login | Upload file Home
BML Printers Ltd
UKUL: MV

Results for other years: 2012 Test 2013 Test 2014 Test 2015 Test 2016 Test 2017 Test

Results for other categories in 2011 Test: MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO WO WV MSV WSV MUV WUV

UK Urban League standings for Veteran Men 40+ in 2011 Test

Best 2 out of 4 races to score.

Results are cross-referenced between races using BOF numbers. Only competitors whose BOF numbers were included in the results file submitted by the organiser will score Urban League points.

Hover over the race number or click/tap here (opens pop-up window) to see dates and venues.

  Name   Club Races best 2 01 02 03 04
1 Lee Scott M45 SYO 2 175     86 89
2 Roger Thetford M45 TVOC 1 100 100      
2 Martin Ward M40 SYO 1 100     100  
2 Martin Ward M40 SPOOK 1 100   100    
2 Jon Hateley M45 DEE 1 100       100
6 Duncan Harris M45 DEE 1 96       96
6 John Embrey M50 HOC 1 96 96      
6 John Owens M40 BAOC 1 96   96    
6 Colin Smith M45 SYO 1 96     96  
10 Brian Ward M45 HALO 1 93 93      
10 Paul Caban M45 INT 1 93       93
10 Simon Martland M45 SPOOK 1 93     93  
13 Neil Crickmore M45 SO 1 92   92    
13 Roger Thetford M45 TVOC 1 92   92    
15 Iain Bell M45 DEE 1 91       91
15 Charles Bromley Gardner M50 BAOC 1 91 91      
15 Karl Marshall M40 SYO 1 91     91  
18 Jon Cross M45 FVO 1 90     90  
18 Andrew Allen M45 ERYRI 1 90       90
18 Tim Tett M50 SYO 1 90 90      
18 John Embrey M50 HOC 1 90   90    
22 Tony Udris M40 SYO 1 89     89  
22 Colin Smith M40 SYO 1 89   89    
22 David Hunt M50 BOK 1 89 89      
25 Richard Baxter M40 SYO 1 88     88  
25 Simon Errington M45 HH 1 88   88    
25 Neil Crickmore M45 SO 1 88 88      
25 Richard Hill M45 DEE 1 88       88
29 Philip Eeles M50 SOC 1 87   87    
29 Mike Capper M55 WAOC 1 87     87  
29 John Collins M45 DEE 1 87       87
29 Mike Frizzell M50 BADO 1 87 87      
33 Craig Blackford M40 BADO 1 86 86      
33 Ian Ditchfield M50 MV 1 86   86    
33 Graham Nilsen M50 MEROC 1 86       86
36 Michael Belshaw M45 BAOC 1 85   85    
36 Robert Sweatman M50 SOC 1 85 85      
36 Chris Littler M40 SYO 1 85     85  
39 Nigel Owens M45 SYO 1 84     84  
39 Gary Walford M45 TVOC 1 84 84      
41 Pete Jones M50 SN 1 83.5   83.5    
41 Paul Murgatroyd M40 LOG 1 83.5   83.5    
43 David Harrison M40 EPOC 1 83     83  
43 Alan Hickling M45 SAX 1 83 83      
45 Tim Allsopp M40 BAOC 1 82   82    
45 Neil Croasdell M60 EPOC 1 82     82  
45 Richard Sharp M45 TVOC 1 82 82      
48 Dorien James M50 SMOC 1 81 81      
48 Paul Turner M50 SELOC 1 81   81    
50 Ian Maxwell M45 RR 1 80   80    
50 Andy Stott M50 NGOC 1 80 80      
52 Vince Roper M45 SLOW 1 79 79      
52 Adrian Chapman M45 RAFO 1 79   79    
54 Glen Slade M45 LOK 1 78 78      
54 Alan Nesbit M50 NGOC 1 78   78    
56 Stephen McKinley M45 SN 1 77 77      
56 Graham Louth M40 WAOC 1 77   77    
58 Mark Cheesman M40 MV 1 76   76    
58 Paul Fox M50 SN 1 76 76      
60 Tom Bowtell M40 TVOC 1 75 75      
60 Andrew Evans M50 DFOK 1 75   75    
62 Stephen Kimberley M50 DVO 1 74   74    
62 Paul Turner M50 SELOC 1 74 74      
64 Nicholas Jones M50 AIRE 1 73   73    
64 Mark Foxwell M45 LEI 1 73 73      
66 Bruce Bryant M50 OD 1 72   72    
66 Robin Bishop M45 TVOC 1 72 72      
68 Ian Byford M50 HH 1 71 71      
68 Allan Williams M40 WCH 1 71   71    
70 Clive Wilkinson M45 SUFFOC 1 70   70    
70 John Worth M45 TVOC 1 70 70      
72 Ian Turner M45 WCH 1 69   69    
72 Robert Hick M50 WSX 1 69 69      
74 David Cronk M45 WAOC 1 68   68    
74 Eric Heritage M50 LEI 1 68 68      
76 Andrew Kelly M50 AIRE 1 67   67    
76 Neil Fraser M50 TVOC 1 67 67      
78 Ronan Cleary M45 LOK 1 66   66    
78 John Marsh M45 SO 1 66 66      
80 Brian Ward M45 HALO 1 65   65    
81 David Heale M40 HH 1 64   64    
82 Stephen Gilmore M45 SOS 1 63   63    
83 Graham Perry M45 HH 1 62   62    
84 David Saunders M50 HH 1 61   61    
85 Kevin Parkes M50 HH 1 60   60    
86 Mark Lyne M50 SOS 1 59   59    
87 Peter Duthie M50 WAOC 1 58   58    
88 Richard Bonnett M50 BAOC 1 57   57    
89 Lyle Fleming M45 LVO 1 56   56    
90 Perry Mole M40 SOS 1 55   55    
91 Lester Hartmann M45 HOC 1 54   54    
92 Iain Tebbutt M40 LEI 1 53   53    
93 Ray Collins M50 WCH 1 52   52    
94 Adam Leaf M45 HH 1 51   51    
95 Peter Warland M40 SOS 1 50   50    
96 Robert Parkinson M50 NOC 1 49   49    
97 Colin Swallow M50 SN 1 48   48    
98 David Green M55 IND 1 47   47    
99 David Potter M45 BOK 1 46   46    
100 Jim Sutherland M50 SYO 1 45   45    
101 Simon Brook M50 AIRE 1 44   44    
102 Sean Harrington M50 LOG 1 43   43    
103 Colin Duckworth M50 TVOC 1 42   42    
104 David Hanstock M50 BOK 1 41   41    
105 Wilson McAlister M45 LVO 1 40   40    
106 Paul Lowe M50 SUFFOC 1 39   39    
107 Andy Furnell M45 LOG 1 38   38    
108 Peter Langmaid M40 HOC 1 37   37    
109 Philip Kirk M50 OD 1 36   36    
110 Richard Windsor M45 LEI 1 35   35    

Results for other categories in 2011 Test: MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO WO WV MSV WSV MUV WUV

Results for other years: 2012 Test 2013 Test 2014 Test 2015 Test 2016 Test 2017 Test

Results for other Urban Leagues

East Midlands Urban League

North-West Urban League

Scottish Orienteering Urban League

Southern England Orienteering Urban League

West Midlands Urban League

Yorkshire Urban League