login | Upload file Home
BML Printers Ltd
UKUL: WV

Results for other years: 2012 Test 2013 Test 2014 Test 2015 Test 2016 Test 2017 Test 2018 Test 2020 Test

Results for other categories in 2011 Test: MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO WO MV MSV WSV MUV WUV

UK Urban League standings for Veteran Women 40+ in 2011 Test

Best 2 out of 2 races to score.

Results are cross-referenced between races using BOF numbers. Only competitors whose BOF numbers were included in the results file submitted by the organiser will score Urban League points.

Hover over the race number or click/tap here (opens pop-up window) to see dates and venues.

  Name   Club Races best 2 01 02
1 Marie Roberts W50 MDOC 2 169 82  
2 Carolyn Moon W45 MV 1 100 100  
2 Jane Halliday W45 OD 1 100   100
2 Jenny Peel W40 SYO 1 100    
2 Karen Nash W50 SROC 1 100    
6 Lesley Ward W40 SYO 1 96    
6 Heather Fellbaum W45 MDOC 1 96    
6 Liz Phillips W45 OD 1 96   96
6 Delia Kingsbury W45 WRE 1 96 96  
10 Helen Errington W45 HH 1 93   93
10 Helen Martland W40 SPOOK 1 93    
10 Elizabeth Jackson W45 DEE 1 93    
10 Sarah Howes W50 SAX 1 93 93  
14 Pauline Tryner W40 SYO 1 91    
14 Sarah Louise Francis W40 SN 1 91 91  
14 Sian Calow W50 DEE 1 91    
14 Val Johnson W50 DVO 1 91   91
18 Helen Parkinson W40 NOC 1 90   90
18 Woo Allen W45 BAOC 1 90 90  
18 Elaine Sutton W40 DEE 1 90    
18 Jackie Butcher W45 SYO 1 90    
22 Alison Harding W50 HH 1 89 89  
22 Julie Couch W50 EPOC 1 89   89
22 Maggie Hateley W45 DEE 1 89    
22 Pauline Ward W65 DVO 1 89    
26 Sue Jones W45 TVOC 1 88 88  
26 Susan Crickmore W45 SO 1 88   88
26 Juliet Morgan W65 EPOC 1 88    
26 Catherine Hill W45 DEE 1 88    
30 Louise Sylva W45 DFOK 1 87   87
30 Lisa James W40 SOC 1 87 87  
30 Irene Crawshaw W65 MDOC 1 87    
33 Julie Cleary W45 LOK 1 86   86
33 Liz Phillips W45 OD 1 86 86  
33 Joy Irvine W50 DEE 1 86    
36 Kath Speak W50 MDOC 1 85    
36 Susan Crickmore W45 SO 1 85 85  
36 Wendy Carlyle W50 AIRE 1 85   85
39 Ruth Harris W40 DEE 1 84    
39 Jane Archer W55 SN 1 84   84
39 Caroline Potter W45 BOK 1 84 84  
42 Jennifer Thomas W40 TVOC 1 83 83  
42 Melody Thompson W45 SELOC 1 83    
42 Sarah Mansel W40 SUFFOC 1 83   83
45 Lesley Ward W40 SPOOK 1 82   82
46 Jane Blackford W40 BADO 1 81 81  
46 Jacqueline Embrey W50 HOC 1 81   81
48 Helen Nisbet W50 SMOC 1 80 80  
48 Kathy Haynes W40 SLOW 1 80   80
50 Marie Roberts W50 MDOC 1 79   79
50 Helen Sharp W45 SWOC 1 79 79  
52 Eileen Maxwell W45 RR 1 78   78
52 Elizabeth Hamer-Davies W45 MDOC 1 78 78  
54 Jacqueline Embrey W50 HOC 1 77 77  
54 Marie-Anne Fischer W45 TVOC 1 77   77
56 Sue Lynch W50 WCH 1 76   76
56 Amanda Ward W45 HALO 1 76 76  
58 Gill Sharp W50 SN 1 75 75  
58 Linda Kelly W50 CLARO 1 75   75
60 Carole Chapman W40 MOR 1 74   74
60 Ros James W50 SMOC 1 74 74  
62 Lynden Hartmann W50 HOC 1 73   73
63 Alison Saunders W50 HH 1 71.5   71.5
63 Carol Farrington W50 HOC 1 71.5   71.5
65 Anne Kimberley W45 DVO 1 70   70
66 Janet Cronk W50 WAOC 1 69   69
67 Fiona Hanstock W50 BOK 1 68   68
68 Wendy Welham W50 SOS 1 67   67
69 Karen Heybrock W40 WAOC 1 66   66
70 Caroline Potter W45 BOK 1 65   65
71 Janet Biggs W55 HAVOC 1 64   64
72 Penny Parkes W50 HH 1 63   63
73 Sue Woods W50 WAOC 1 62   62
74 Barbara Ford W50 HOC 1 61   61
75 Liz Large W40 IND 1 60   60

Results for other categories in 2011 Test: MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO WO MV MSV WSV MUV WUV

Results for other years: 2012 Test 2013 Test 2014 Test 2015 Test 2016 Test 2017 Test 2018 Test 2020 Test

Results for other Urban Leagues

British TrailO League

East Midlands Urban League

North-West Urban League

Scottish Orienteering Urban League

Southern England Orienteering Urban League

West Midlands Urban League

Yorkshire Urban League