login | Upload file | Home
SOUL: MO

Results for other years: 2012 2014 2015 2016 2017

Results for other categories in 2013 : MYJ WYJ MJ WJ WO MV WV MSV WSV MUV WUV

Scottish Orienteering Urban League standings for Open Men in 2013

Best 4 out of 7 races to score.

Results are cross-referenced between races using BOF numbers. Only competitors whose BOF numbers were included in the results file submitted by the organiser will score Urban League points.

Hover over the race number or click/tap here (opens pop-up window) to see dates and venues.

  Name   Club Races best 4 01 02 03 04 05 06 07
1 Will Hensman M21 FVO 6 386 88 93 100   93 100 90
2 Rob Kelly M21 EUOC 6 362 76 85 90 100 86   86
2 Andrew Lindsay M20 ESOC 6 362   87 91 93 85 91 83
4 Alistair Hindle M40 ESOC 5 346.5 78 83.5 89 96     75
5 Craig Nolan M18 ESOC 5 344 65     91 79 93 81
6 Terry Johnstone M45 ESOC 6 340 48 79 86 89   86 68
7 Callum Roberts M18 MAROC 4 327 68 89     88   82
8 Simon Gardner M21 GUOC 3 282 86   96       100
9 Ross McLennan M35 FVO 3 280   96     96   88
10 Tim Gomersall M21 GRAMP 3 270   91     90   89
11 Roger Goddard M35 FVO 3 267 80       91 96  
12 Mark Purkis M18 HH 3 257         84 89 84
13 Jack Gomersall M18 GRAMP 3 251   90     83   78
14 Joshua Dudley M18 MAROC 3 249 75       87   87
15 Calum McLeod M18 GRAMP 3 219 62 81         76
16 Sam Horsewill M21 EUOC 3 218 57         87 74
17 Peter Gardner M21 INT 3 215 40   87     88  
18 Walter Clark M35 ESOC 3 205 47     88     70
19 Murray Strain M21 INT 2 200 100 100          
20 Oleg Chepelin M21 INT 2 191 91       100    
21 Ray Ward M35 ESOC 2 178 87           91
22 Graeme Ackland M50 INT 2 166 73   93        
23 Richard Purkis M20 NATO 2 157 72           85
23 Andrew Dalgleish M21 ESOC 2 157 71 86          
25 Jonathan Ellis M21 ESOC 2 137 64           73
26 Alex Kemp M35 CLYDE 2 135 63           72
27 Mark Rowe M35 ESOC 2 122 51           71
28 Peter Bray M20 UDOC 1 96 96            
28 Leon Foster M21 AIRE 1 96             96
30 Hector Haines M21 EUOC 1 93 93            
30 Alasdair McLeod M21 EUOC 1 93             93
32 John Tullie M55 RR 1 90       90      
32 Thomas Wilson M16 CLYDE 1 90           90  
32 Jegor Kostylev M21 INT 1 90 90            
35 James Tullie M21 BASOC 1 89         89    
35 Geoff Ellis M35 rafo 1 89 89            
37 Callum White M16 INVOC 1 88   88          
37 Pierre Gerard M21 CLYDE 1 88     88        
39 Ewan McCarthy M21 BASOC 1 85 85            
39 Max Carcas M45 INT 1 85     85        
41 Alexander Chepelin M16 GRAMP 1 84 84            
42 Duncan Grassie M21 GRAMP 1 83.5   83.5          
43 Kristopher Smith M21 BAOC 1 83 83            
44 Joonas Salminen M21 GRAMP 1 82   82          
44 Adam Hunter M21 FVO 1 82         82    
44 Jack Wood M21 LUOC 1 82 82            
47 Allan Bogle M21 IRE 1 81 81            
47 Mark Stockton M21 GRAMP 1 81         81    
49 Matthew Galloway M16 INT 1 80             80
49 Alistair Walker M16 Maroc 1 80         80    
49 Kelvin Dawson M35 WCH 1 80   80          
52 Oliver O'Brien M21 SLOW 1 79 79            
52 Claire Ward W35 ESOC 1 79             79
54 David Esson M21 GRAMP 1 78   78          
55 William Rigg M18 LOC 1 77 77            
55 Neill Britan M21 MDOC 1 77             77
57 Ben Roberts M21 SLOW 1 74 74            
58 Stewart Caithness M21 INT 1 70 70            
59 Mike McIver M21 LOC 1 69 69            
59 John O'Reilly M21 EUOC 1 69             69
61 Tim Kieniewicz M21 INT 1 67 67            
61 Alastair Murgatroyd M21 AUOC 1 67             67
63 James Haynes M20 DUO 1 66 66            
64 Simon Austin M21 BARRO 1 61 61            
65 Chris Young M20 HH 1 60 60            
66 Helen Gardner W21 SLOW 1 59 59            
67 Mehmet Karatay M21 ESOC 1 58 58            
68 Mike Harrison M40 WCOC 1 56 56            
69 Adam Poole M21 UDOC 1 55 55            
70 Graeme Ross M40 INT 1 54 54            
71 Chris Morgan M35 NO CLUB 1 53 53            
72 Marnoch Hamilton-Jones M21 GRAMP 1 52 52            
73 Trevor Hoey M45 FVO 1 50 50            
74 Colin Ledlie M45 INT 1 49 49            
75 James Crickmore M20 UDOC 1 46 46            
76 Robert Browne M21 LOC 1 45 45            
77 Pawel Bugajski M21 ESOC 1 44 44            
78 Kevin Randall M21 SYO 1 43 43            
79 Jason Simpson M35 STAG 1 42 42            
80 Gary Robertson M40 SBOC 1 41 41            
81 Paul Watson M35 MDOC 1 39 39            
82 Thomas Meehan M18 NWOC 1 38 38            
83 Raphael Bleakley M21 ESOC 1 37 37            
84 Gavin Ward M21 SLOW 1 36 36            

Results for other categories in 2013 : MYJ WYJ MJ WJ WO MV WV MSV WSV MUV WUV

Results for other years: 2012 2014 2015 2016 2017

Results for other Urban Leagues

UK Urban League

East Midlands Urban League

North-West Urban League

Southern England Orienteering Urban League

West Midlands Urban League

Yorkshire Urban League