WMUL: WV
Results for other years: 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2022 2023 2024
Results for other categories in 2019 :
MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO WO MV MSV WSV MUV WUV MHV WHV
West Midlands Urban League standings for Veteran Women 40+ in 2019
Filter results for:
W45+
W50+
Best 3 out of 5 races to score.
Results are cross-referenced between races using BOF numbers.
Only competitors whose BOF numbers were included in the results file submitted by the organiser will score Urban League points.
Hover over the race number or
click/tap here (opens pop-up window) to see dates and venues.
Name
Club
Races
best 3
tie break
01
02
03
04
05
1
Helen Parkinson
W50
NOC
3
256
0
91
76
89
2
Delia Kingsbury
W50
WRE
2
193
0
93
100
3
Lesley Ross
W50
OD
2
191
0
100
91
4
Michelle Oxtoby
W45
OD
2
180
0
89
91
4
Karen French
W50
WIM
2
180
0
87
93
6
Sal Chaffey
W50
DVO
2
178
0
88
90
6
Sally Hughes
W45
WCH
2
178
0
88
90
8
Claire Selby
W45
DVO
2
176
0
85
91
9
Rachel Dennis
W50
BOK
2
159
0
71
88
10
Michelle Ward
W45
NGOC
2
144
0
63
81
11
Sandra Mather
W50
SMOC
2
140
0
62
78
12
Tanya Taylor
W45
LOG
2
96
0
0
96
12
Judith Hughes
W50
WCH
1
96
0
96
12
Heather Fellbaum
W55
MDOC
1
96
0
96
15
Ianka Petrova Evans
W50
POTOC
1
93
0
93
15
Catherine Hill
W50
DEE
1
93
0
93
15
Hearn Melanie
W45
WCH
1
93
0
93
18
Diane Jacks
W50
WRE
1
90
0
90
18
Alison Howe
W45
SAX
1
90
0
90
18
Alison Corbett
W50
POTOC
1
90
0
90
21
Emma Harrison
W45
EPOC
1
89
0
89
22
Freya Askham
W45
SMOC
1
87
0
87
23
Robyn Stanyon
W50
SYO
1
86
0
86
23
Dawn Figg
W50
HH
1
86
0
86
25
Heather Phipps
W50
OD
1
84
0
84
25
Karen Vines
W50
SMOC
1
84
0
84
27
Elaine Sutton
W50
DEE
1
83
0
83
27
Sarah Bayliss
W50
SPLOT
1
83
0
83
29
Jane Dring-Morris
W50
LEI
1
82
0
82
29
Camilla Darwin
W50
WAOC
1
82
0
82
31
Carol Prosser
W55
BAOC
1
81
0
81
32
Cecilia Fenerty
W55
MDOC
1
80
0
80
33
Mansel Sarah
W50
SUFFOC
1
79
0
79
33
Nicola Brooke
W50
WSX
1
79
0
79
35
Julie Lobley
W50
DFOK
1
78
0
78
36
Helen Rennie
W45
WCOC
1
77
0
77
36
Lesley Ward
W50
SYO
1
77
0
77
38
Barrett Louise
W50
NOR
1
76
0
76
39
Raffaella Marin
W50
SLOW
1
75
0
75
39
Vivianne Lawson
W50
OD
1
75
0
75
41
Wendy Bullen
W50
WIM
1
73.5
0
73.5
41
Kate Brett
W50
BAOC
1
73.5
0
73.5
43
Karen Thompson
W50
HOC
1
72
0
72
44
Bronwen Doyle
W50
SYO
1
69
0
69
45
Robin Carter
W55
DEVON
1
68
0
68
46
Tracy Craig
W50
WCH
1
67
0
67
47
Pauline Tryner
W45
SYO
1
66
0
66
48
Alison Reynolds
W50
DEVON
1
65
0
65
49
Gillian Hanson
W50
HH
1
64
0
64
50
Juliet Bentley
W50
SROC
1
61
0
61
51
Barbara Keenan
W50
DEVON
1
60
0
60
52
Sharon Bowes
W50
CLARO
1
59
0
59
53
Rebecca Medlock
W45
WSX
1
58
0
58
54
Sharon Warland
W50
SOS
1
57
0
57
55
Lisa Gale
W45
DVO
1
55
0
55
56
Jane Richardson
W50
WIM
1
54
0
54
Results for other categories in 2019:
MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO WO MV MSV WSV MUV WUV MHV WHV
Results for other years: 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2022 2023 2024
Results for other Urban Leagues
UK Urban League
British TrailO League
East Anglia Urban League
East Midlands Urban League
North-West Urban League
Scottish Orienteering Urban League
Southern England GPS Orienteering League
Southern England Orienteering Urban League
Yorkshire Urban League