login | Upload file Home
BML Printers Ltd
UKUL: WV

Results for other years: 2011 Test 2012 Test 2013 Test 2015 Test 2016 Test 2017 Test

Results for other categories in 2014 Test: MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO WO MV MSV WSV MUV WUV

UK Urban League standings for Veteran Women 40+ in 2014 Test

Best 1 out of 3 races to score.

Results are cross-referenced between races using BOF numbers. Only competitors whose BOF numbers were included in the results file submitted by the organiser will score Urban League points.

Hover over the race number or click/tap here (opens pop-up window) to see dates and venues.

  Name   Club Races best 1 Help tie break 01 02 03
1 Heather Thomson W40 ESOC 1 100 0   100  
1 Rachel Leathwood W40 BOK 1 100 0 100    
3 Mary Ross W40 INT 1 96 0   96  
3 Sue Bett W45 SN 1 96 0 96    
5 Katherine Kirk W45 CLYDE 1 93 0   93  
5 Melanie Slade W45 SN 1 93 0 93    
7 Rachel Fawthrop W45 ESOC 1 91 0   91  
7 Judith Austerberry W40 NGOC 1 91 0 91    
9 Jane Morgan W50 SOC 1 90 0 90    
9 Elaine Gillies W50 TAY 1 90 0   90  
11 Sheralee Bailey W40 DFOK 1 89 0 89    
11 Dawn Goddard W45 FVO 1 89 0   89  
13 Wendy Bullen W45 WIM 1 88 0 88    
14 Woo Allen W45 BAOC 1 87 0 87    
15 Claire Sapwell W40 BAOC 1 86 0 86    
16 Karen French W45 WIM 1 85 0 85    
17 Adele Newall W50 KERNO 1 84 0 84    
18 Dawn Figg W45 HH 1 83 0 83    
19 Margaret Reynolds W50 SBOC 1 82 0 82    
20 Liz Phillips W50 OD 1 81 0 81    
21 Sal Chaffey W45 DVO 1 80 0 80    
22 Carolyn Dent W50 SARUM 1 79 0 79    
23 Sarah louise Francis W45 SN 1 78 0 78    
24 Louise Tonge W45 BOK 1 77 0 77    
25 Carol Prosser W50 BAOC 1 76 0 76    
26 Debra Robinson W45 BKO 1 75 0 75    
27 Julie Ferris W45 LEI 1 74 0 74    
28 Helen Hague W45 WAOC 1 73 0 73    
29 Gwen Tanner W50 BOK 1 72 0 72    
30 Annika Hermik W40 BKO 1 71 0 71    
31 Fiona Clough W50 BKO 1 70 0 70    
32 Heidi Oates W40 BAOC 1 69 0 69    
33 Helen Hodge W50 WIM 1 68 0 68    
34 Katherine Pike W50 WIM 1 67 0 67    
35 Gillian Hanson W45 HH 1 66 0 66    
36 Helen Errington W50 HH 1 65 0 65    
37 Jane Blackford W45 BADO 1 64 0 64    
38 Toni Whittle W40 BKO 1 63 0 63    
39 Debbie Charlton W50 SMOC 1 62 0 62    
40 Louise Sylva W50 DFOK 1 61 0 61    
41 Penny Marsh W50 SO 1 60 0 60    
42 Adele Appleby W50 QO 1 59 0 59    
43 Ros James W50 SMOC 1 58 0 58    
44 Jane Lambert W50 SO 1 0 0 0    
44 Deborah Mays W50 WIM 1 0 0 0    
44 Helen Parkinson W45 NOC 1 0 0 0    
44 Eileen Maxwell W50 RR 1 0 0   0  
44 Fiona Hendrie W50 FVO 1 0 0   0  
44 Helena Nolan W45 ESOC 1 0 0   0  

Results for other categories in 2014 Test: MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO WO MV MSV WSV MUV WUV

Results for other years: 2011 Test 2012 Test 2013 Test 2015 Test 2016 Test 2017 Test

Results for other Urban Leagues

East Midlands Urban League

North-West Urban League

Scottish Orienteering Urban League

Southern England Orienteering Urban League

West Midlands Urban League

Yorkshire Urban League