login | Upload file | Home
YorksUL: WUV

Results for other years: 2012 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018

Results for other categories in 2013 : MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO WO MV WV MSV WSV MUV

Yorkshire Urban League standings for Ultravet Women 65+ in 2013

Best 6 out of 12 races to score.

Results are cross-referenced between races using BOF numbers. Only competitors whose BOF numbers were included in the results file submitted by the organiser will score Urban League points.

Hover over the race number or click/tap here (opens pop-up window) to see dates and venues.

  Name   Club Races best 6 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12
1 Jean Lochhead W65 EPOC 9 600 100 100 100 100 96 100 100   100 100    
2 Gill Ross W65 Aire 8 580   96       96 96 90 96 96 93 100
3 Irene Crawshaw W65 MDOC 10 564 93 93 93 96 91 89   96 91 93 84  
4 Judith Goodair W70 EPOC 12 552 90 89 89 93 84 88 93 89 93 90 88 93
5 Jackie Barnes W65 CLARO 8 545 89   91 90   90   93 90 91   89
6 Doreen Best W65 SYO 7 526   88 90 91 83 86       88 83  
7 Sheila Smith W65 EBOR 5 452 96 90       91         85 90
8 Rae Lomas W70 MDOC 3 269         85 93   91        
9 Ruth Rhodes W70 SO 3 264         88         89 87  
10 Eileen Bedwell W80 CLOK 3 254 87         85           82
11 Hilary Palmer W65 NOC 2 196         100           96  
12 Sheila Carey W65 OD 2 193         93           100  
13 Gillian Rowan-Wilde W65 PFO 2 189         89     100        
14 Lindsey Hensman W65 CLARO 2 186     96   90              
15 Joan Selby W70 CLOK 2 183           87           96
16 Catherine Odell W70 EBOR 2 182 91                     91
17 Monika Cooper W65 SYO 2 177   91                 86  
18 Margaret Gregory W75 MDOC 2 176                 89 87    
19 Gill Milner W65 DVO 2 166   87                 79  
20 Gillian Hunter W70 AIRE 1 91             91          
20 Yvonne Hodson W65 TVOC 1 91                     91  
22 Pauline Ward W65 DVO 1 90                     90  
23 Margaret Keeling W65 DVO 1 89                     89  
24 Clarissa Napier W75 CLOK 1 88 88                      
24 Katherine Hill W65 AIRE 1 88               88        
24 Celia Wells W75 EBOR 1 88                       88
27 Shirley Moss W70 BL 1 87         87              
27 Pat Aspinall W70 EPOC 1 87                       87
29 Gill Hardy W75 CLOK 1 86                       86
29 Julie Brook W65 MDOC 1 86         86              
31 Margaret Fountain W70 EBOR 1 85                       85
32 Paulette Noot W70 Epoc 1 84                       84
33 Dawn Watson W70 EBOR 1 83                       83
34 Jen Gale W65 DVO 1 82                     82  
34 Ursula Oxburgh W75 WAOC 1 82         82              
36 Sue Birkinshaw W75 MDOC 1 81         81              
36 Molly Smith W65 LEI 1 81                     81  
38 Diane Ford W65 LEI 1 80                     80  
38 Margaret Parker W65 AIRE 1 80         80              
40 Pat Marston W65 1 78                     78  

Results for other categories in 2013 : MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO WO MV WV MSV WSV MUV

Results for other years: 2012 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018

Results for other Urban Leagues

UK Urban League

East Midlands Urban League

North-West Urban League

Scottish Orienteering Urban League

Southern England Orienteering Urban League

West Midlands Urban League