UKUL: WV
Results for other years: 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024
Results for other categories in 2019 :
MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO WO MV MSV WSV MUV WUV MHV WHV
UK Urban League standings for Veteran Women 40+ in 2019
Filter results for:
W45+
W50+
Best 7 out of 20 races to score.
Results are cross-referenced between races using BOF numbers.
Only competitors whose BOF numbers were included in the results file submitted by the organiser will score Urban League points.
Hover over the race number or
click/tap here (opens pop-up window) to see dates and venues.
Name
Club
Races
best 7
tie break
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
1
Ruth Ker
W50
CLARO
7
668
0
93
96
100
91
96
96
96
2
Sal Chaffey
W50
DVO
12
651
0
76
85
96
100
88
90
93
86
93
89
86
90
3
Helen Parkinson
W50
NOC
12
645
0
72
83
91
76
89
96
91
90
90
83.5
96
91
4
Elaine Sutton
W50
DEE
9
604
0
0
89
90
83
91
90
82
79
79
5
Sandra Mather
W50
SMOC
13
585
0
57
66
86
62
78
80
83
56
83
85
72
90
78
6
Lesley Ward
W50
SYO
9
572
0
51
61
85
88
77
89
89
81
63
7
Karen French
W50
WIM
7
544
0
87
93
96
81
96
91
0
8
Clare Hanna
W50
LOG
5
393
0
70
89
83
81
70
9
Helen Martland
W50
EPOC
5
383
0
62
74
87
83
77
10
Mansel Sarah
W50
SUFFOC
5
368
0
79
62
84
58
85
11
Heather Fellbaum
W55
MDOC
4
357
0
89
88
93
87
12
Jane Dring-Morris
W50
LEI
4
337
0
91
82
85
79
13
Rachel Dennis
W50
BOK
4
322
0
71
88
89
74
14
Catherine Hill
W50
DEE
3
293
0
100
93
100
15
Cecilia Fenerty
W55
MDOC
6
285
0
70
84
0
80
51
0
16
Alison Reynolds
W50
DEVON
4
284
0
65
88
67
64
17
Cathy Tilbrook
W50
FVO
3
268
0
87
91
90
18
Carol Prosser
W55
BAOC
3
260
0
81
89
90
19
Robyn Stanyon
W50
SYO
3
259
1
87
86
86
19
Jane McCann
W50
MDOC
3
259
-1
81
90
88
21
Julia Jarvis
W50
SO
3
258
0
80
90
88
22
Dawn Figg
W50
HH
3
252
0
77
86
89
23
Heather Phipps
W50
OD
3
234
0
84
70
80
24
Dawn Goddard
W50
FVO
3
223
0
61
78
84
25
Josie Stansfield
W50
FVO
3
217
0
63
79
75
26
Judith Bell
W50
ESOC
3
216.5
0
58.5
86
72
27
Kate Brett
W50
BAOC
3
215.5
0
73.5
69
73
28
Sharon Bowes
W50
CLARO
3
205
0
64
59
82
29
Claire Boothroyd
W50
WCOC
3
203
0
52
62
89
30
Bridget Khursheed
W50
RR
3
191
0
49
82
60
31
Dorte Torpe Hansen
W50
SLOW
2
183
0
93
90
32
Lesley Ross
W50
OD
2
179
0
91
88
33
Sue Bett
W50
SN
2
173
0
88
85
34
Sarah Bayliss
W50
SPLOT
2
172
0
83
89
35
Karen Vines
W50
SMOC
2
170
1
84
86
35
Camilla Darwin
W50
WAOC
2
170
-1
82
88
37
Boryana Peeva
W50
2
168
0
82
86
38
Ianka Petrova Evans
W50
POTOC
3
167.5
0
0
83.5
84
39
Barrett Louise
W50
NOR
2
159
0
76
83
40
Laura Farquharson
W50
GRAMP
2
150.5
0
85
65.5
41
Vivianne Lawson
W50
OD
2
149
0
75
74
42
Marie Claire Shankland
W50
FVO
3
148
0
0
67
81
43
Raffaella Marin
W50
SLOW
2
144
0
75
69
44
Jane Blackford
W50
BADO
3
143
0
0
83
60
45
Helen Hague
W50
WAOC
2
141
0
55
86
46
Julie Lobley
W50
DFOK
2
140
0
78
62
47
Sharon Warland
W50
SOS
2
139
0
57
82
48
Maire Convery
W50
HH
2
135
0
69
66
49
Gillian Hanson
W50
HH
2
118
0
64
54
50
Elizabeth Campbell
W50
MOR
2
115
0
56
59
51
Juliet Bentley
W50
SROC
2
114
0
53
61
52
Henri Shepherd
W50
INVOC
2
111
0
50
61
53
Sally Mccartney
W50
CLYDE
2
105
0
47
58
54
Sarah Dunn
W50
MAROC
1
100
0
100
55
Jackie Hallett
W60
BOK
1
96
0
96
56
Carolyn Rigby
W50
CLOK
1
93
0
93
56
Gwenda Cavill
W55
NATO
1
93
0
93
56
Delia Kingsbury
W50
WRE
1
93
0
93
59
Helena Nolan
W50
ESOC
1
91
0
91
59
Debra Robinson
W50
SN
1
91
0
91
61
Karen Crawford
W50
BOK
1
90
0
90
61
Vicky Thornton
W55
MDOC
1
90
0
90
63
Amanda Cooper
W50
EBOR
1
87
0
87
63
Elizabeth Treherne
W50
BOK
1
87
0
87
65
Jennifer Thomas
W50
TVOC
1
86
0
86
65
Louise Tonge
W50
BOK
1
86
0
86
67
Lorna Eades
W50
INT
1
84
0
84
67
Christine Goulding
W55
BL
1
84
0
84
67
Jo Foster
W60
BOK
1
84
0
84
70
Joanne Leigh
W50
OD
1
83
0
83
70
Carolyn Dent
W55
BOK
1
83
0
83
72
Elaine Battson
W50
LOK
1
82
0
82
72
Kate Charles
W50
WCOC
1
82
0
82
74
Sarah Francis
W50
SN
1
81
0
81
75
Katherine Hampshire
W50
NN
1
80
0
80
76
Nicola Brooke
W50
WSX
1
79
0
79
77
Elizabeth Barr
W50
MOR
1
78
0
78
77
Sara Dyer
W60
SPLOT
1
78
0
78
79
Jane Yates
W50
BL
2
76
0
0
76
80
Carol Mills
W50
WIM
1
75
0
75
80
Helen Ashenden
W55
SN
1
75
0
75
82
Wendy Bullen
W50
WIM
1
73.5
0
73.5
83
Rona Molloy
W50
FVO
1
73
0
73
84
Karen Thompson
W50
HOC
1
72
0
72
84
Beverley Inkson
W50
SYO
1
72
0
72
86
Rachel Scott
W50
GRAMP
1
71
0
71
86
Amanda Price
W55
DVO
1
71
0
71
88
Bronwen Doyle
W50
SYO
1
69
0
69
89
Robin Carter
W55
DEVON
1
68
0
68
89
Rachel Wilson
W50
CLYDE
1
68
0
68
91
Tracy Craig
W50
WCH
1
67
0
67
92
Janet Adams
W55
SYO
1
66
0
66
93
Sylvia Bates
W50
SYO
1
65
0
65
94
Catherine Rooney
W55
RR
1
63
0
63
95
Ruth Harris
W50
DEE
1
60
0
60
95
Barbara Keenan
W50
DEVON
1
60
0
60
97
Lorraine Reuber
W50
SYO
1
59
0
59
97
Karen Ashworth
W50
SO
1
59
0
59
99
Rachel Fawthrop
W50
ESOC
1
58.5
0
58.5
100
Katie Gray
W50
CLARO
1
57
0
57
101
Aileen McCarron
W50
LVO
1
55
0
55
102
Jane Richardson
W50
WIM
1
54
0
54
102
Carol Graham
W50
SOLWAY
1
54
0
54
104
Amanda Hassell
W50
BAOC
1
52
0
52
104
Joanna Cole
W50
SLOW
1
52
0
52
106
Dianne Wright
W50
CLOK
1
50
0
50
107
Ali White
W55
Kerno
1
49
0
49
108
Susan Twissell
W50
INT
1
46
0
46
109
Sharon Parkin
W50
ESOC
1
45
0
45
110
Judith Taylor
W50
NGOC
1
0
0
0
110
Lulu Williams
W50
SLOW
1
0
0
0
110
Susannah MacMillan
W50
1
0
0
0
110
Jane Carcas
W50
INT
1
0
0
0
110
Katherine Kirk
W50
ESOC
1
0
0
0
Results for other categories in 2019:
MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO WO MV MSV WSV MUV WUV MHV WHV
Results for other years: 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024
Results for other Urban Leagues
British TrailO League
East Anglia Urban League
East Midlands Urban League
North-West Urban League
Scottish Orienteering Urban League
Southern England GPS Orienteering League
Southern England Orienteering Urban League
West Midlands Urban League
Yorkshire Urban League