login | Upload file | Home
YorksUL: WO

Results for other years: 2012 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018

Results for other categories in 2013 : MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO MV WV MSV WSV MUV WUV

Yorkshire Urban League standings for Open Women in 2013

Best 6 out of 12 races to score.

Results are cross-referenced between races using BOF numbers. Only competitors whose BOF numbers were included in the results file submitted by the organiser will score Urban League points.

Hover over the race number or click/tap here (opens pop-up window) to see dates and venues.

  Name   Club Races best 6 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12
1 Charlotte Ward W21 HALO 7 600 100 96   100   100   100 100 100    
2 Amy Brown W21 EBOR 6 556 90         91     96 90 89 100
2 Helen Smith W35 HALO 7 556     100 89   90   91 93 91   91
4 Victoria Todd W21 EBOR 6 523 86     81   89   89   88   90
5 Julie Emmerson W18 OD 3 292         96   100 96        
6 Carolyn Hindle W18 MDOC 3 276     96         90     90  
7 Alice Leake W21 EUOC 2 193 93       100              
8 Kim Baxter W21 SYO 2 189   93                 96  
9 Helene Lecomto W35 EBOR 2 184 88                     96
10 Eloise Wright W18 1000 2 181     93 88                
11 Andrea Page W35 LOG 2 180       87           93    
12 Beth Hanson W18 HH 2 178         87           91  
13 Abi Weeds W35 SLOW 1 100                     100  
13 Rachael Rothman W21 SYO 1 100   100                    
15 Clare Baker W21 SYO 1 96       96                
15 Kirstin Maxwell W21 RR 1 96           96            
15 Alison Wright W21 LOG 1 96                   96    
15 Heather Gardner W21 SROC 1 96 96                      
19 Amanda Cooper W45 EBOR 1 93                       93
19 Sally Calland W35 WIM 1 93                     93  
19 Karen Maxwell W18 RR 1 93           93            
19 Alice Rigby W16 CLOK 1 93       93                
19 Anne Straube W35 OD 1 93         93              
19 Lucy Needham W21 AIRE 1 93               93        
25 Lucy Haines W14 Aire 1 91 91                      
25 Cordelia Welsh W21 EBOR 1 91       91                
25 Laura Jones W20 LOC 1 91         91              
28 Lowri Jones W21 AIRE 1 90       90                
28 Caroline Gay W21 BOK 1 90         90              
30 Linda Hayles W55 EPOC 1 89                       89
30 Catherine Slade W35 SAX 1 89                   89    
30 Liz Atkin W35 EBOR 1 89 89                      
33 Rachel Emmerson W18 OD 1 88.5         88.5              
33 Aimee Morse W16 OD 1 88.5         88.5              
35 Lisa Broadest W21 1 88                     88  
36 Sophie Miocevich W18 CLOK 1 87 87                      
36 Diane Goodwin W21 SLOW 1 87                   87    
38 Sarah Edwards W21 LOG 1 86       86                
38 Bex Hirst W35 MDOC 1 86         86              
40 Becky Bailey W18 CLOK 1 85       85                
41 Hayley Fox W35 LOG 1 84       84                
42 Vanessa Rowell W21 SHUOC 1 83       83                
43 Kate Ravilious W35 EBOR 1 82       82                
44 Viv Murphy W40 CLOK 1 80       80                
45 Emily Andrews W21 EBOR 1 79       79                

Results for other categories in 2013 : MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO MV WV MSV WSV MUV WUV

Results for other years: 2012 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018

Results for other Urban Leagues

UK Urban League

East Midlands Urban League

North-West Urban League

Scottish Orienteering Urban League

Southern England Orienteering Urban League

West Midlands Urban League