Home
Results for Tishkin, Andrey Results for Tishkin, Andrey (Bicester Chess Club)

Results for Tishkin, Andrey (Bicester Chess Club)

ECF Rating Information

Current Standard Rating 1593 C
Current Rapid Rating
Rating code 316673K
Current (2021) ECF Member Number 17545 ECF   

From competitions in play from September 2009 onwards, opponents' gradings are fetched automatically from the ECF site. A missing grading implies that the player lists do not contain a valid Grade Code for that person, or that the present grade is blank.

From 2011-12 to 2019-20, grades were published in both July and January; both grades are listed. From 2020 onwards three-digit 'grades' were replaced by four-digit 'ratings'.

Note: Cup results (if any) follow the oldest league results.

League results

2019-20 ODCL Division 2

Standard Gradings 114, 113
date for board against result
28 Oct 2019 Bicester 1 (A) 6 Rasell, Geoff C 136 Cowley 3 1
14 Nov 2019 Bicester 1 (A) 5 Eftime, Andrei Horatiu 134 Oxford Univ 2 0.5
26 Nov 2019 Bicester 1 (H) 6 Friend, Paul 136 Banbury 2 0
04 Feb 2020 Bicester 1 (H) 6 Dyer, David 133 Cowley 3 0.5
20 Feb 2020 Bicester 1 (A) 4 Hibbitt, Arthur 140 Banbury 2 1
25 Feb 2020 Bicester 1 (H) 6 Cinaroglu, S├╝leyman Selim - Oxford Univ 2 1
4 out of 6 (excluding defaults) = 66.67%

2019-20 ODCL Division 4

Standard Gradings 114, 113
date for board against result
03 Oct 2019 Bicester 2 (A) 3 Morris, Priscilla 83 Cowley 6 1
15 Oct 2019 Bicester 2 (H) 3 Piket, Archie 90 Wantage 2 1
22 Oct 2019 Bicester 2 (H) 3 Cluley, Graham 105 Cumnor 2 0
05 Nov 2019 Bicester 2 (H) 2 Dumitrescu, George 132 Oxford Univ 3 0
03 Dec 2019 Bicester 2 (H) 2 Soanes, Joshua 122 Witney 4 0
13 Jan 2020 Bicester 2 (A) 3 Bartle, John 59 Witney 4 1
05 Mar 2020 Bicester 2 (A) 3 Gusev, Boris 97 Oxford Univ 3 0.5
10 Mar 2020 Bicester 2 (A) 3 Piket, Archie 74 Wantage 2 1
4.5 out of 8 (excluding defaults) = 56.25%

2018-19 ODCL Division 2

Standard Gradings , 116
date for board against result
09 Oct 2018 Bicester 1 (A) 6 Friend, Paul 150 Banbury 2 0.5
16 Oct 2018 Bicester 1 (A) 5 Brown, Gordon D 136 Wantage 1 0.5
23 Oct 2018 Bicester 1 (H) 5 Willis, Graham 137 Cowley 4 0
11 Dec 2018 Bicester 1 (H) 6 Langham, Rod 126 City 2 0.5
31 Jan 2019 Bicester 1 (A) 6 Asquith, Ivon 121 Cowley 4 0
07 Feb 2019 Bicester 1 (A) 6 Jusoh, Hashim Oxford Univ 2 0
28 Feb 2019 Bicester 1 (A) 6 Stevens, Gareth 142 Cumnor 1 1
04 Mar 2019 Bicester 1 (A) 6 Brindley, Malcolm 123 City 2 0
2.5 out of 8 (excluding defaults) = 31.25%

2018-19 ODCL Division 4

Standard Gradings , 116
date for board against result
30 Oct 2018 Bicester 2 (H) 2 Coburn, Matthew 97 Witney 4 0.5
08 Nov 2018 Bicester 2 (A) 3 Gusev, Boris Oxford Univ 3 1
29 Nov 2018 Bicester 2 (A) 2 Murahwa, Dester Cowley 6 0.5
08 Jan 2019 Bicester 2 (H) 1 Sambu, Praveen Didcot 4 1
15 Jan 2019 Bicester 2 (H) 1 Rochowicz, Nils 129 Oxford Univ 3 0.5
05 Feb 2019 Bicester 2 (A) 2 Richards, Simon A 125 Wantage 2 0
02 Apr 2019 Bicester 2 (H) 2 Lawson, Max 114 Cowley 6 1
13 May 2019 Bicester 2 (A) 1 Turner, Roger N 114 Witney 4 0
4.5 out of 8 (excluding defaults) = 56.25%

2017-18 ODCL Division 2

Standard Grading
date for board against result
8 May 2018 Bicester 1 (A) 6 Freshwater, Keith 98 Banbury 2 0.5
0.5 out of 1 (excluding defaults) = 50%

Cup results

 

2019-20 Frank Wood Shield

Standard Gradings 114, 113
date for board against result
16 Dec 2019 Bicester Bishops (A) 6 Asif, Hakeem 51 Cowley Cutlers 1
13 Feb 2020 Bicester Bishops (A) 5 Bennett, Steven 112 Six Donkeys of the Acropolis 1
2 out of 2 (excluding defaults) = 100%