NWUL: MO
Results for other years: 2012 2013 2017 2018 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024
Results for other categories in 2019 :
MYJ WYJ MJ WJ WO MV WV MSV WSV MUV WUV MHV WHV
North-West Urban League standings for Open Men in 2019
Filter results for:
M35+
M40+
M45+
Best 4 out of 8 races to score.
Results are cross-referenced between races using BOF numbers.
Only competitors whose BOF numbers were included in the results file submitted by the organiser will score Urban League points.
Hover over the race number or
click/tap here (opens pop-up window) to see dates and venues.
Name
Club
Races
best 4
tie break
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
1
Daniel Font
M21
DEE
4
361
0
91
90
90
90
2
Daniel Sutcliffe
M21
EPOC
4
341
0
82
87
88
84
3
Leon Foster
M35
AIRE
3
300
0
100
100
100
4
Mark Burley
M21
MDOC
3
280
0
96
93
91
5
Elizabeth Hamer-Davies
W50
MDOC
3
256
0
87
91
78
6
Tom Fellbaum
M21
MDOC
2
200
0
100
100
7
Matt Driver
M21
SELOC
2
196
0
100
96
8
Thomas Entwistle
M21
SHUOC
2
189
0
96
93
9
David Roome
M35
SROC
2
187
0
91
96
10
Craig Lucas
M21
LOG
2
184
0
91
93
11
Mike Chapman
M40
LOG
2
179
0
90
89
12
Alex Bedwell
M21
MDOC
2
178
0
90
88
12
Steven Clelland
M35
SLOW
2
178
0
89
89
14
Dave Murgatroyd
M21
AIRE
2
177
0
87
90
15
Ben Scarf
M18
EPOC
2
175
0
87
88
16
Thomas King
M21
DEE
2
172
0
86
86
17
Brendan Bolland
M50
WAROC
2
168
0
87
81
18
Kevin Francis
M35
EBOR
2
166
0
81
85
19
Finlay Johnson
M18
SROC
1
100
0
100
19
Simon Gardner
M21
CLYDE
1
100
0
100
21
Rowan Capper
M21
EUOC
1
96
0
96
21
Iain Embrey
M21
SROC
1
96
0
96
21
Jeff Powell Davies
M35
BL
1
96
0
96
21
Ian Furlong
M35
AIRE
1
96
0
96
25
Joseph Twigg
M20
LUOC
1
93
0
93
25
Robert Holdway
M35
POTOC
1
93
0
93
25
Thomas Cochrane
M21
NGOC
1
93
0
93
25
Sam Stead
M21
WCOC
1
93
0
93
25
James Daplyn
M35
BL
1
93
0
93
30
Andrew Hobson
M35
AIRE
1
91
0
91
30
Dmitry Ushakov
M45
LOK
1
91
0
91
30
Damyan Stoykov
M21
SROC
1
91
0
91
33
Martin Allott
M21
SROC
1
90
0
90
34
Ross White
M21
DEE
1
89
0
89
34
Jonathan Luk Gelston
M21
LVO
1
89
0
89
34
Samuel Drinkwater
M21
MDOC
1
89
0
89
37
Rob Groves
M21
AIRE
1
88
0
88
37
Henry Webb
M18
WCH
1
88
0
88
37
Robbie Peal
M20
EUOC
1
88
0
88
40
Dan Lewington
M21
MV
1
87
0
87
41
Richard Henderson
M55
BL
1
86
0
86
41
Nathanael Booker
M21
MDOC
1
86
0
86
41
Joe Taunton
M21
NOC
1
86
0
86
44
Himmy Lau
M21
SLOW
2
85
0
0
85
44
Stuart Fraser
M21
EBOR
1
85
0
85
46
Martyn Dean
M60
CLOK
1
84
0
84
46
Christopher MacKenzie
M21
CLOK
1
84
0
84
48
Nick Barnes
M35
PFO
1
83
0
83
48
Keith Tonkin
M60
BL
1
83
0
83
50
Stuart McCreadie
M35
WCH
1
82
0
82
51
Gabor Monus
M35
DEE
1
80
0
80
51
Michael Thompson
M45
NN
1
80
0
80
53
Graham Driver
M21
AIRE
1
79
0
79
54
John Blatherwick
M21
AIRE
1
0
0
0
54
Robert Seddon
M18
SELOC
1
0
0
0
Results for other categories in 2019:
MYJ WYJ MJ WJ WO MV WV MSV WSV MUV WUV MHV WHV
Results for other years: 2012 2013 2017 2018 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024
Results for other Urban Leagues
UK Urban League
British TrailO League
East Anglia Urban League
East Midlands Urban League
Scottish Orienteering Urban League
Southern England GPS Orienteering League
Southern England Orienteering Urban League
West Midlands Urban League
Yorkshire Urban League