SOUL: WO
Results for other years: 2012 2013 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024
Results for other categories in 2014 :
MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO MV WV MSV WSV MUV WUV
Scottish Orienteering Urban League standings for Open Women in 2014
Filter results for:
W35+
W40+
W45+
Best 4 out of 8 races to score.
Results are cross-referenced between races using BOF numbers.
Only competitors whose BOF numbers were included in the results file submitted by the organiser will score Urban League points.
Hover over the race number or
click/tap here (opens pop-up window) to see dates and venues.
Name
Club
Races
best 4
tie break
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
1
Tessa Hill
W21
HOC
6
400
0
100
100
100
100
96
100
2
Kirstin Maxwell
W21
EUOC
7
396
0
91
91
96
100
100
100
91
3
Katrina McLeod
W20
EUOC
4
360
0
82
96
96
86
4
Rona Lindsay
W20
EUOC
5
354
0
0
88
90
93
83
5
Elizabeth Britton
W21
CLYDE
4
345
0
76
83
93
93
6
Jennifer Ricketts
W18
MAROC
3
261
0
86
84
91
7
Mirjam Allik
W21
CLYDE
3
253
0
80
88
85
8
Alison Campbell
W21
EUOC
2
183
0
87
96
9
Charlotte Watson
W21
EUOC
2
179
0
90
89
10
Joanna Shepherd
W21
EUOC
2
178
0
93
85
11
Janine Inman
W35
FVO
2
172
1
83
89
11
Sophie Horrocks
W21
EUOC
2
172
-1
79
93
13
Gillian Martin
W21
ESOC
2
171
0
81
90
14
Karen Maxwell
W20
RR
2
162
0
71
91
15
Ruth Holmes
W21
SN
1
96
1
96
15
Zoe Harding
W20
SROC
1
96
0
96
15
Claire Ward
W35
ESOC
3
96
-1
96
0
0
18
Lauren Eyre
W21
EUOC
1
93
0
93
18
Fanni Gyurko
W21
FVO
1
93
0
93
20
Frances Wright
W20
MAROC
1
91
1
91
20
Abi Longhurst
W21
FVO
2
91
-1
91
0
22
Jane Lenton
W20
MAROC
1
90
0
90
22
Natalie Beadle
W18
LOC
1
90
0
90
22
Sarah Jones
W18
LOC
1
90
0
90
25
Katie Wright
W18
LOC
1
89
0
89
25
Fiona Berrow
W21
FVO
1
89
0
89
27
Jessica Tullie
W21
BASOC
2
88
0
88
0
27
Sarah-Jane Gaffney
W21
SLOW
1
88
0
88
29
Katie Reynolds
W20
EUOC
1
87
0
87
29
Kirsty Davies-walters
W21
BAOC
1
87
0
87
29
Bryony Harding
W21
EUOC
1
87
0
87
32
Kirsty Coombs
W21
MAROC
1
86
0
86
32
Amanda Crawshaw
W40
EPOC
1
86
0
86
34
Hannah Cleary-hughes
W18
LOC
1
85
0
85
34
Jane Russell
W21
BASOC
1
85
0
85
36
Beth Hanson
W18
HH
1
84
0
84
36
Isla Simmons
W21
BOK
1
84
0
84
38
Gemma Karatay
W21
ESOC
1
82
0
82
38
Dorothy Pelly
W55
LOC
1
82
0
82
40
Andrea Davison
W35
ESOC
1
81
0
81
40
Rosalind Hussey
W21
FERMO
1
81
0
81
42
Jayne Sales
W21
SLOW
1
78
0
78
43
Carol White
W21
LUOC
1
77
0
77
44
Fran Daley
W35
ESOC
1
74.5
0
74.5
44
Lorna Eades
W45
INT
1
74.5
0
74.5
46
Katherine Bett
W20
UDOC
1
73
0
73
47
Vicky Whaley
W21
SLOW
1
72
0
72
48
Elspeth Bleakley
W21
ESOC
1
70
0
70
49
Emma Vincent
W21
UDOC
1
69
0
69
50
Seáinín McCloy
W21
FERMO
1
68
0
68
51
Hollie Orr
W21
LOC
1
0
0
0
Results for other categories in 2014:
MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO MV WV MSV WSV MUV WUV
Results for other years: 2012 2013 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024
Results for other Urban Leagues
UK Urban League
British TrailO League
East Anglia Urban League
East Midlands Urban League
North-West Urban League
Southern England GPS Orienteering League
Southern England Orienteering Urban League
West Midlands Urban League
Yorkshire Urban League