login | Upload file | Home
SOUL: WV

Results for other years: 2012 2014 2015 2016 2017

Results for other categories in 2013 : MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO WO MV MSV WSV MUV WUV

Scottish Orienteering Urban League standings for Veteran Women 40+ in 2013

Best 4 out of 7 races to score.

Results are cross-referenced between races using BOF numbers. Only competitors whose BOF numbers were included in the results file submitted by the organiser will score Urban League points.

Hover over the race number or click/tap here (opens pop-up window) to see dates and venues.

  Name   Club Races best 4 01 02 03 04 05 06 07
1 Jane Ackland W45 INT 6 396 89   100 100 96 100 96
2 Mary Ross W40 INT 4 371 91   96   91   93
3 Rachel Kirkland W40 INT 7 365 86 90 91 93 90 90 91
3 Lindsey Knox W50 RR 6 365 81 89 90 90   96 88
5 Eileen Maxwell W50 RR 5 354 75   89 88   88 89
6 Fiona Hendrie W50 FVO 4 325 70   88     83 84
7 Heather Hartman W40 INT 3 282 93   93 96      
8 Louise Longhurst W45 FVO 3 267 83 91     93    
9 Helena Nolan W45 ESOC 3 265 82         93 90
10 Elaine Gillies W45 TAY 3 253 79       89   85
11 Bridget Khursheed W45 RR 3 249       87   81 81
12 Judith Bell W40 ESOC 3 239 68 85       86  
13 Rachel Fawthrop W45 ESOC 3 238 65         87 86
13 Fiona Johnston W50 RR 3 238         79 80 79
15 Sarah Dunn W45 MAROC 2 200 100       100    
16 Carolyn McLeod W45 GRAMP 2 189 96 93          
16 Ann Haley W45 INT 2 189           89 100
18 Alison Cunningham W50 ESOC 2 179 88     91      
19 Rachel Wilson W45 CLYDE 2 175     87   88    
20 Frances Getliff W50 MAROC 2 174   87     87    
21 Lesley Gomersall W50 GRAMP 2 173   88     85    
22 Maggie Scrugham W55 ESOC 2 169 80     89      
23 Josie Stansfield W40 FVO 2 167 76         91  
24 Dawn Goddard W45 FVO 2 165         83 82  
24 Margit Matthews W45 MAROC 2 165   83     82    
26 Marie Claire Shankland W45 FVO 2 153 69 84          
27 Caroline Hornby W45 MOR 2 151 67       84    
28 Hazel Dean W50 FVO 1 100   100          
29 Jane Halliday W50 MOR 1 96   96          
30 Angela Brand-Barker W50 WCOC 1 90 90            
31 Carolyn Blanc W45 MV 1 87             87
31 Marsela McLeod W45 INVOC 1 87 87            
33 Beccy Osborn W40 FVO 1 86         86    
33 Denise Wright W45 MAROC 1 86   86          
35 Caroline Mackenzie W50 CLOK 1 85           85  
35 Jen Leonard W40 FVO 1 85 85            
37 Rachel Scott W45 GRAMP 1 84           84  
37 Kate Charles W40 WCOC 1 84 84            
39 Lesley Ward W40 SYO 1 83             83
40 Margaret McMillan W45 MAROC 1 82   82          
40 Kerstin Mitchell W45 HOC 1 82             82
42 Shona Spencer W45 MOR 1 81   81          
42 Lynne Skinner W50 MAROC 1 81         81    
44 Angela Dixon W45 TAY 1 80             80
44 Su Twissell W45 INT 1 80         80    
46 Elizabeth Hamer-Davies W45 MDOC 1 78             78
46 Katherine Kirk W45 CLYDE 1 78 78            
48 Susan Harding W50 SROC 1 77 77            
49 Janet Leake W50 Aire 1 74 74            
50 Christine Patterson W50 CLYDE 1 73 73            
51 Liz Phillips W45 OD 1 72 72            
52 Tracy Craig W45 WCH 1 71 71            
53 Rhona Fraser W55 INVOC 1 66 66            
54 Liz Orr W50 CLYDE 1 64 64            
55 Lucy Galloway W45 INT 1 63 63            
56 Claire Duncan W40 KFO 1 62 62            
57 Alison Saunders W50 HH 1 61 61            
58 Ruth Blair W50 NWOC 1 60 60            

Results for other categories in 2013 : MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO WO MV MSV WSV MUV WUV

Results for other years: 2012 2014 2015 2016 2017

Results for other Urban Leagues

UK Urban League

East Midlands Urban League

North-West Urban League

Southern England Orienteering Urban League

West Midlands Urban League

Yorkshire Urban League