NWUL: MV
Results for other years: 2012 2013 2017 2018 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024
Results for other categories in 2019 :
MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO WO WV MSV WSV MUV WUV MHV WHV
North-West Urban League standings for Veteran Men 40+ in 2019
Filter results for:
M45+
M50+
Best 4 out of 8 races to score.
Results are cross-referenced between races using BOF numbers.
Only competitors whose BOF numbers were included in the results file submitted by the organiser will score Urban League points.
Hover over the race number or
click/tap here (opens pop-up window) to see dates and venues.
Name
Club
Races
best 4
tie break
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
1
Simon Martland
M50
EPOC
5
392
0
96
100
100
96
93
2
Duncan Harris
M50
DEE
4
382
0
90
100
96
96
3
Liam Corner
M45
MDOC
5
381
0
0
96
96
100
89
4
Tony Udris
M50
SYO
6
359
0
86
90
90
91
88
81
5
Nick Howlett
M50
LOC
3
278
0
89
93
96
6
Edward Mellor
M50
SELOC
3
241.5
0
88
80
73.5
7
Jamie Rennie
M45
WCOC
2
190
0
100
90
8
Trevor Hindle
M55
MDOC
2
187
0
91
96
9
Paul Gebbett
M50
BOK
2
180
0
93
87
9
David Wathey
M50
MDOC
2
180
0
87
93
11
David Jolly
M45
RAFO
2
179
0
91
88
12
Sandro Rodrigues
M45
BOF
2
175
0
89
86
12
Ross Maclagan
M45
SN
2
175
0
90
85
14
David Harrison
M45
EPOC
2
170
0
86
84
15
Steve Wilson
M45
SELOC
2
166
0
88
78
16
Nick Langley
M45
CLYDE
2
162
0
83
79
16
Edward Jones
M50
DEE
2
162
0
77
85
18
Jon Darley
M50
GO
2
154.5
0
81
73.5
19
Marcus Bateman
M50
SN
2
154
0
79
75
20
Dmitry Ushakov
M45
LOK
1
100
0
100
21
Martin Ward
M50
SYO
1
93
0
93
21
Keith Tonkin
M60
BL
1
93
0
93
23
Karl Marshall
M50
SYO
2
91
0
91
0
23
Dan Riley
M45
MDOC
1
91
0
91
23
Mark Edwards
M50
SROC
1
91
0
91
23
Francis Shillitoe
M45
NATO
1
91
0
91
27
Chris Taylor
M50
SELOC
1
90
0
90
27
Simon Calvert
M45
SROC
1
90
0
90
29
Tom Matthew
M45
SROC
1
89
0
89
29
Graeme Tiffany
M55
AIRE
1
89
0
89
29
Pauly-D Jones
M50
DEE
1
89
0
89
29
Stephen Fry
M50
CLARO
1
89
0
89
33
David Rawle
M50
BL
1
88
0
88
34
Michael Thompson
M45
NN
1
87
0
87
34
Edward Halliwell
M45
DEE
1
87
0
87
34
Peter Haines
M65
AIRE
1
87
0
87
37
Gerry Garvey
M50
BL
1
86
0
86
37
Martyn Broadest
M45
AIRE
1
86
0
86
39
Daniel Allen
M50
PFO
1
85
0
85
39
Simon Brister
M70
DVO
1
85
0
85
39
Clive Richardson
M50
WRE
1
85
0
85
42
Ian Hopkins
M50
WRE
1
84
0
84
43
Graeme Addison
M50
CLOK
1
83
0
83
43
Simon Webb
M45
WCH
1
83
0
83
43
Roy McGregor
M50
SROC
1
83
0
83
46
Stu Levene
M50
HH
1
82
0
82
47
Richard Hill
M50
DEE
1
81
0
81
48
Jim Edwards
M45
MDOC
1
80
0
80
49
Paul Watson
M45
MDOC
1
79
0
79
50
David Pal
M50
WRE
1
76
0
76
51
Gavin Nixon
M45
MDOC
1
75
0
75
52
Alan Barker
M50
MDOC
1
74
0
74
53
Steve Edgar
M50
LEI
1
72
0
72
54
Mark Sammon
M45
SELOC
1
0
0
0
54
Michael Hyde
M55
PFO
1
0
0
0
Results for other categories in 2019:
MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO WO WV MSV WSV MUV WUV MHV WHV
Results for other years: 2012 2013 2017 2018 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024
Results for other Urban Leagues
UK Urban League
British TrailO League
East Anglia Urban League
East Midlands Urban League
Scottish Orienteering Urban League
Southern England GPS Orienteering League
Southern England Orienteering Urban League
West Midlands Urban League
Yorkshire Urban League