50
DFOK
2
140
0
78
62
66
Sharon Warland
W50
SOS
2
139
0
57
82
67
Sarah Dixon
W45
HH
2
137
0
53
84
68
Sophie Brown
W45
AIRE
2
136
0
80
56
69
Maire Convery
W50
HH
2
135
0
69
66
70
Vikki Page
W45
QO
2
127
0
76
51
71
Gillian Hanson
W50
HH
2
118
0
64
54
72
Elizabeth Campbell
W50
MOR
2
115
0
56
59
73
Juliet Bentley
W50
SROC
2
114
0
53
61
74
Henri Shepherd
W50
INVOC
2
111
0
50
61
75
Sally Mccartney
W50
CLYDE
2
105
0
47
58
76
Sarah Dunn
W50
MAROC
1
100
0
100
77
Jackie Hallett
W60
BOK
1
96
0
96
77
Sheralee Bailey
W45
DFOK
1
96
0
96
77
Jillian Barker
W45
NOC
1
96
0
96
77
Amanda Crawshaw
W45
SYO
2
96
0
96
0
81
Jane Stagg
W45
BOK
1
93
0
93
81
Delia Kingsbury
W50
WRE
1
93
0
93
81
Gwenda Cavill
W55
NATO
1
93
0
93
81
Carolyn Rigby
W50
CLOK
1
93
0
93
85
Vanessa Lawson
W45
NGOC
1
91
0
91
85
Debra Robinson
W50
SN
1
91
0
91
85
Helena Nolan
W50
ESOC
1
91
0
91
88
Katharine Bartram
W45
NOR
1
90
0
90
88
Karen Crawford
W50
BOK
1
90
0
90
88
Vicky Thornton
W55
MDOC
1
90
0
90
91
Marissa Hughes
W45
TVOC
1
89
0
89
92
Harriet Millward
W45
WAOC
1
88
0
88
93
Amanda Cooper
W50
EBOR
1
87
0
87
93
Julia Baldwin
W45
SUFFOC
1
87
0
87
93
Elizabeth Treherne
W50
BOK
1
87
0
87
93
Charlotte Ross
W45
SN
1
87
0
87
97
Jennifer Thomas
W50
TVOC
1
86
0
86
97
Louise Tonge
W50
BOK
1
86
0
86
99
Barbara Griessner
W45
SLOW
2
85
0
85
0
99
Catriona Purdy
W45
AIRE
1
85
0
85
101
Jo Foster
W60
BOK
1
84
0
84
101
Christine Goulding
W55
BL
1
84
0
84
101
Gillian Bowers
W45
HH
1
84
0
84
101
Lorna Eades
W50
INT
1
84
0
84
105
Carolyn Dent
W55
BOK
1
83
0
83
105
Joanne Leigh
W50
OD
1
83
0
83
107
Elaine Battson
W50
LOK
1
82
0
82
107
Kate Charles
W50
WCOC
1
82
0
82
109
Sarah Francis
W50
SN
1
81
0
81
109
Polly Atherton
W45
BOK
1
81
0
81
111
Lynne Thomas
W45
WCOC
1
80
0
80
111
Katherine Hampshire
W50
NN
1
80
0
80
113
Nicola Brooke
W50
WSX
1
79
0
79
113
Debbie Anderson
W45
BOK
1
79
0
79
115
Elizabeth Barr
W50
MOR
1
78
0
78
115
Sara Dyer
W60
SPLOT
1
78
0
78
115
Kate Hawks
W45
HH
1
78
0
78
118
Michelle Barrows
W45
BOK
1
77
0
77
119
Jane Yates
W50
BL
2
76
0
0
76
120
Helen Ashenden
W55
SN
1
75
0
75
120
Carol Mills
W50
WIM
1
75
0
75
122
Wendy Bullen
W50
WIM
1
73.5
0
73.5
123
Rona Molloy
W50
FVO
1
73
0
73
124
Beverley Inkson
W50
SYO
1
72
0
72
124
Karen Thompson
W50
HOC
1
72
0
72
126
Amanda Price
W55
DVO
1
71
0
71
126
Rachel Scott
W50
GRAMP
1
71
0
71
128
Bronwen Doyle
W50
SYO
1
69
0
69
129
Nicola O'Donnell
W45
DVO
1
68
0
68
129
Robin Carter
W55
DEVON
1
68
0
68
129
Rachel Wilson
W50
CLYDE
1
68
0
68
132
Tracy Craig
W50
WCH
1
67
0
67
133
Janet Adams
W55
SYO
1
66
0
66
134
Sylvia Bates
W50
SYO
1
65
0
65
134
Karen Styles
W45
BAOC
2
65
0
0
65
136
Catherine Rooney
W55
RR
1
63
0
63
137
Ruth Harris
W50
DEE
1
60
0
60
137
Barbara Keenan
W50
DEVON
1
60
0
60
139
Karen Ashworth
W50
SO
1
59
0
59
139
Lorraine Reuber
W50
SYO
1
59
0
59
141
Rachel Fawthrop
W50
ESOC
1
58.5
0
58.5
142
Rebecca Medlock
W45
WSX
1
58
0
58
142
Amy Curtis
W45
BOK
2
58
0
0
58
144
Katie Gray
W50
CLARO
1
57
0
57
144
Judith Purves
W45
RR
1
57
0
57
146
Lisa Gale
W45
DVO
1
55
0
55
146
Aileen McCarron
W50
LVO
1
55
0
55
148
Carol Graham
W50
SOLWAY
1
54
0
54
148
Jane Richardson
W50
WIM
1
54
0
54
150
Joanna Cole
W50
SLOW
1
52
0
52
150
Amanda Hassell
W50
BAOC
1
52
0
52
152
Dianne Wright
W50
CLOK
1
50
0
50
153
Ali White
W55
Kerno
1
49
0
49
154
Catherine MacColl
W45
ESOC
1
48
0
48
155
Susan Twissell
W50
INT
1
46
0
46
156
Sharon Parkin
W50
ESOC
1
45
0
45
157
Nicola Wood
W45
KFO
1
0
0
0
157
Rachel Leathwood
W45
BOK
1
0
0
0
157
Judith Taylor
W50
NGOC
1
0
0
0
157
Katherine Kirk
W50
ESOC
1
0
0
0
157
Susannah MacMillan
W50
1
0
0
0
157
Jane Carcas
W50
INT
1
0
0
0
157
Lulu Williams
W50
SLOW
1
0
0
0
Results for other categories in 2019:
MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO WO MV MSV WSV MUV WUV MHV WHV
Results for other years: 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024
Results for other Urban Leagues
British TrailO League
East Anglia Urban League
East Midlands Urban League
North-West Urban League
Scottish Orienteering Urban League
Southern England GPS Orienteering League
Southern England Orienteering Urban League
West Midlands Urban League
Yorkshire Urban League