login | Upload file | Home
WMUL: MO

Results for other years: 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018

Results for other categories in 2019 : MYJ WYJ MJ WJ WO MV WV MSV WSV MUV WUV MHV WHV

West Midlands Urban League standings for Open Men in 2019

Best 3 out of 5 races to score.

Results are cross-referenced between races using BOF numbers. Only competitors whose BOF numbers were included in the results file submitted by the organiser will score Urban League points.

Hover over the race number or click/tap here (opens pop-up window) to see dates and venues.

  Name   Club Races best 3 Help tie break 01 02 03 04 05
1 Thomas Cochrane M21 NGOC 3 269 0 93 87 89    
2 Sam Leadley M20 OD 3 252 0 96 82 74    
3 Dan Findlay-Robinson M35 WCH 3 248 0 91 76 81    
4 David Leadley M55 OD 3 247 0 90 79 78    
5 Elizabeth Hamer-Davies W50 MDOC 3 203 0 83 61 59    
6 Eoghan Wiles M21 BOK 2 181 0   90 91    
7 Mark Rookledge M50 OD 2 166 0 89   77    
8 Robert Atkins M35 HOC 3 165 0 86 0 79    
9 Henry Webb M18 WCH 2 163 0   83 80    
10 Robert Rose M35 HOC 2 162 0 87 75      
11 Thomas Lewis M21 WRE 2 161 0 88 73      
12 James Wilkinson M21 BKO 2 152 0 85 67      
13 Ben Lonsdale M35 RAFO 2 139 0   72 67    
14 Ingwahang Jabegu M35 RSOC 2 125 0   65 60    
15 Jamie Parkinson M21 OUOC 1 100 0     100    
15 Ben Stevens M21 DRONGO 1 100 0   100      
15 Adam Potter M21 BOK 1 100 0 100        
18 Nicholas Jarvis M21 SO 1 96 0   96      
18 Leon Foster M35 AIRE 1 96 0     96    
20 Tom Dobra M21 BOK 1 93 0     93    
20 Robert Ashton M35 BAOC 1 93 0   93      
22 David Roome M35 SROC 1 91 0   91      
23 Samuel Fielding M21 SHUOC 1 90 0     90    
24 Daniel Font M21 DEE 1 89 0   89      
25 Benjamin Rauffet M21 HOC 1 88 0   88      
25 Robert Holdway M35 POTOC 1 88 0     88    
27 Dmitry Ushakov M45 LOK 1 87 0     87    
28 Brais Pineiro M21 LOK 1 86 0   86      
28 Samuel Drinkwater M21 MDOC 1 86 0     86    
30 Joe Taunton M21 NOC 1 85 0   85      
30 David Cavero M21 SMOC 1 85 0     85    
32 James Thomas M21 COBOC 1 84 0 84        
32 Hou Tin Chau M20 CUOC 1 84 0     84    
32 Yordan Kolev M21 SLOW 1 84 0   84      
35 Daniel Gardner M21 TVOC 1 83 0     83    
36 Christopher MacKenzie ret M21 CLOK 1 82 0     82    
37 James Rogers M21 LEI 1 81 0   81      
38 Marc Escolar Garcia M21 SLOW 1 80 0   80      
39 David Bennett M40 DVO 1 78 0   78      
40 Doug Stimson M35 NWO 1 77 0   77      
41 Iain Stemp M50 WAOC 1 76 0     76    
42 Alan Le Moigne M40 DVO 1 75 0     75    
43 David Dunn M40 WCH 1 74 0   74      
44 Himmy Lau M21 SLOW 1 73 0     73    
45 Chris Lambert M21 SYO 1 72 0     72    
46 Graeme Court M35 RAFO 1 71 0     71    
46 Neville Baker M65 TVOC 1 71 0   71      
48 Roderick Mansel M21 SUFFOC 1 70 0     70    
48 George Simmons M21 GO 1 70 0   70      
50 Simon Webb M45 WCH 1 69 0   69      
50 Andrew Ward M21 LEI 1 69 0     69    
52 Felix Lunn M18 OD 1 68 0     68    
52 Richard Dixon M21 RSOC 1 68 0   68      
54 Matthew Dixon M18 HH 1 66 0     66    
54 Robert Edge M21 WCH 1 66 0   66      
56 Mike Chapman M40 LOG 1 65 0     65    
57 Ben Bishop M18 LEI 1 64 0   64      
57 David Chandler M21 OD 1 64 0     64    
59 Marie-Anne Fischer W55 TVOC 1 63 0   63      
59 Stuart McCreadie M35 WCH 1 63 0     63    
61 Mark Cummings M35 OD 1 62 0     62    
61 Samuel Andreo M21 MDOC 1 62 0   62      
63 Karl Manley M21 QO 1 61 0     61    

Results for other categories in 2019: MYJ WYJ MJ WJ WO MV WV MSV WSV MUV WUV MHV WHV

Results for other years: 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018

Results for other Urban Leagues

UK Urban League

East Midlands Urban League

North-West Urban League

Scottish Orienteering Urban League

Southern England Orienteering Urban League

Yorkshire Urban League