login | Upload file | Home
YorksUL: MO

Results for other years: 2012 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018

Results for other categories in 2013 : MYJ WYJ MJ WJ WO MV WV MSV WSV MUV WUV

Yorkshire Urban League standings for Open Men in 2013

Best 6 out of 12 races to score.

Results are cross-referenced between races using BOF numbers. Only competitors whose BOF numbers were included in the results file submitted by the organiser will score Urban League points.

Hover over the race number or click/tap here (opens pop-up window) to see dates and venues.

  Name   Club Races best 6 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12
1 Leon Foster M21 AIRE 6 577       96 93   88     100 100 100
2 Richard Foster M21 AIRE 6 538     91       85 89 89 88   96
3 Joe Taunton M21 NGOC 6 532   93     80   87   91 91 90  
4 Stuart Fraser M21 EBOR 7 527 86   89 84   90     86 85   91
5 Paul Watson M35 MDOC 6 491   82     73 87   83     78 88
6 Pauls Liepins M21 AIRE 5 460 96   96 90         93   85  
7 Joshua Cooper M21 ShUOC 5 440   86           86 88 87   93
8 Michael Adams M18 SYO 4 356 93       81   93       89  
9 Ian Griffiths M35 SLOW 4 346           91   87   86 82  
10 Carl Edmonds M20 LOC 3 274         87   91 96        
11 Rob Kelly M21 EUOC 3 268         82   96 90        
12 Rowan Capper M18 EBOR 3 267 88   93 86                
13 Gordon Urquart M35 AIRE 3 263 87             93   83    
14 Tony Burton M45 MV 3 253         79   86 88        
15 Lee Beavers M21 AIRE 3 247       85 78           84  
16 Kevin Randall M21 SYO 3 236       81 76           79  
17 Kristian Jones M21 SBOC 2 200   100   100                
18 David Alcock M35 Aire 2 190             90 100        
19 Tom Dobra M21 Cuoc 2 186                 90 96    
20 Mark Chapman M21 SYO 2 183   90                 93  
21 Edwyn Oliver-Evans M18 CLARO 2 181     90 91                
22 Steve Iwanek M21 EBOR 2 178 85     93                
23 Simon Bradbury M20 LEI 2 177 90               87      
24 Jeff Colbert M21 SYO 2 175   89                 86  
25 Mark Burley M21 BOK 2 174         83           91  
26 Christopher Needham M35 AIRE 2 169             84 85        
27 Jack Cooper M21 AIRE 2 168 84             84        
28 Mike Chapman M21 LOG 2 167       83           84    
29 Chris Lambert M21 ShUOC 2 165   85   80                
30 Barnaby Warren M18 NN 2 162         74 88            
30 Kevin Francis M21 EBOR 2 162       75               87
32 Davy Ker M21 AIRE 2 160   83   77                
33 Daniel Calvert M18 AIRE 2 158       73   85            
34 Matthew Lea M35 LOG 2 155       74           81    
35 Duncan Archer M35 CLOK 1 100           100            
35 Joe Woodley M18 AIRE 1 100             100          
35 Chris Smithard M21 DEE 1 100     100                  
35 Romualdas Stupelis M21 HOC 1 100         100              
35 Chris Brand-Barker M21 WCOC 1 100                 100      
35 Richard Purkis M20 NATO 1 100 100                      
41 Ray Ward M35 ESOC 1 96         96              
41 David Alcock M35 AIRE 1 96                 96      
41 Andrew Preston M21 1 96                     96  
41 Alex Rothman M21 SYO 1 96   96                    
41 Ian Nixon M21 AIRE 1 96           96            
46 Dan Findlay-Robinson M21 SLOW 1 93                   93    
46 Nicholas Barber M21 CLOK 1 93           93            
48 Matthew Burden M21 SYO 1 91               91        
48 George Stevens M21 AIRE 1 91 91                      
48 Ben Maliphant M20 BOK 1 91   91                    
48 Geoff Ellis M35 rafo 1 91         91              
52 Tim Street M21 AIRE 1 90         90              
52 David Smyth M21 NATO 1 90                   90    
52 David Allison M50 STAG 1 90                       90
55 Zachary Field M18 SYO 1 89 89                      
55 Philip Vokes M18 DEE 1 89             89          
55 Thomas Honniball M21 OD 1 89                   89    
55 Chris Owens M20 SHUOC 1 89         89              
55 Paul Beresford M40 NOC 1 89           89            
55 Aislinn Kendall W21 EBOR 1 89                       89
55 Brendan Anglim M40 CLOK 1 89       89                
62 Harold Wyber M21 CHIG 1 88         88              
62 Robert Farrington M21 HOC 1 88   88                    
62 Matthew Cox M18 LEI 1 88       88                
62 Andrew Dalgleish M21 ESOC 1 88                     88  
66 Matt Driver M21 SELOC 1 87       87                
66 Matthias Mahr M35 SLOW 1 87                     87  
66 Jack Wright M21 LOC 1 87   87                    
69 Danny Chan M35 HALO 1 86                       86
69 Phil Winskill M35 WCOC 1 86         86              
69 Martyn Dean M50 CLOK 1 86           86            
72 Thomas Fellbaum M21 MDOC 1 85         85              
73 Richard Wren M35 EPOC 1 84         84              
73 Andis Celinskis M21 NOC 1 84   84                    
75 James Walsh M21 1 83                     83  
75 Jonny Lyon M21 UYOC 1 83 83                      
77 William Parkinson M18 NOC 1 82       82                
77 Russell Porter M21 GVOC 1 82                   82    
77 Adam Penny M17 AIRE 1 82 82                      
80 Iain Stemp M45 WAOC 1 81                     81  
80 Mark Penny M20 AIRE 1 81 81                      
82 Tom George M20 LOG 1 80                     80  
82 Edward Stott M21 SLOW 1 80                   80    
84 John Mather M40 LOG 1 79       79                
85 Paul Van Dam M45 HALO 1 78       78                
86 Andrew Stemp M16 WAOC 1 77                     77  
86 Ian Hargreaves M35 KERNO 1 77         77              
88 Alex Smith M45 HALO 1 76       76                
89 Daniel Kotecky M18 OD 1 75         75              
90 Steven Hart M21 MDOC 1 72         72              

Results for other categories in 2013 : MYJ WYJ MJ WJ WO MV WV MSV WSV MUV WUV

Results for other years: 2012 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018

Results for other Urban Leagues

UK Urban League

East Midlands Urban League

North-West Urban League

Scottish Orienteering Urban League

Southern England Orienteering Urban League

West Midlands Urban League