login | Upload file Home
BML Printers Ltd
UKUL: MV

Results for other years: 2011 Test 2012 Test 2013 Test 2015 Test 2016 Test 2017 Test 2018 Test 2020 Test

Results for other categories in 2014 Test: MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO WO WV MSV WSV MUV WUV

UK Urban League standings for Veteran Men 40+ in 2014 Test

Best 1 out of 3 races to score.

Results are cross-referenced between races using BOF numbers. Only competitors whose BOF numbers were included in the results file submitted by the organiser will score Urban League points.

Hover over the race number or click/tap here (opens pop-up window) to see dates and venues.

  Name   Club Races best 1 Help tie break 01 02 03
1 Roger Goddard M40 FVO 1 100 0   100  
1 Kevin Fielding M45 HH 1 100 0 100    
3 Richard Barrett M40 BAOC 1 96 0 96    
3 Dave Robertson M50 CLYDE 1 96 0   96  
5 Paul Gebbett M45 BOK 1 93 0 93    
5 Graeme Ackland M50 INT 1 93 0   93  
7 Robin Galloway M45 INT 1 91 0   91  
7 Andrew Monro M45 HOC 1 91 0 91    
9 Mark Wood M45 ESOC 1 90 0   90  
9 Dale Paget M50 WSX 1 90 0 90    
11 Ian Maxwell M50 RR 1 89 0   89  
11 Emmit Andrews M40 BAOC 1 89 0 89    
13 Clive Masson M45 ESOC 1 88 0   88  
13 Matt Leathwood M40 BOK 1 88 0 88    
15 Duncan Harris M45 DEE 1 87 0 87    
15 Mark Rowe M40 ESOC 1 87 0   87  
17 Andrew Waller M50 ESOC 1 86 0   86  
17 Steve Collinson M45 BAOC 1 86 0 86    
19 Laurence Townley M40 SN 1 85 0 85    
19 Alastair Dunlop M40 CLYDE 1 85 0   85  
21 Terry Johnstone M45 ESOC 1 84 0   84  
21 Brendan Anglim M40 CLOK 1 84 0 84    
23 Alastair Oates M40 BAOC 1 83 0 83    
23 Andy Paterson M45 CLYDE 1 83 0   83  
25 Colin Ledlie M45 INT 1 82 0   82  
25 Dave Chaffey M50 DVO 1 82 0 82    
27 Tim Harding M50 ELO 1 81 0   81  
27 David Hunt M50 BOK 1 81 0 81    
29 David Frampton M40 HH 1 80 0 80    
29 Hugh Duffy M50 ESOC 1 80 0   80  
31 Peter Suba M40 WSX 1 78.5 0 78.5    
31 Robin Bishop M45 TVOC 1 78.5 0 78.5    
33 Angus Lund M40 SLOW 1 77 0 77    
34 Andy Thorpe M45 Epoc 1 76 0 76    
35 Craig Blackford M45 BADO 1 75 0 75    
36 Paul Fox M50 SN 1 74 0 74    
37 Matthew Grant M40 SN 1 73 0 73    
38 Rob Hick M50 WSX 1 72 0 72    
39 Alan Honey M50 BOK 1 71 0 71    
40 Christophe Pige M40 NGOC 1 70 0 70    
41 Gordon Parker M50 SLOW 1 69 0 69    
42 James Buck M45 SARUM 1 68 0 68    
43 David Averill M50 BAOC 1 67 0 67    
44 Stephen Mckinley M50 SN 1 66 0 66    
45 Dorien James M50 SMOC 1 65 0 65    
46 Cameron Lamond M40 SN 1 64 0 64    
47 Phil Newall M50 KERNO 1 63 0 63    
48 Jeremy Tonge M40 BOK 1 62 0 62    
49 Andrew Ridgway M50 NOC 1 61 0 61    
50 Charles Gook M45 BADO 1 60 0 60    
51 David Vincent M50 DVO 1 59 0 59    
52 Neil Frankum M45 BKO 1 58 0 58    
53 Paul Martin M45 SN 1 57 0 57    
54 Stephen Gilmore M50 Lvo 1 56 0 56    
55 Ciemon Dunville M45 BAOC 1 55 0 55    
56 Christopher Poole M50 RAFO 1 54 0 54    
57 David Marsh M50 SO 1 53 0 53    
58 Philip Hague M45 WAOC 1 52 0 52    
59 Andrew French M45 WIM 1 51 0 51    
60 Jonathan Steed M50 BADO 1 50 0 50    
61 Gary Simmons M50 GO 1 49 0 49    
62 Richard Gardner M60 OD 1 48 0 48    
63 Allan Mccall M45 NGOC 1 47 0 47    
64 Bernie Fowler M40 BAOC 1 46 0 46    
65 Zsolt Podolyak M45 SN 1 45 0 45    
66 John Worth M45 TVOC 1 44 0 44    
67 Jon Darley M45 GO 1 43 0 43    
68 Greg Best M50 NGOC 1 42 0 42    
69 Doug Greenwood M40 BKO 1 41 0 41    
70 Brian Hodge M50 WIM 1 40 0 40    
71 Brett Green M40 BAOC 1 39 0 39    
72 Mark Collins M50 DFOK 1 0 0 0    
72 Derick Mercer M50 BKO 1 0 0 0    
72 Kevin Main M40 BAOC 1 0 0 0    
72 Alan Hickling M50 SAX 1 0 0 0    

Results for other categories in 2014 Test: MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO WO WV MSV WSV MUV WUV

Results for other years: 2011 Test 2012 Test 2013 Test 2015 Test 2016 Test 2017 Test 2018 Test 2020 Test

Results for other Urban Leagues

British TrailO League

East Midlands Urban League

North-West Urban League

Scottish Orienteering Urban League

Southern England Orienteering Urban League

West Midlands Urban League

Yorkshire Urban League