login | Upload file | Home
WMUL: WV

Results for other years: 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018

Results for other categories in 2019 : MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO WO MV MSV WSV MUV WUV MHV WHV

West Midlands Urban League standings for Veteran Women 40+ in 2019

Best 3 out of 5 races to score.

Results are cross-referenced between races using BOF numbers. Only competitors whose BOF numbers were included in the results file submitted by the organiser will score Urban League points.

Hover over the race number or click/tap here (opens pop-up window) to see dates and venues.

  Name   Club Races best 3 Help tie break 01 02 03 04 05
1 Helen Parkinson W50 NOC 3 256 0 91 76 89    
2 Tereza Maria Rush W40 BOK 2 196 0   96 100    
3 Delia Kingsbury W50 WRE 2 193 0 93     100  
4 Christine Farr W40 SWOC 2 191 0   91     100
4 Lesley Ross W50 OD 2 191 0 100   91    
6 Michelle Oxtoby W45 OD 2 180 0 89     91  
6 Karen French W50 WIM 2 180 0   87 93    
8 Sal Chaffey W50 DVO 2 178 0   88 90    
8 Sally Hughes W45 WCH 2 178 0 88     90  
10 Claire Selby W45 DVO 2 176 0     85   91
11 Rachel Dennis W50 BOK 2 159 0   71 88    
12 Michelle Ward W45 NGOC 2 144 0   63 81    
13 Sandra Mather W50 SMOC 2 140 0   62 78    
14 Rachel Sullivan W40 RAFO 1 100 0   100      
15 Anne Straube W40 OD 1 96 1     96    
15 Heather Fellbaum W55 MDOC 1 96 0 96        
15 Judith Hughes W50 WCH 1 96 0       96  
15 Tanya Taylor W45 LOG 2 96 -1     0   96
19 Catherine Hill W50 DEE 1 93 0   93      
19 Ianka Petrova Evans W50 POTOC 1 93 0         93
19 Hearn Melanie W45 WCH 1 93 0       93  
22 Alison Howe W45 SAX 1 90 0   90      
22 Diane Jacks W50 WRE 1 90 0 90        
22 Alison Corbett W50 POTOC 1 90 0         90
25 Emma Harrison W45 EPOC 1 89 0   89      
26 Freya Askham W45 SMOC 1 87 0     87    
27 Robyn Stanyon W50 SYO 1 86 0   86      
27 Dawn Figg W50 HH 1 86 0     86    
29 Kerina Lake W40 SBOC 1 85 0   85      
30 Heather Phipps W50 OD 1 84 0     84    
30 Karen Vines W50 SMOC 1 84 0   84      
32 Sarah Bayliss W50 SPLOT 1 83 0   83      
32 Elaine Sutton W50 DEE 1 83 0     83    
34 Jane Dring-Morris W50 LEI 1 82 0     82    
34 Camilla Darwin W50 WAOC 1 82 0   82      
36 Carol Prosser W55 BAOC 1 81 0   81      
37 Cecilia Fenerty W55 MDOC 1 80 0   80      
37 Rebecca McCreadie W40 DEE 1 80 0     80    
39 Mansel Sarah W50 SUFFOC 1 79 0     79    
39 Nicola Brooke W50 WSX 1 79 0   79      
41 Julie Lobley W50 DFOK 1 78 0   78      
42 Helen Rennie W45 WCOC 1 77 0   77      
42 Lesley Ward W50 SYO 1 77 0     77    
44 Barrett Louise W50 NOR 1 76 0     76    
45 Vivianne Lawson W50 OD 1 75 0     75    
45 Raffaella Marin W50 SLOW 1 75 0   75      
47 Oksana Trushkevych W40 OD 1 74 0     74    
48 Wendy Bullen W50 WIM 1 73.5 0   73.5      
48 Kate Brett W50 BAOC 1 73.5 0   73.5      
50 Karen Thompson W50 HOC 1 72 0   72      
51 Michelle Riley W40 MDOC 1 70 0   70      
52 Bronwen Doyle W50 SYO 1 69 0   69      
53 Robin Carter W55 DEVON 1 68 0   68      
54 Tracy Craig W50 WCH 1 67 0   67      
55 Pauline Tryner W45 SYO 1 66 0   66      
56 Alison Reynolds W50 DEVON 1 65 0   65      
57 Gillian Hanson W50 HH 1 64 0   64      
58 Juliet Bentley W50 SROC 1 61 0   61      
59 Barbara Keenan W50 DEVON 1 60 0   60      
60 Sharon Bowes W50 CLARO 1 59 0   59      
61 Rebecca Medlock W45 WSX 1 58 0   58      
62 Sharon Warland W50 SOS 1 57 0   57      
63 Clare Taunton W40 NOC 1 56 0   56      
64 Lisa Gale W45 DVO 1 55 0   55      
65 Jane Richardson W50 WIM 1 54 0   54      
66 Helen Chiswell W40 DVO 1 0 0     0    

Results for other categories in 2019: MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO WO MV MSV WSV MUV WUV MHV WHV

Results for other years: 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018

Results for other Urban Leagues

UK Urban League

British TrailO League

East Midlands Urban League

North-West Urban League

Scottish Orienteering Urban League

Southern England GPS Orienteering League

Southern England Orienteering Urban League

Yorkshire Urban League