SOUL: MV
Results for other years: 2012 2013 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024
Results for other categories in 2014 :
MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO WO WV MSV WSV MUV WUV
Scottish Orienteering Urban League standings for Veteran Men 40+ in 2014
Filter results for:
M45+
M50+
Best 4 out of 8 races to score.
Results are cross-referenced between races using BOF numbers.
Only competitors whose BOF numbers were included in the results file submitted by the organiser will score Urban League points.
Hover over the race number or
click/tap here (opens pop-up window) to see dates and venues.
Name
Club
Races
best 4
tie break
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
1
Jon Hollingdale
M50
MOR
7
387
0
90
90
91
96
100
100
91
2
Dave Robertson
M50
CLYDE
7
385
0
89
96
100
93
93
91
96
3
Mark Wood
M45
ESOC
7
366
0
88
93
90
81.5
93
90
86
4
Paul Caban
M50
INT
5
363
0
86
89
87
100
87
5
Jon Cross
M45
FVO
5
357
0
91
88
0
88
90
6
Ian Maxwell
M50
RR
8
355
0
84
87
88
81.5
0
88
91
88
7
Andrew Campbell
M45
MOR
4
336
0
79
91
93
73
8
Steve Wilson
M45
CLYDE
5
329
0
77
81
77
89
82
9
Andy Paterson
M45
CLYDE
7
323
0
64
80
80
73
81
82
75
10
Andrew Macpherson
M45
CLYDE
5
305
0
60
78
69
73
85
11
Iain McLeod
M50
GRAMP
4
292
0
61
72
76
83
12
David Bryant
M50
MAROC
4
281
0
55
70
76
80
13
Evgueni Chepelin
M50
GRAMP
4
272
0
86
0
90
96
14
Keith Brown
M50
ESOC
4
250
0
78
0
89
83
15
Max Carcas
M45
INT
4
244
0
79
86
79
0
16
Ian Hamilton
M50
GRAMP
3
240
0
73
79
88
17
Trevor Ricketts
M50
MAROC
3
232
0
74
73
85
18
David Summers
M50
INVOC
3
221
0
71
81
69
19
Rainer Heger
M50
RR
3
202
0
57
77
68
20
Martin Ward
M45
SYO
3
186
0
96
0
90
21
Graeme Ackland
M50
INT
3
184
0
93
91
0
22
Ben Stansfield
M45
FVO
3
182
0
89
0
93
23
Rupert Parkinson
M45
FVO
2
173
0
84
89
24
Andrew McMurtrie
M45
MAROC
2
169
0
82
87
25
Sam Gomersall
M50
GRAMP
2
158
0
74
84
26
Kenneth Milton
M45
CLYDE
2
157
1
76
81
26
Elliott Harbottle
M45
MOR
2
157
-1
77
80
28
Rupert Hornby
M50
MOR
2
156
0
82
74
29
Andrew Stevens
M45
MOR
2
151
0
80
71
30
John Mason
M50
MAROC
2
145
0
68
77
31
Colin Ledlie
M45
INT
2
144
0
65
79
32
David Allison
M50
STAG
2
139
0
67
72
33
Ian Rowland
M50
ELO
2
135
0
58
77
34
Andreas Wilhelm
M45
INT
2
127
0
56
71
35
Andy Dale
M45
ECKO
1
89
0
89
36
Steve Dempsey
M50
MDOC
1
87
0
87
37
Jeremy Huthwaite
M45
GRAMP
1
86
0
86
38
Robin Orr
M50
CLYDE
1
85
0
85
38
Jonathan Molloy
M45
FVO
1
85
0
85
40
Jonathan Musgrave
M50
MAROC
1
84.5
0
84.5
41
Ben Hartman
M45
INT
1
84
0
84
41
David Kirk
M45
GRAMP
1
84
0
84
41
Tim Harding
M50
ELO
1
84
0
84
44
Robin Galloway
M45
INT
2
83
0
83
0
44
Euan Mackenzie
M50
ESOC
1
83
0
83
46
Steve Collins
M45
RAFO
1
82
0
82
46
Alan Hickling
M50
SAX
1
82
0
82
48
Kevin Harding
M55
HH
1
81
0
81
48
Pascal Lardet
M45
FVO
1
81
0
81
50
Darren Baker
M45
DEE
1
79
0
79
51
Mike Rodgers
M50
MOR
1
78
1
78
51
Trevor Hoey
M50
FVO
1
78
0
78
51
Pete Lawrence
M50
GRAMP
2
78
-1
0
78
54
Ross Lilley
M45
ECKO
1
76
0
76
55
Bill Young
M45
MOR
1
74
0
74
55
Tony Udris
M45
SYO
1
74
0
74
57
Nigel Owens
M45
SYO
1
72
0
72
57
Phil Smith
M50
AYROC
1
72
0
72
59
Eddie Harwood
M60
MOR
1
71
0
71
60
John Leeson
M55
HOC
1
70
0
70
60
Ronald Nolan
M45
ESOC
1
70
0
70
60
Ken Daly
M50
INT
2
70
0
0
70
63
Lyle Fleming
M50
LVO
1
66
0
66
64
Graham Watson
M50
WCOC
1
63
0
63
65
Chris Low
M50
MAROC
1
62
0
62
66
Iain Shepherd
M50
INVOC
1
59
0
59
67
David Pal
M45
DEE
1
0
0
0
Results for other categories in 2014:
MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO WO WV MSV WSV MUV WUV
Results for other years: 2012 2013 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024
Results for other Urban Leagues
UK Urban League
British TrailO League
East Anglia Urban League
East Midlands Urban League
North-West Urban League
Southern England GPS Orienteering League
Southern England Orienteering Urban League
West Midlands Urban League
Yorkshire Urban League